Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to visit Bihar on 28th September
VP to be the Chief Guest at the Valedictory Session of the Third Edition of Unmesha – International Literature Festival in Patna
27 SEP 2025 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice President of India, Shri C.P. Radhakrishnan, will undertake a one-day visit to Bihar on 28th September 2025.
During his visit, the Vice President will grace the valedictory session of the third edition of Unmesha – International Literature Festival in Patna, as the Chief Guest.
The Vice President will also visit Shri Chamunda Devi Mandir at Katra, Muzaffarpur.

ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ સચિવાલય
ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ 28 સપ્ટેમ્બરે બિહારની મુલાકાત લેશે
ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ પટણામાં ઉન્મેષા - આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય સાહિત્ય મહોત્સવના ત્રીજા સંસ્કરણના સમાપન સત્રમાં મુખ્ય અતિથિ બનશે
27 SEP 2025 6:45PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ભારતના ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ શ્રી સી.પી. રાધાકૃષ્ણન 28 સપ્ટેમ્બર 2025ના રોજ બિહારની એક દિવસીય મુલાકાત લેશે.
તેમની મુલાકાત દરમિયાન, ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ પટણામાં ઉન્મેષા - આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય સાહિત્ય મહોત્સવના ત્રીજા સંસ્કરણના સમાપન સત્રમાં મુખ્ય અતિથિ તરીકે હાજરી આપશે.
ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ મુઝફ્ફરપુરના કટરા ખાતે શ્રી ચામુંડા દેવી મંદિરની પણ મુલાકાત લેશે.