Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Preparatory Phase of Special Campaign 5.0 – DARPG uploads Target data on Special Campaign5.0 portal
27 SEP 2025 5:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances has set its own disposal targets by identifying pendencies and uploading them on the Special Campaign 5.0 web portal https://scdpm.nic.in/specialcampaign5/. DARPG functions as the nodal department for Special Campaign 5.0. The campaign will be implemented in the autonomous body of NCGG also.
DARPG has committed to the resolution of 62 public grievances, review of 926 physical files and 1,732 e-files during the course of the campaign. These targets will be pursued during the implementation phase of Special Campaign 5.0, scheduled from 2nd to 31st October 2025.
By setting its own targets and leading by example, DARPG underscores the importance of timely disposal of pending matters and institutionalizing best practices in record management and efficiency improvement across Government.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
خصوصی مہم 5.0 کا تیاری کا مرحلہ-ڈی اے آر پی جی نے خصوصی مہم 5.0 پورٹل پر ہدف کا ڈیٹا اپ لوڈ کیا
27 SEP 2025 5:03PM by PIB Delhi
انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے نے زیر التواء معاملات کی شناخت کرکے اور انہیں خصوصی مہم 5.0 ویب پورٹل https://scdpm.nic.in/specialcampaign5/پر اپ لوڈ کرکے اپنے نمٹانے کے اہداف طے کیے ہیں ۔ ڈی اے آر پی جی خصوصی مہم 5.0 کے لیے نوڈل محکمہ کے طور پر کام کرتا ہے ۔ یہ مہم این سی جی جی کے خود مختار ادارے میں بھی نافذ کی جائے گی ۔
ڈی اے آر پی جی نے مہم کے دوران 62 عوامی شکایات کے حل ، 926 فزیکل فائلوں اور 1,732 ای فائلوں کا جائزہ لینے کا عہد کیا ہے ۔ ان اہداف کو 2 سے 31 اکتوبر 2025 تک طے شدہ خصوصی مہم 5.0 کے نفاذ کے مرحلے کے دوران حاصل کیا جائے گا ۔
اپنے اہداف طے کرکے اور مثال پیش کرکے ، ڈی اے آر پی جی زیر التواء معاملات کو بروقت نمٹانے اور حکومتی اداروں میں ریکارڈ مینجمنٹ اور کارکردگی میں بہتری کے بہترین طریقوں کو ادارہ جاتی بنانے کی اہمیت کو اجاگر کرتا ہے۔