Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tribute to Rani Rashmoni on her birth anniversary
28 SEP 2025 10:17PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi paid tribute to Rani Rashmoni on her birth anniversary today. Shri Modi hailed her as a towering figure of courage, compassion and conviction.
In a post on X, he said:
“Rani Rashmoni was a towering figure of courage, compassion and conviction. She is fondly remembered as a visionary leader and philanthropist. She built lasting institutions and had unwavering commitment to spirituality as well as for the upliftment of the poor. Tributes to her on her birth anniversary.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ રાણી રશ્મોનીને તેમની જન્મજયંતિ પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ અર્પણ કરી
28 SEP 2025 10:17PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે રાણી રશ્મોની તેમની જન્મજયંતિ પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ અર્પણ કરી. શ્રી મોદીએ તેમને હિંમત, કરુણા અને દૃઢ નિશ્ચયની ઉત્કૃષ્ટ પ્રતિમા તરીકે બિરદાવ્યા.
X પર એક પોસ્ટમાં તેમણે કહ્યું:
“રાણી રશ્મોની હિંમત, કરુણા અને દૃઢ નિશ્ચયની ઉત્કૃષ્ટ પ્રતિમા હતા. તેમને એક સ્વપ્નદ્રષ્ટા નેતા અને પરોપકારી તરીકે પ્રેમથી યાદ કરવામાં આવે છે. તેમણે કાયમી સંસ્થાઓનું નિર્માણ કર્યું અને આધ્યાત્મિકતા તેમજ ગરીબોના ઉત્થાન માટે અતૂટ પ્રતિબદ્ધતા રાખી. તેમની જન્મજયંતિ પર તેમને શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ.