Ministry of Culture
Over 8,000 Artists and Distinguished Guests to Join Sewa Parv Celebrations Marking 75 Years of the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
27 SEP 2025 8:34PM by PIB Delhi
The National Gallery of Modern Art (NGMA), New Delhi, will host a special celebration, Sewa Parv on September 28, 2025 to mark the completion of 75 years of the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.
More than 8,000 artists, youth art students, and cultural contributors will join this grand event, alongside eminent personalities including Padma Shri awardees Shri Shyam Sunder Sharma, Shri Vasudev Kamath, Shri Biman Bihari Das, and spiritual leader Sushri Chitralekha Ji.
Key Highlights of Sewa Parv 2025
• Painting Workshop & Competition on the theme “Sewa Parv: Vision of Viksit Bharat”, open to professional artists, art students, school children, and art enthusiasts, celebrating service, creativity, and the vision of a developed India by 2047.
• Attractive Prizes Across Categories:
• Professional Artists: 6 awards of ₹1,00,000 (first), 6 of ₹50,000 (second), 6 of ₹25,000 (third).
• College Students: 6 awards of ₹25,000 (first), 6 of ₹15,000 (second), 6 of ₹10,000 (third).
• School Students: 6 awards of ₹10,000 (first), 6 of ₹5,000 (second), 6 of ₹2,500 (third), plus 4 consolation prizes of ₹1,000 each.
• Cultural Gathering: Artists and dignitaries across ministries, institutions, and civil society will come together to celebrate the spirit of “Vikas bhi, Virasat bhi”.
Dr. Sanjeev Kishor Goutam, Director General, NGMA, expressed his gratitude to Minister of Culture, Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat, Secretary, Ministry of Culture, Shri Vivek Aggarwal, and Joint Secretary, Ms. Lily Pandeya, for their guidance and support in organising this celebration.
Event Details
• Date: September 28, 2025
• Venue: National Gallery of Modern Art, New Delhi
• Theme: Sewa Parv – Vision of Viksit Bharat.
The Sewa Parv celebration at NGMA represents a unique tribute to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s 75th birth anniversary, reflecting his vision of cultural pride, service, and a prosperous India by 2047.
For Registration Click here:-
https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLScrb7-yRUDYY-RsjCXw476iSQEb253a_FxzQbRnW5Y1juRcdw/viewform

संस्‍कृति मंत्रालय
प्रधानमंत्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के 75 वर्ष पूरे होने के अवसर पर आयोजित होने वाले सेवा पर्व समारोह में 8,000 से ज्यादा कलाकार एवं विशिष्ट अतिथि शामिल होंगे
27 SEP 2025 8:34PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के 75 वर्ष पूरे होने के अवसर पर राष्ट्रीय आधुनिक कला संग्रहालय (एनजीएमए), नई दिल्ली 28 सितंबर, 2025 को एक विशेष समारोह, सेवा पर्व का आयोजन करेगा।
इस भव्य कार्यक्रम में पद्मश्री पुरस्कार विजेता श्री श्याम सुंदर शर्मा, श्री वासुदेव कामथ, श्री बिमान बिहारी दास और आध्यात्मिक नेता सुश्री चित्रलेखा जी और प्रतिष्ठित हस्तियां सहित 8,000 से अधिक कलाकार, युवा कला छात्र और सांस्कृतिक योगदानकर्ता शामिल होंगे।
सेवा पर्व 2025 की मुख्य विशेषताएं
• "सेवा पर्व: विकसित भारत का विजन" विषय पर चित्रकला कार्यशाला एवं प्रतियोगिता का आयोजन, जो पेशेवर कलाकारों, कला छात्रों, स्कूली बच्चों एवं कला प्रेमियों के लिए खुली है, जिसमें सेवा, रचनात्मकता और 2047 तक विकसित भारत के विजन का जश्न मनाया जाएगा।
• सभी श्रेणियों में आकर्षक पुरस्कार:
• पेशेवर कलाकार: 1,00,000 रूपये के 6 पुरस्कार (प्रथम), 50,000 रुपये के 6 पुरस्कार (द्वितीय), 25,000 रुपये के 6 पुरस्कार (तृतीय)।
• कॉलेज छात्र: 25,000 रुपये के 6 पुरस्कार (प्रथम), 15,000 रुपये के 6 पुरस्कार (द्वितीय), 10,000 रुपये के 6 पुरस्कार (तृतीय)।
• स्कूल छात्र: 6 पुरस्कार 10,000 रुपये के (पहला), 6 पुरस्कार 5,000 रुपये के (दूसरा), 6 पुरस्कार 2,500 रुपये के (तीसरा), इसके अलावा 4 सांत्वना पुरस्कार 1,000 रुपये प्रत्येक।
• सांस्कृतिक समागम: मंत्रालयों, संस्थानों एवं नागरिक समाज के कलाकार और गणमान्य व्यक्ति "विकास भी, विरासत भी" की भावना का उत्सव मनाने के लिए एक साथ आएंगे।
एनजीएमए के महानिदेशक डॉ. संजीव किशोर गौतम ने इस समारोह के आयोजन में मार्गदर्शन एवं सहयोग के लिए संस्कृति मंत्री श्री गजेन्द्र सिंह शेखावत, संस्कृति मंत्रालय के सचिव श्री विवेक अग्रवाल और संयुक्त सचिव सुश्री लिली पांडेया के प्रति आभार व्यक्त किया।
कार्यक्रम का विवरण
• दिनांक: 28 सितंबर, 2025
• स्थान: राष्ट्रीय आधुनिक कला गैलरी, नई दिल्ली
• विषय: सेवा पर्व - विकसित भारत का दृष्टिकोण।
एनजीएमए में सेवा पर्व समारोह प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी की 75वीं जयंती के लिए एक अनूठी श्रद्धांजलि है, जो सांस्कृतिक गौरव, सेवा और 2047 तक समृद्ध भारत के उनके दृष्टिकोण को दर्शाता है।
पंजीकरण के लिए यहां क्लिक करें:-
https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLScrb7-yRUDYY-RsjCXw476iSQEb253a_FxzQbRnW5Y1juRcdw/viewform