Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tribute to Rani Rashmoni on her birth anniversary
28 SEP 2025 10:17PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi paid tribute to Rani Rashmoni on her birth anniversary today. Shri Modi hailed her as a towering figure of courage, compassion and conviction.
In a post on X, he said:
“Rani Rashmoni was a towering figure of courage, compassion and conviction. She is fondly remembered as a visionary leader and philanthropist. She built lasting institutions and had unwavering commitment to spirituality as well as for the upliftment of the poor. Tributes to her on her birth anniversary.”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधानांकडून राणी रश्मोनी यांना जयंतीनिमित्त अभिवादन
28 SEP 2025 11:01PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 28 सप्‍टेंबर 2025
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी आज राणी रश्मोनी यांच्या जयंतीनिमित्त त्यांना अभिवादन केले. मोदी यांनी धैर्य, करुणा आणि दृढनिश्चय यांचे भक्कम प्रतीक म्हणून त्यांचा गौरव केला.
त्यांनी आपल्या आदरांजलीपर अभिवादनात सामाजिक संपर्क माध्यम X वरील एका संदेशात म्हटले आहे:
“राणी रश्मोनी या धैर्य, करुणा आणि दृढनिश्चय यांचे भक्कम प्रतीक होत्या. दूरदृष्टी असलेल्या नेत्या व समाजहितैषी म्हणून त्यांचे आदरपूर्वक स्मरण केले जाते. त्यांनी शाश्वत संस्था उभारल्या आणि अध्यात्म तसेच गरीबांच्या उत्थानासाठी अखंड बांधिलकी दाखवली. त्यांच्या जयंतीनिमित्त विनम्र अभिवादन.”