Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to visit Bihar on 28th September
VP to be the Chief Guest at the Valedictory Session of the Third Edition of Unmesha – International Literature Festival in Patna
27 SEP 2025 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice President of India, Shri C.P. Radhakrishnan, will undertake a one-day visit to Bihar on 28th September 2025.
During his visit, the Vice President will grace the valedictory session of the third edition of Unmesha – International Literature Festival in Patna, as the Chief Guest.
The Vice President will also visit Shri Chamunda Devi Mandir at Katra, Muzaffarpur.

نائب صدر جمہوریہ ہند کا سکریٹریٹ
نائب صدر جمہوریہ ہند 28 ستمبر کو بہار کا دورہ کریں گے
نائب صدر جمہوریہ پٹنہ میں اُنمیش- بین الاقوامی ادبی میلے کے تیسرے ایڈیشن کے حتمی اجلاس میں مہمان ذی وقار کے طو رپر شرکت کریں گے
27 SEP 2025 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
نائب صدر جمہوریہ ہند جناب سی پی رادھا کرشنن 28 ستمبر 2025 کو بہار کا دورہ کریں گے۔
اپنے دورے کے دوران، نائب صدر جمہوریہ ہند پٹنہ میں اُنمیش- بین الاقوامی ادبی میلے کے تیسرے ایڈیشن کے حتمی اجلاس میں مہمانِ ذی وقار کے طور پر شرکت کریں گے۔
نائب صدر جمہوریہ ہند کٹرا، مظفرپور میں واقع شری چامنڈا دیوی مندر بھی جائیں گے۔