Ministry of Culture
Over 8,000 Artists and Distinguished Guests to Join Sewa Parv Celebrations Marking 75 Years of the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
27 SEP 2025 8:34PM by PIB Delhi
The National Gallery of Modern Art (NGMA), New Delhi, will host a special celebration, Sewa Parv on September 28, 2025 to mark the completion of 75 years of the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.
More than 8,000 artists, youth art students, and cultural contributors will join this grand event, alongside eminent personalities including Padma Shri awardees Shri Shyam Sunder Sharma, Shri Vasudev Kamath, Shri Biman Bihari Das, and spiritual leader Sushri Chitralekha Ji.
Key Highlights of Sewa Parv 2025
• Painting Workshop & Competition on the theme “Sewa Parv: Vision of Viksit Bharat”, open to professional artists, art students, school children, and art enthusiasts, celebrating service, creativity, and the vision of a developed India by 2047.
• Attractive Prizes Across Categories:
• Professional Artists: 6 awards of ₹1,00,000 (first), 6 of ₹50,000 (second), 6 of ₹25,000 (third).
• College Students: 6 awards of ₹25,000 (first), 6 of ₹15,000 (second), 6 of ₹10,000 (third).
• School Students: 6 awards of ₹10,000 (first), 6 of ₹5,000 (second), 6 of ₹2,500 (third), plus 4 consolation prizes of ₹1,000 each.
• Cultural Gathering: Artists and dignitaries across ministries, institutions, and civil society will come together to celebrate the spirit of “Vikas bhi, Virasat bhi”.
Dr. Sanjeev Kishor Goutam, Director General, NGMA, expressed his gratitude to Minister of Culture, Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat, Secretary, Ministry of Culture, Shri Vivek Aggarwal, and Joint Secretary, Ms. Lily Pandeya, for their guidance and support in organising this celebration.
Event Details
• Date: September 28, 2025
• Venue: National Gallery of Modern Art, New Delhi
• Theme: Sewa Parv – Vision of Viksit Bharat.
The Sewa Parv celebration at NGMA represents a unique tribute to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s 75th birth anniversary, reflecting his vision of cultural pride, service, and a prosperous India by 2047.
For Registration Click here:-
https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLScrb7-yRUDYY-RsjCXw476iSQEb253a_FxzQbRnW5Y1juRcdw/viewform

وزارات ثقافت
وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کی 75 ویں سالگرہ کے موقع پرمنعقد سیوا پرو کی تقریبات میں 8000 سے زیادہ فنکار اور معزز مہمان شرکت کریں گے
27 SEP 2025 8:34PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی کی نیشنل گیلری آف ماڈرن آرٹ (این جی ایم اے)، 28 ستمبر 2025 کو وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی 75 ویں سالگرہ کے موقع پر ایک خصوصی تقریب، سیوا پرَو، کا انعقاد کرے گا ۔
اس شاندار تقریب میں 8000 سے زائد فنکار، نوجوان آرٹ کے طلبہ اور ثقافتی شراکت دار حصہ لیں گے، جن کے ساتھ پدم شری سے نوازی گئیں معزز شخصیات جیسے جناب شیام سُندر شرما، جناب وسو دیو کامت، جناب بمن بہاری داس اور روحانی رہنما سشری چِترالیکھا جی بھی موجود ہوں گے۔
سیوا پرَو 2025 کے اہم نکات:
• پینٹنگ ورکشاپ اور ‘‘سیوا پرَو : وژن آف وکست بھارت’’ کے موضوع پر مقابلہ، پیشہ ور فنکاروں، آرٹ کے طلبہ، اسکول کے بچوں اور آرٹ کے شائقین کے لیے یہ مواقع فراہم کئے گئے ہیں ، جس میں خدمت، تخلیقیت اور 2047 تک ایک ترقی یافتہ بھارت کے وژن کا جشن منایا جائے گا۔
• مختلف زمروں میں پرکشش انعامات:
• پیشہ ور فنکار: 6انعامات 1,00,000 روپے (پہلا)، 6 انعامات 50,000 روپے (دوسرا)، 6 انعامات 25,000 روپے(تیسرا)
• کالج کے طلبہ: 6 انعامات 25,000 روپے (پہلا)، 6 انعامات 15,000 روپے (دوسرا)، 6 انعامات 10,000 روپے (تیسرا)
• اسکول کے طلبہ: 6 انعامات 10,000 روپے (پہلا)، 6 انعامات 5,000 روپے (دوسرا)، 6 انعامات 2,500 روپے (تیسرا)، علاوہ ازیں مقابلہ میں شریک ہرفرد کو ایک ہزار روپے کے تسلی بخش انعامات سے نوازا جائے گا۔
• ثقافتی جلسہ : مختلف وزارتوں، اداروں اور سول سوسائٹی کے فنکار اور معزز شخصیات ‘‘وکاس بھی، وراثت بھی’’ کے جذبے کا جشن منانے کے لیے اکٹھے ہوں گے۔
این جی ایم اے کے ڈائریکٹر جنرل ڈاکٹر سنجیو کِشور گوتم نے وزیر ثقافت جناب گجنندر سنگھ شیکھاوت، وزارت ثقافت کے سکریٹری جناب وِویک اگر وال اور جوائنٹ سکریٹری محترمہ للی پانڈیا کا شکریہ ادا کیا کہ انہوں نے اس تقریب کے انعقاد میں رہنمائی اور تعاون فراہم کیا۔
تقریب کی تفصیلات:
• تاریخ: 28 ستمبر 2025
• مقام: نیشنل گیلری آف ماڈرن آرٹ، نئی دہلی
• موضوع: سیوا پرَو – وژن آف وکست بھارت
این جی ایم اے میں سیوا پرَو کی تقریب وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی 75 ویں سالگرہ کے موقع پر ایک منفرد خراج تحسین کی نمائندگی کرتی ہے، جو ثقافتی فخر، خدمت، اور 2047 تک خوشحال بھارت کے ان کے وژن کی عکاسی کرتی ہے۔
رجسٹریشن کیلئے یہاں کلک کریں:
https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLScrb7-yRUDYY-RsjCXw476iSQEb253a_FxzQbRnW5Y1juRcdw/viewform