Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Meeting of Shri JP Nadda, Hon’ble Minister of Health and Family Welfare and Minister of Chemicals and Fertilizers, Government of India with H.E. Mr. Dmitry Nikolaevich Patrushev, Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation
26 SEP 2025 10:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Hon’ble Minister for Health and Family Welfare and Chemicals and Fertilizers, Shri JP Nadda, held a meeting with the High-level Russian Delegation led by H.E. Mr. Dmitry Nikolaevich Patrushev, Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation including Officers and Senior level representatives of Russian Fertilizer Companies on 25 September, 2025, in Nirman Bhavan, New Delhi. The Indian Side included Senior Officers from the Department of Fertilizers, Department of Chemicals & Petrochemicals & Ministry of External Affairs and CMDs/MD of Major Fertilizer Companies.
2. The talks covered a widerange of issues relating to Fertilizers, Chemicals, Pharmaceuticals, Healthcare and others.
3. The discussions marked a significant step forward in strengthening India-Russia bilateral relations, with both sides determined to advance their strategic partnershipin the fields relating to Fertilizers, Chemicals, Pharmaceuticals and Healthcare.

کیمیکلز اور فرٹیلائزر کی وزارت
حکومت ہند میں صحت و خاندانی بہبود اورکیمیکل وکھاد کے وزیرجناب جے پی نڈا کی روسی فیڈریشن کے نائب وزیر اعظم جناب دمتری نیکولیویچ پیٹروشیف کے ساتھ میٹنگ
26 SEP 2025 10:56PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند کے صحت و خاندانی بہبود اور کیمیکلز و فرٹیلائزرز(کھاد) کےوزیر جناب جے پی نڈا نے 25 ستمبر 2025 کونئی دہلی کے نرمان بھون میں ایک اعلیٰ سطحی روسی وفد سے ملاقات کی، جس کی قیادت روسی فیڈریشن کے نائب وزیر اعظم عزت مآب جناب دمتری نیکولائیوچ پاتروشیو نے کی اور اس میں روسی فرٹیلائزر کمپنیوں کے افسران اور سینئر سطح کے نمائندگان شامل تھے۔ہندوستان جانب سے محکمہ فرٹیلائزرز ، کیمیکلز و پیٹروکیمیکلز ڈپارٹمنٹ، وزارتِ خارجہ کے سینئر افسران اور اہم فرٹیلائزر کمپنیوں کے سی ایم ڈی ایز/ ایم ڈی ایز شامل تھے۔
2. بات چیت میں فرٹیلائزرز، کیمیکلز، فارماسیوٹیکلز، ہیلتھ کیئر اور دیگر متعلقہ شعبوں سے متعلق وسیع نوعیت کے امور پر غور کیا گیا۔
3. یہ مذاکرات ہند-روس کے دوطرفہ تعلقات کو مضبوط بنانے میں ایک اہم پیش رفت کے طور پر کافی اہم ہے، جہاں دونوں فریقین
فرٹیلائزرز، کیمیکلز، فارماسیوٹیکلز اور ہیلتھ کیئر کے شعبوں میں اپنی اسٹریٹجک شراکت داری کو آگے بڑھانے پر متفق ہوئے۔