Ministry of Culture
Over 8,000 Artists and Distinguished Guests to Join Sewa Parv Celebrations Marking 75 Years of the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
27 SEP 2025 8:34PM by PIB Delhi
The National Gallery of Modern Art (NGMA), New Delhi, will host a special celebration, Sewa Parv on September 28, 2025 to mark the completion of 75 years of the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.
More than 8,000 artists, youth art students, and cultural contributors will join this grand event, alongside eminent personalities including Padma Shri awardees Shri Shyam Sunder Sharma, Shri Vasudev Kamath, Shri Biman Bihari Das, and spiritual leader Sushri Chitralekha Ji.
Key Highlights of Sewa Parv 2025
• Painting Workshop & Competition on the theme “Sewa Parv: Vision of Viksit Bharat”, open to professional artists, art students, school children, and art enthusiasts, celebrating service, creativity, and the vision of a developed India by 2047.
• Attractive Prizes Across Categories:
• Professional Artists: 6 awards of ₹1,00,000 (first), 6 of ₹50,000 (second), 6 of ₹25,000 (third).
• College Students: 6 awards of ₹25,000 (first), 6 of ₹15,000 (second), 6 of ₹10,000 (third).
• School Students: 6 awards of ₹10,000 (first), 6 of ₹5,000 (second), 6 of ₹2,500 (third), plus 4 consolation prizes of ₹1,000 each.
• Cultural Gathering: Artists and dignitaries across ministries, institutions, and civil society will come together to celebrate the spirit of “Vikas bhi, Virasat bhi”.
Dr. Sanjeev Kishor Goutam, Director General, NGMA, expressed his gratitude to Minister of Culture, Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat, Secretary, Ministry of Culture, Shri Vivek Aggarwal, and Joint Secretary, Ms. Lily Pandeya, for their guidance and support in organising this celebration.
Event Details
• Date: September 28, 2025
• Venue: National Gallery of Modern Art, New Delhi
• Theme: Sewa Parv – Vision of Viksit Bharat.
The Sewa Parv celebration at NGMA represents a unique tribute to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s 75th birth anniversary, reflecting his vision of cultural pride, service, and a prosperous India by 2047.
For Registration Click here:-
https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLScrb7-yRUDYY-RsjCXw476iSQEb253a_FxzQbRnW5Y1juRcdw/viewform

सांस्कृतिक मंत्रालय
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या 75 वर्षपूर्ती निमित्त आयोजित “सेवा पर्व” सोहळ्यात 8,000 हून अधिक कलाकार आणि मान्यवर सहभागी होणार
27 SEP 2025 9:46PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 27 सप्‍टेंबर 2025
नवी दिल्लीतील राष्ट्रीय आधुनिक कला दालन (एनजीएमए) येथे 28 सप्टेंबर 2025 रोजी पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या 75 वर्षपूर्तीनिमित्त “सेवा पर्व” हा विशेष कार्यक्रम होणार आहे.
8,000 हून अधिक कलाकार, युवा कला विद्यार्थी आणि सांस्कृतिक कार्यकर्ते या भव्य कार्यक्रमात सहभागी होणार असून, पद्मश्री श्याम सुंदर शर्मा, वासुदेव कामत, बिमान बिहारी दास आणि आध्यात्मिक मार्गदर्शक सुश्री चित्रलेखा जी यांसह अनेक मान्यवर उपस्थित राहतील.
सेवा पर्व 2025 – मुख्य आकर्षणे
• चित्रकला कार्यशाळा व स्पर्धा : “सेवा पर्व – विकसित भारताचे स्वप्न” या विषयावर व्यावसायिक कलाकार, कला विद्यार्थी, शालेय मुले आणि कला रसिकांसाठी खुली.
• पारितोषिके :
• व्यावसायिक कलाकार : प्रथम,द्वितीय आणि तृतीय क्रमांकासाठी प्रत्येकी सहा पारितोषिके देण्यात येतील. पहिले ₹1,00,000 दुसरे ₹50,000 तिसरे ₹25,000
• महाविद्यालयीन विद्यार्थी : प्रथम,द्वितीय आणि तृतीय क्रमांकासाठी प्रत्येकी सहा पारितोषिके देण्यात येणार असून पहिले ₹25,000 दुसरे ₹15,000, तिसरे ₹10,000
• शालेय विद्यार्थी : प्रथम,द्वितीय आणि तृतीय क्रमांकासाठी प्रत्येकी सहा पारितोषिके देण्यात येणार असून पहिले ₹10,000, दुसरे ₹5,000 तिसरे ₹2,500 तसेच 4 प्रोत्साहन पारितोषिके ₹1,000 प्रत्येकी.
• सांस्कृतिक मेळावा : “विकासही, वारसाही” या भावनेने विविध मंत्रालये, संस्था आणि समाजातील मान्यवर एकत्र येणार आहेत.
कार्यक्रमाची माहिती
• दिनांक : 28 सप्टेंबर 2025
• स्थळ : राष्ट्रीय आधुनिक कला दालन, नवी दिल्ली
• थीम : सेवा पर्व – विकसित भारताचे स्वप्न
एनजीएमएमध्ये होणारा हा सेवा पर्व सोहळा पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या 75 वर्षपूर्ती निमित्त सांस्कृतिक अभिमान, सेवा आणि 2047 पर्यंतच्या समृद्ध भारताच्या दृष्टिकोनाला सलाम करतो.
नोंदणीसाठी येथे क्लिक करा
https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLScrb7-yRUDYY-RsjCXw476iSQEb253a_FxzQbRnW5Y1juRcdw/viewform