Ministry of Panchayati Raj
MoPR to Launch “Sabki Yojana, Sabka Vikas” Abhiyaan Nationwide on 2nd October 2025
People’s Plan Campaign to drive preparation of Panchayat Development Plans for FY 2026–27
27 SEP 2025 11:07AM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Panchayati Raj will roll out the People’s Plan Campaign (PPC) 2025-26 : “Sabki Yojana, Sabka Vikas” Abhiyaan across all States and Union Territories from 2nd October 2025, initiating the process for preparation of Panchayat Development Plans (PDPs) for the Financial Year 2026-27. Since its launch in 2018, the People’s Plan Campaign has enabled Panchayats to prepare evidence-based, convergent and inclusive PDPs that reflect local priorities and align with national goals through Special Gram Sabha meetings. This exercise deepens participatory planning and helps in further strengthening of grassroots institutions across the country. As per the data available on the eGramSwaraj Portal, more than 18.13 lakh Panchayat Development Plans comprising Gram Panchayat Development Plans (GPDPs), Block Panchayat Development Plans (BPDPs) and District Panchayat Development Plans (DPDPs) have been uploaded since 2019–20, of which over 2.52 lakh Plans pertain to the ongoing exercise for 2025–26.
The Ministry of Panchayati Raj has initiated virtual interactions with State/UT Departments and stakeholders to prepare for the People’s Plan Campaign 2025–26. On 26th September 2025, Shri Sushil Kumar Lohani, Additional Secretary, MoPR, held a virtual meeting with States/UTs and State Institutes of Rural Development & Panchayati Raj (SIRD&PRs) to review preparations and share the roll-out strategy. To ensure convergence and grassroots participation, MoPR has requested 20 Line Ministries/Departments to direct their State/UT departments for active involvement in special Gram Sabha meetings. States/UTs have been asked to activate monitoring platforms, appoint nodal officers, train facilitators, finalize Gram Sabha schedules, and display Public Information Boards by September-end. The Special Gram Sabhas to be convened on 2nd October 2025 will mark the formal commencement of the People’s Plan Campaign (PPC) 2025-26.
People’s Plan Campaign 2025–26: Sabki Yojana, Sabka Vikas
The People’s Plan Campaign 2025–26 seeks to strengthen participatory, transparent and accountable local governance. Gram Sabhas will review previous GPDPs using digital platforms (eGramSwaraj, Meri Panchayat App, Panchayat NIRNAY), assess progress, address delays, and prioritize unfinished works with unspent Central Finance Commission grants. Planning will be guided by the Panchayat Advancement Index (PAI), ensure effective use of SabhaSaar, enhance Own Source Revenue (OSR), and promote wider community participation. Special focus will be on tribal empowerment under the Adi Karmayogi Abhiyaan, making Gram Sabhas decisive forums for inclusive development aligned with national goals. With active involvement of Panchayat representatives, line Departments, community members and frontline staff, the Campaign is expected to further strengthen transparency, convergence and accountability in the planning process, paving the way for better service delivery and improved outcomes in rural areas.

पंचायती राज मंत्रालय
पंचायती राज मंत्रालय (एमओपीआर) 2 अक्टूबर 2025 को देश भर में "सबकी योजना, सबका विकास" अभियान की शुरूआत करेगा
वित्त वर्ष 2026–27 के लिए पंचायत विकास योजनाओं की तैयारी हेतु 'पीपुल्स प्लान कैंपेन' अभियान
27 SEP 2025 11:07AM by PIB Delhi
पंचायती राज मंत्रालय 2 अक्टूबर 2025 से सभी राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में जन योजना अभियान (पीपीसी) 2025-26: " सबकी योजना, सबका विकास" अभियान शुरू करेगा, जिससे वित्तीय वर्ष 2026-27 के लिए पंचायत विकास योजनाओं (पीडीपी) की तैयारी की प्रक्रिया शुरू होगी। 2018 में अपनी शुरुआत के बाद से, जन योजना अभियान ने पंचायतों को विशेष ग्राम सभा बैठकों के माध्यम से साक्ष्य-आधारित, केंद्राभिमुख और समावेशी पीडीपी तैयार करने के योग्य बनाया जो स्थानीय प्राथमिकताओं को दर्शाती हैं और राष्ट्रीय लक्ष्यों के साथ संरेखित हैं। यह अभ्यास सहभागितापूर्ण योजना निर्माण को और अधिक गहराई प्रदान करता है और देश भर में जमीनी स्तर की संस्थाओं को और मजबूत बनाने में मदद करता है। ई-ग्रामस्वराज पोर्टल पर उपलब्ध आंकड़ों के अनुसार, 2019-20 से अब तक 18.13 लाख से अधिक पंचायत विकास योजनाएं अपलोड की जा चुकी हैं, जिनमें ग्राम पंचायत विकास योजनाएं (जीपीडीपी), ब्लॉक पंचायत विकास योजनाएं (बीपीडीपी) और जिला पंचायत विकास योजनाएं (डीपीडीपी) शामिल हैं, इनमें से 2.52 लाख से अधिक योजनाएं वित्त वर्ष 2025–26 के लिए चल रहे वर्तमान अभ्यास से संबंधित हैं।
पंचायती राज मंत्रालय ने जन योजना अभियान 2025-26 की तैयारी के लिए राज्य/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के विभागों और हितधारकों के साथ वर्चुअल बातचीत शुरू की है। 26 सितंबर 2025 को, श्री सुशील कुमार लोहानी, अतिरिक्त सचिव, एमओपीआर ने तैयारियों की समीक्षा करने और रोल-आउट रणनीति साझा करने के लिए राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों और राज्य ग्रामीण विकास एवं पंचायती राज संस्थानों (एसआईआरडी एंड पीआर) के साथ एक वर्चुअल बैठक की। अभिसरण और जमीनी स्तर पर भागीदारी सुनिश्चित करने के लिए, एमओपीआर ने 20 संबंधित मंत्रालयों/विभागों से निवेदन किया है कि वे अपने राज्य/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के विभागों को विशेष ग्राम सभा बैठकों में सक्रिय भागीदारी के लिए निर्देशित करें। राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को सितंबर के अंत तक निगरानी प्लेटफार्मों को सक्रिय करने, नोडल अधिकारी नियुक्त करने, प्रशिक्षकों को प्रशिक्षित करने, ग्राम सभा कार्यक्रम को अंतिम रूप देने और सार्वजनिक सूचना बोर्ड पर दर्शाया जाएगा।
जन योजना अभियान 2025-26: सबकी योजना, सबका विकास
जन योजना अभियान 2025-26 का उद्देश्य सहभागी, पारदर्शी और स्थानीय शासन को मज़बूत बनाना है। ग्राम सभाएँ डिजिटल प्लेटफ़ॉर्म (ई-ग्राम स्वराज, मेरी पंचायत ऐप, पंचायत निर्णय) का उपयोग करके पिछले ग्राम विकास कार्यक्रमों (जीपीडीपी) की समीक्षा करेंगी, प्रगति का आकलन करेंगी, देरी का समाधान करेंगी और अप्रयुक्त केंद्रीय वित्त आयोग अनुदानों से अधूरे कार्यों को प्राथमिकता देंगी। नियोजन पंचायत उन्नति सूचकांक (पीएआई) द्वारा निर्देशित होगा, सभासार का प्रभावी उपयोग सुनिश्चित करेगा, स्वयं के स्रोत राजस्व (ओएसआर) को बढ़ाएगा और व्यापक सामुदायिक भागीदारी को बढ़ावा देगा। आदि कर्मयोगी अभियान के तहत जनजातीय सशक्तीकरण पर विशेष ध्यान दिया जाएगा, जिससे ग्राम सभाएँ राष्ट्रीय लक्ष्यों के अनुरूप समावेशी विकास के लिए निर्णायक मंच बन सकेंगी। पंचायत प्रतिनिधियों, संबंधित विभागों, समुदाय के सदस्यों और अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मचारियों की सक्रिय भागीदारी से, इस अभियान से नियोजन प्रक्रिया में पारदर्शिता, अभिसरण और जवाबदेही को और मज़बूत करने, ग्रामीण क्षेत्रों में बेहतर सेवा वितरण और बेहतर परिणामों का मार्ग प्रशस्त करने की आशा है।