Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to visit Bihar on 28th September
VP to be the Chief Guest at the Valedictory Session of the Third Edition of Unmesha – International Literature Festival in Patna
27 SEP 2025 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice President of India, Shri C.P. Radhakrishnan, will undertake a one-day visit to Bihar on 28th September 2025.
During his visit, the Vice President will grace the valedictory session of the third edition of Unmesha – International Literature Festival in Patna, as the Chief Guest.
The Vice President will also visit Shri Chamunda Devi Mandir at Katra, Muzaffarpur.

उपराष्ट्रपती कार्यालय
उपराष्ट्रपती 28 सप्टेंबर रोजी बिहार दौर्‍यावर
27 SEP 2025 8:30PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 27 सप्‍टेंबर 2025
उपराष्ट्रपती सी. पी. राधाकृष्णन 28 सप्टेंबर 2025 रोजी बिहारच्या एकदिवसाच्या दौर्‍यावर जाणार आहेत.
या भेटीदरम्यान उपराष्ट्रपती पाटणा येथे होणाऱ्या उन्मेष – आंतरराष्ट्रीय साहित्य महोत्सवाच्या तिसऱ्या आवृत्तीच्या समारोप सत्राला मुख्य अतिथी म्हणून उपस्थित राहतील.
तसेच, ते मुझफ्फरपूर येथील श्री चामुंडा देवी मंदिरालाही भेट देतील.