Ministry of Law and Justice
Legislative Department distributes “Swachhata Kit” under Swachhata Hi Seva Campaign
29 SEP 2025 7:55PM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of Swachhata Hi Seva, a comprehensive cleanliness drive was conducted at the Shastri Bhawan premises on 29th September 2025. The initiative aimed to strengthen the spirit of cleanliness and hygiene in alignment with the Swachh Bharat Mission.
During the drive, Dr. Rajiv Mani, Secretary, Legislative Department, Ministry of Law and Justice, along with Dr. Manoj Kumar, Additional Secretary, Shri R.K. Pattanayak, Additional Secretary and Nodal Officer and Dr. K.V. Kumar, Additional Secretary, distributed “Swachhata Kits” to the safai karamcharis in recognition of their sincere dedication and active participation in the campaign.
This initiative reflects the Government’s continued commitment to promoting a cleaner and healthier environment across all departments.
Dr. Rajiv Mani underscored the importance of individual responsibility and dedicated participation in maintaining a clean environment. He encouraged the safai karamcharis as well as all officers and staff of the Department to actively contribute towards the core objectives of the campaign and help sustain cleanliness in their respective areas.

قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
قانون ساز محکمے نے سوچھتا ہی سیوا مہم کے تحت ’’سوچھتا کٹ‘‘ تقسیم کی
29 SEP 2025 7:55PM by PIB Delhi
سوچھتا ہی سیواکے موقع پر 29 ستمبر 2025 کو شاستری بھون کے احاطے میں ایک جامع صفائی مہم چلائی گئی ۔ اس پہل کا مقصد سوچھ بھارت مشن کے مطابق صفائی اور حفظان صحت کے جذبے کو مضبوط کرنا ہے ۔
مہم کے دوران ، قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت کے قانون ساز محکمے کے سکریٹری ڈاکٹر راجیو منی ، ایڈیشنل سکریٹری ڈاکٹر منوج کمار ، ایڈیشنل سکریٹری جناب آر کے پٹنایک ، ایڈیشنل سکریٹری اور نوڈل آفیسر اور ڈاکٹر کے وی ایڈیشنل سکریٹری جناب کمار نے صفائی کارکنوں کو ان کی مخلصانہ لگن اور مہم میں فعال شرکت کے اعتراف میں ’’سوچھتا کٹس‘‘ تقسیم کیں ۔
یہ پہل تمام محکموں میں صاف ستھرے اور صحت مند ماحول کو فروغ دینے کے لیے حکومت کے مسلسل عزم کی عکاسی کرتی ہے ۔
ڈاکٹر راجیو منی نے صاف ماحول کو برقرار رکھنے میں انفرادی ذمہ داری اور پوری لگن کے ساتھ شرکت کی اہمیت پر زور دیا ۔ انہوں نے صفائی کارکنوں کے ساتھ ساتھ محکمہ کے تمام افسران اور عملے کی حوصلہ افزائی کی کہ وہ مہم کے بنیادی مقاصد میں فعال طور پر تعاون کریں اور اپنے اپنے علاقوں میں صفائی کو برقرار رکھنے میں مدد کریں ۔