Ministry of Law and Justice
Swachhata Hi Sewa (SHS) Campaign, 2025
27 SEP 2025 6:18PM by PIB Delhi
As part of the various initiatives undertaken by the Legislative Department, Ministry of Law and Justice, during the Swachhata Hi Sewa (SHS) Campaign, 2025, comprehensive cleanliness activities were carried out on 27th September, 2025. All rooms and corridors of the Department were cleaned using floor cleaner machines. Additionally, unused items and furniture were removed from the lift lobbies to ensure a clutter-free and hygienic environment.
The campaign was organized under the guidance of Shri R.K. Pattanayak, Additional Secretary and Nodal Officer, Dr. K.V. Kumar, Additional Secretary, and other officials, including the Safai Karamcharis of the Department.
On the occasion, Shri R.K. Pattanayak, Additional Secretary and Nodal Officer, emphasized the importance of the Swachhata Hi Sewa Campaign. He urged all officers and staff members to dedicate time towards maintaining cleanliness in their surroundings and to encourage friends and neighbors to actively participate in the campaign.

قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
سوچھتا ہی سیوا (ایس ایچ ایس ) مہم، 2025
27 SEP 2025 6:18PM by PIB Delhi
سووچھتا ہی سیوا (ایس ایچ ایس) مہم، 2025 کے دوران قانون ساز محکمہ، وزارت قانون و انصاف کی طرف سے کئے گئے مختلف اقدامات کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، 27 ستمبر 2025 کو صفائی کی جامع سرگرمیاں انجام دی گئیں۔ محکمہ کے تمام کمروں اور راہداریوں کو فرش کلینر مشینوں کے ذریعے صاف کیا گیا۔ مزید برآں، غیر استعمال شدہ اشیاء اور فرنیچر کو لفٹ لابی سے ہٹا دیا گیا تاکہ بے ترتیبی سے مبرا اور حفظان صحت کے ماحول کو یقینی بنایا جا سکے۔
اس مہم کا اہتمام جناب آر کے کی رہنمائی میں کیا گیا تھا۔ پٹنائک، ایڈیشنل سکریٹری اور نوڈل آفیسر، ڈاکٹر کے وی۔ کمار، ایڈیشنل سکریٹری، اور محکمہ کے صفائی ملازمین سمیت دیگر افسران موجود رہے ۔
اس موقع پر جناب آر کے پٹنائک، نوڈل آفیسر، نے سوچھتا ہی سیوا مہم کی اہمیت پر زور دیا۔ انہوں نے تمام افسران اور عملے کے ارکان پر زور دیا کہ وہ اپنے اردگرد کی صفائی کو برقرار رکھنے کے لیے وقت دیں اور دوستوں اور پڑوسیوں کو مہم میں بڑھ چڑھ کر حصہ لینے کی ترغیب دیں۔
ش ح ۔ال
UR-6721