Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Union Minister of MSME, Shri Jitan Ram Manjhi presides over ‘MSME Seva Parv-2025: Virasat se Vikas’ in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
More than 1,500 beneficiaries of MSME schemes attended the event; Exhibition-cum-sale of products made by local artisans & craftspeople organized from 28th to 30th September 2025
Khadi and Village Industries Commission (KVIC) signs MoUs with National Small Industries Corporation (NSIC) on marketing
Swachhata Karyakram at Namo Ghat encouraged the community service and Swachhata
28 SEP 2025 5:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSME) is celebrating MSME Seva Parv-2025: Virasat se Vikas from 28th to 30th September, 2025. Shri Jitan Ram Manjhi, Union Minister of MSME, Government of India, presided over the event, and Sushri Shobha Karandlaje, Union Minister of State for MSME, Government of India, inaugurated the occasion today at Rudraksh International Cooperation & Convention Centre, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh. The event was held to bring together communities, institutions, and individuals in a collective movement of seva, cultural pride, and enhancing awareness of our heritage
Shri Manoj Kumar, Chairman Khadi & Village Industries Commission (KVIC), senior officials of Ministry of MSME, Office of Development Commissioner and Khadi Village Industries Commission (KVIC), Government of Uttar Pradesh also attended the event
Shri Jitan Ram Manjhi, also inaugurated a 3 days exhibition having 130 stalls showcasing and selling products made by local artisans and craftspeople.
Addressing the gathering, the Union Minister of MSME, Shri Jitan Ram Manjhi extended his heartfelt congratulations to all the participants for making this occasion truly remarkable.
Shri Manjhi said that “The MSME sector holds great significance in India, as it is one of the largest contributors to job creation. Strengthening the MSME sector is essential, as it serves as a vital medium for generating employment and empowering our people. With this, our future looks bright.”
Shri Manjhi also highlighted key initiatives such as Udyam Registration, PMEGP, CGTMSE and NSSH, and emphasized how the Ministry is supporting beneficiaries by providing training, distributing toolkits, and facilitating loans through banks
Speaking at the event, Union Minister of State for MSME, Sushri Shobha Karandlaje stated that, “We have a goal to reach the top. As our Prime Minister envisioned, we must stay committed to achieving it. The Prime Minister’s vision is to realize Mahatma Gandhi’s dream of promoting Swadeshi. The MSME sector plays a crucial role as a major driver of job creation. The importance of Udyam registration, the contribution of MSMEs to GDP and exports, and their role in empowering entrepreneurs through technology, toolkits, loans, and skill training are highly significant in today’s world.”
She also highlighted the initiatives of the Ministry of MSME, including PM Vishwakarma, PMEGP and UdyamRegistration, and emphasized how entrepreneurs are contributing to building a Viksit Bharat.
More than 1500 beneficiaries of MSME schemes, including PM Vishwakarma, Khadi and Gramodyog Yojana, Prime Minister’s Employment Generation Programme (PMEGP), National SC/ST Hub Scheme, etc. attended the event.
During the event, Shri Vipul Goel, Joint Secretary, Ministry of MSME, Government of India delivered the welcome address followed by a special address by Shri S.C.L. Das, Secretary, Ministry of MSME, Government of India. Shri S. Rajalingam, Divisional Commissioner, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh also welcomed the dignitaries and participants.
The Seva Parv 2025 also featured exchanging of Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between Khadi and Village Industries Commission (KVIC) & National Small Industries Corporation (NSIC) on marketing, along with the distribution of Loan certificates to PMV beneficiaries, distribution of Margin Money subsidy to PMEGP beneficiaries and distribution of toolkits to GVY beneficiaries.
As a part of the event, a Swachhata Karyakram was held at NamoGhat this morning, to encourage community service and Swachhata.

بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت
ایم ایس ایم ای کے مرکزی وزیر جناب جیتن رام مانجھی اتر پردیش کے وارانسی میں ’ایم ایس ایم ای سیوا پرو 2025: وراثت سے ترقی‘ کی صدارت کی
ایم ایس ایم ای اسکیموں کے 1,500 سے زیادہ استفادہ کنندگان نے اس تقریب میں شرکت کی۔ 28 سے 30 ستمبر 2025 تک مقامی کاریگروں اور دستکاروں کے ذریعہ تیار کردہ مصنوعات کی نمائش اور فروخت
کھادی اور گاؤں کی صنعت کمیشن (کے وی آئی سی ) نے نیشنل سمال انڈسٹریز کارپوریشن (این ایس آئی سی ) کے ساتھ مارکیٹنگ پر مفاہمت نامے پر دستخط کیے
نامو گھاٹ پر سوچھتا کاریاکرم نے کمیونٹی سروس اور سوچھتا کی حوصلہ افزائی کی
28 SEP 2025 5:04PM by PIB Delhi
مائیکرو، سمال اینڈ میڈیم انٹرپرائزز (ایم ایس ایم ای) کی وزارت 28 سے 30 ستمبر 2025 تک ایم ایس ایم ای سیوا پرو - 2025 منا رہی ہے: وراثت سے وکاس۔ حکومت ہند کے ایم ایس ایم ای کے مرکزی وزیر جناب جیتن رام مانجھی نے اس تقریب کی صدارت کی، اور اس موقع پر حکومت ہند کی مرکزی وزیر شوبھا کرندلا، ریاستی ایم ایس ایم ای، سجناب شوبھا کرندلاجے نے افتتاح کیا۔ رودرکش انٹرنیشنل کوآپریشن اینڈ کنونشن سینٹر، وارانسی، اتر پردیش۔ یہ تقریب کمیونٹیز، اداروں اور افراد کو سیوا، ثقافتی فخر، اور ہمارے ورثے کے بارے میں آگاہی کی اجتماعی تحریک میں اکٹھا کرنے کے لیے منعقد کی گئی تھی۔
جناب منوج کمار، چیرمین کھادی اور گاؤں کی صنعت کمیشن (کے وی آئی سی )، ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزارت، ترقیاتی کمشنر کے دفتر اور کھادی ولیج انڈسٹری کمیشن (کے وی آئی سی ) حکومت اتر پردیش کے سینئر افسران نے بھی اس تقریب میں شرکت کی۔
جناب جیتن رام مانجھی نے 3 روزہ نمائش کا بھی افتتاح کیا جس میں 130 اسٹالز ہیں جن میں مقامی کاریگروں اور کاریگروں کی تیار کردہ مصنوعات کی نمائش اور فروخت کی گئی ہے۔
اجتماع سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے، ایم ایس ایم ای کے مرکزی وزیر جناب جیتن رام مانجھی نے اس موقع کو واقعی قابل ذکر بنانے کے لیے تمام شرکاء کو دلی مبارکباد دی۔
جناب مانجھی نے کہا کہ ایم ایس ایم ای سیکٹر ہندوستان میں بہت اہمیت رکھتا ہے، کیونکہ یہ روزگار پیدا کرنے میں سب سے بڑا تعاون کرنے والوں میں سے ایک ہے۔ ایم ایس ایم ای سیکٹر کو مضبوط بنانا ضروری ہے، کیونکہ یہ روزگار پیدا کرنے اور ہمارے لوگوں کو بااختیار بنانے کے لیے ایک اہم ذریعہ کے طور پر کام کرتا ہے۔ اس کے ساتھ، ہمارا مستقبل روشن نظر آتا ہے۔
جناب مانجھی نے ادیم رجسٹریشن، پی ایم ای جی پی، سی جی ٹی ایم ایس ای اور این ایس ایس ایچ جیسے اہم اقدامات پر بھی روشنی ڈالی اور اس بات پر زور دیا کہ کس طرح وزارت استفادہ کنندگان کی تربیت، ٹول کٹس کی تقسیم، اور بینکوں کے ذریعے قرضوں کی سہولت فراہم کر رہی ہے۔
جناب مانجھی نے کہا کہ ایم ایس ایم ای سیکٹر ہندوستان میں بہت اہمیت رکھتا ہے، کیونکہ یہ روزگار پیدا کرنے میں سب سے بڑا تعاون کرنے والوں میں سے ایک ہے۔ ایم ایس ایم ای سیکٹر کو مضبوط بنانا ضروری ہے، کیونکہ یہ روزگار پیدا کرنے اور ہمارے لوگوں کو بااختیار بنانے کے لیے ایک اہم ذریعہ کے طور پر کام کرتا ہے۔ اس کے ساتھ، ہمارا مستقبل روشن نظر آتا ہے۔
جناب مانجھی نے ادیم رجسٹریشن، پی ایم ای جی پی، سی جی ٹی ایم ایس ای اور این ایس ایس ایچ جیسے اہم اقدامات پر بھی روشنی ڈالی اور اس بات پر زور دیا کہ کس طرح وزارت استفادہ کنندگان کی تربیت، ٹول کٹس کی تقسیم، اور بینکوں کے ذریعے قرضوں کی سہولت فراہم کر رہی ہے۔
اس تقریب سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے، ایم ایس ایم ای کی مرکزی وزیر مملکت، محترمہ شوبھا کرندلاجے نے کہا، "ہمارے پاس چوٹی تک پہنچنے کا ایک ہدف ہے۔ جیسا کہ ہمارے وزیر اعظم نے تصور کیا تھا، ہمیں اسے حاصل کرنے کے لیے پرعزم رہنا چاہیے۔ وزیر اعظم کا وژن مہاتما گاندھی کے سودیشی کو فروغ دینے کے خواب کو پورا کرنا ہے۔ ایم ایس ایم ای سیکٹر ڈرائیور کے طور پر روزگار کی تخلیق میں ایک اہم کردار ادا کرتا ہے۔ جی ڈی پی اور برآمدات میں ایم ایس ایم ای s کا تعاون، اور ٹیکنالوجی، ٹول کٹس، قرضوں اور ہنر کی تربیت کے ذریعے کاروباری افراد کو بااختیار بنانے میں ان کا کردار آج کی دنیا میں انتہائی اہم ہے۔
انہوں نے ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزارت کے اقدامات پر بھی روشنی ڈالی، بشمول پی ایم وشوکرما، پی ایم ای جی پی اور ادیم رجسٹریشن، اور اس بات پر زور دیا کہ کس طرح کاروباری افراد وکست بھارت کی تعمیر میں اپنا حصہ ڈال رہے ہیں۔
ایم ایس ایم ای اسکیموں کے 1500 سے زیادہ استفادہ کنندگان بشمول پی ایم وشوکرما، کھادی اور گراموڈیوگ یوجنا، وزیر اعظم کا روزگار پیدا کرنے کا پروگرام (پی ایم ای جی پی)، نیشنل ایس سی/ ایس ٹی ہب اسکیم وغیرہ۔
تقریب کے دوران، جناب وپل گوئل، جوائنٹ سکریٹری، ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزارت، حکومت ہند نے استقبالیہ خطاب کیا اور اس کے بعد جناب ایس سی ایل نے خصوصی خطاب کیا۔ داس، سکریٹری، ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزارت، حکومت ہند۔ مسٹر ایس راجلنگم، ڈویژنل کمشنر، وارانسی، اتر پردیش نے بھی معززین اور شرکاء کا خیر مقدم کیا۔
سیوا پرو 2025 میں کھادی اور گاؤں کی صنعت کمیشن (کے وی آئی سی ) اور نیشنل سمال انڈسٹریز کارپوریشن (این ایس آئی سی ) کے درمیان پی ایم وی کے مستفید ہونے والوں کو قرض کے سرٹیفکیٹس کی تقسیم کے ساتھ ساتھ پی ایم ای ٹی ایس کے ٹول کے جی وی جی پی کے سبسڈی دینے والوں کو مارجن منی کی تقسیم اور مارکیٹنگ کے بارے میں مفاہمت کی یادداشت (ایم او یو) کا تبادلہ بھی شامل ہے۔
پروگرام کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، آج صبح ناموگھاٹ پر ایک سوچھتا کریہ کرم کا انعقاد کیا گیا، تاکہ کمیونٹی سروس اور سوچھتا کی حوصلہ افزائی کی جا سکے۔
ش ح ۔ال
UR-6744