Ministry of Panchayati Raj
MoPR to Launch “Sabki Yojana, Sabka Vikas” Abhiyaan Nationwide on 2nd October 2025
People’s Plan Campaign to drive preparation of Panchayat Development Plans for FY 2026–27
27 SEP 2025 11:07AM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Panchayati Raj will roll out the People’s Plan Campaign (PPC) 2025-26 : “Sabki Yojana, Sabka Vikas” Abhiyaan across all States and Union Territories from 2nd October 2025, initiating the process for preparation of Panchayat Development Plans (PDPs) for the Financial Year 2026-27. Since its launch in 2018, the People’s Plan Campaign has enabled Panchayats to prepare evidence-based, convergent and inclusive PDPs that reflect local priorities and align with national goals through Special Gram Sabha meetings. This exercise deepens participatory planning and helps in further strengthening of grassroots institutions across the country. As per the data available on the eGramSwaraj Portal, more than 18.13 lakh Panchayat Development Plans comprising Gram Panchayat Development Plans (GPDPs), Block Panchayat Development Plans (BPDPs) and District Panchayat Development Plans (DPDPs) have been uploaded since 2019–20, of which over 2.52 lakh Plans pertain to the ongoing exercise for 2025–26.
The Ministry of Panchayati Raj has initiated virtual interactions with State/UT Departments and stakeholders to prepare for the People’s Plan Campaign 2025–26. On 26th September 2025, Shri Sushil Kumar Lohani, Additional Secretary, MoPR, held a virtual meeting with States/UTs and State Institutes of Rural Development & Panchayati Raj (SIRD&PRs) to review preparations and share the roll-out strategy. To ensure convergence and grassroots participation, MoPR has requested 20 Line Ministries/Departments to direct their State/UT departments for active involvement in special Gram Sabha meetings. States/UTs have been asked to activate monitoring platforms, appoint nodal officers, train facilitators, finalize Gram Sabha schedules, and display Public Information Boards by September-end. The Special Gram Sabhas to be convened on 2nd October 2025 will mark the formal commencement of the People’s Plan Campaign (PPC) 2025-26.
People’s Plan Campaign 2025–26: Sabki Yojana, Sabka Vikas
The People’s Plan Campaign 2025–26 seeks to strengthen participatory, transparent and accountable local governance. Gram Sabhas will review previous GPDPs using digital platforms (eGramSwaraj, Meri Panchayat App, Panchayat NIRNAY), assess progress, address delays, and prioritize unfinished works with unspent Central Finance Commission grants. Planning will be guided by the Panchayat Advancement Index (PAI), ensure effective use of SabhaSaar, enhance Own Source Revenue (OSR), and promote wider community participation. Special focus will be on tribal empowerment under the Adi Karmayogi Abhiyaan, making Gram Sabhas decisive forums for inclusive development aligned with national goals. With active involvement of Panchayat representatives, line Departments, community members and frontline staff, the Campaign is expected to further strengthen transparency, convergence and accountability in the planning process, paving the way for better service delivery and improved outcomes in rural areas.

پنچایتی راج کی وزارت
پنچایتی راج کی وزارت 2 اکتوبر 2025 کو ملک گیر پیمانے پر ’’سب کی یوجنا، سب کا وکاس‘‘ ابھیان کا آغاز کرے گی
پیپلز پلان مہم کا مقصد مالی برس 2026-27 کے لیے پنچایت کے ترقیاتی منصوبوں کی تیاری کو بڑھاوا دینا ہے
27 SEP 2025 11:07AM by PIB Delhi
پنچایتی راج کی وزارت 2 اکتوبر 2025 کو تمام ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں پیپلز پلان مہم (پی پی سی) 2025-26 : سب کی یوجنا، سب کا وکاس ابھیان کا آغاز کرے گی، جس کا مقصد مالی برس 2026-27 کے لیے پنچایت کے ترقیاتی منصوبوں کی تیاری (پی ڈی پی) کے عمل کا آغاز کرنا ہے۔ 2018 میں اپنے آغاز کے بعد سے، عوامی منصوبہ مہم نے پنچایتوں کو شواہد پر مبنی، متضاد اور جامع پی ڈی پی تیار کرنے کے قابل بنایا ہے جو مقامی ترجیحات کی عکاسی کرتے ہیں اور خصوصی گرام سبھا کے اجلاسوں کے ذریعے قومی اہداف سے ہم آہنگ ہوتے ہیں۔ یہ مشق شراکتی منصوبہ بندی کو گہرا کرتی ہے اور ملک بھر میں نچلی سطح کے اداروں کو مزید مضبوط بنانے میں مدد کرتی ہے۔ ای گرام سوراج پورٹل پر دستیاب اعداد و شمار کے مطابق، 18.13 لاکھ سے زیادہ پنچایت ترقیاتی منصوبے جن میں گرام پنچایت ترقیاتی منصوبے (جی پی ڈی پیز)، بلاک پنچایت ترقیاتی منصوبے (بی پی ڈی پیز) اور ضلع پنچایت ترقیاتی منصوبے (ڈی پی ڈی پیز) شامل ہیں، 2019-20 سے اپ لوڈ کیے گئے ہیں، جن میں سے فی 2.5220-2.52 لاکھ سے زیادہ منصوبے جاری ہیں۔
پنچایتی راج کی وزارت نے عوامی منصوبہ مہم 2025-26 کی تیاری کے لیے ریاستی/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے محکموں اور اسٹیک ہولڈرز کے ساتھ ورچوئل بات چیت شروع کی ہے۔ 26 ستمبر 2025 کو، جناب سشیل کمار لوہانی، ایڈیشنل سکریٹری، ایم او پی آر، نے تیاریوں کا جائزہ لینے اور رول آؤٹ حکمت عملی کا اشتراک کرنے کے لیے ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں اور ریاستی انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف رورل ڈیولپمنٹ اینڈ پنچایتی راج (ایس آئی آر ڈی اینڈ پی آر) کے ساتھ ایک ورچوئل میٹنگ کی۔ ہم آہنگی اور نچلی سطح پر شرکت کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے، ایم او پی آر نے 20 لائن وزارتوں/محکموں سے درخواست کی ہے کہ وہ اپنے ریاستی/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے محکموں کو گرام سبھا کے خصوصی اجلاسوں میں فعال شمولیت کے لیے ہدایت دیں۔ ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں سے نگرانی کے پلیٹ فارم کو فعال کرنے، نوڈل افسروں کی تقرری، ٹرین سہولت کار، گرام سبھا کے نظام الاوقات کو حتمی شکل دینے اور پبلک انفارمیشن بورڈ کو ستمبر کے آخر تک ڈسپلے کرنے کے لیے کہا گیا ہے۔ 2 اکتوبر 2025 کو بلائی جانے والی خصوصی گرام سبھا عوامی منصوبہ مہم (پی پی سی) 2025-26 کے باضابطہ آغاز کی نشان دہی کریں گی۔
پیپلز پلان مہم 2025-26: سب کی یوجنا، سب کا وکاس
عوام کی منصوبہ بندی مہم 2025-26 شراکتی، شفاف اور جوابدہ مقامی حکومت کو مضبوط بنانے کی کوشش کرتی ہے۔ گرام سبھائیں سابقہ جی پی ڈی پیز کا جائزہ لیں گی اور اس کے لیے ڈیجیٹل پلیٹ فارموں (ای گرام سواج، میری پنچایت ایپ، پنچایت نرنے) کا استعمال کریں گی، پیشرفت کا جائزہ لیں گی، تاخیر کے مسائل کو حل کریں گی، خرچ نہ کی گئی مرکزی مالیاتی کمیشن کی مالی امداد سے نامکمل کاموں کو ترجیح دیں گی۔ منصوبہ بندی کی رہنمائی پنچایت ایڈوانسمنٹ انڈیکس (پی اے آئی) کے ذریعے کی جائے گی، سبھا سار کے مؤثر استعمال کو یقینی بنانا، اپنے ذریعہ آمدنی (او ایس آر) کو بڑھانا، اور وسیع تر کمیونٹی کی شرکت کو فروغ دینا۔ آدی کرمایوگی ابھیان کے تحت قبائلی بااختیار بنانے پر خصوصی توجہ دی جائے گی، جس سے گرام سبھا کو قومی مقاصد کے ساتھ ہم آہنگ ترقی کے لیے فیصلہ کن فورم بنایا جائے گا۔ پنچایت کے نمائندوں، لائن ڈپارٹمنٹس، کمیونٹی ممبران اور فرنٹ لائن عملے کی فعال شمولیت کے ساتھ، مہم سے منصوبہ بندی کے عمل میں شفافیت، ہم آہنگی اور جوابدہی کو مزید مضبوط کرنے کی امید ہے، دیہی علاقوں میں بہتر خدمات کی فراہمی اور بہتر نتائج کی راہ ہموار ہوگی۔