Ministry of Home Affairs
Government has always been open for dialogues on Ladakh matters with Apex Body Leh (ABL) and Kargil Democratic Alliance (KDA) at any time
29 SEP 2025 8:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Government has always been open for dialogues on Ladakh matters with Apex Body Leh (ABL) and Kargil Democratic Alliance (KDA) at any time. We would continue to welcome the discussion with ABL and KDA through the HPC on Ladakh or any such platform.
The dialogue mechanism established with Apex Body Leh (ABL) and Kargil Democratic Alliance (KDA) through the High Powered Committee (HPC) on Ladakh has yielded good results till date in the form of increased reservations to the Scheduled Tribes of Ladakh, providing women reservation in LAHDCs and protection to local languages. The process of recruitment for 1800 posts in government has already commenced in UT of Ladakh.
We are confident that continuous dialogue would yield the desired results in near future.

ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಲಡಾಖ್ ವಿಷಯಗಳ ಕುರಿತು ಲೆಹ್ ಅಪೆಕ್ಸ್ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆ (ಎ.ಬಿ.ಎಲ್) ಮತ್ತು ಕಾರ್ಗಿಲ್ ಡೆಮಾಕ್ರಟಿಕ್ ಅಲೈಯನ್ಸ್ (ಕೆ.ಡಿ.ಎ) ಜೊತೆ ಯಾವುದೇ ಸಮಯದಲ್ಲಿ ಮಾತುಕತೆಗೆ ಸರ್ಕಾರ ಸದಾ ಸಿದ್ಧ
29 SEP 2025 8:02PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಲಡಾಖ್ ವಿಷಯಗಳ ಕುರಿತಂತೆ ಅಪೆಕ್ಸ್ ಬಾಡಿ ಲೆಹ್ (ಎ.ಬಿ.ಎಲ್) ಮತ್ತು ಕಾರ್ಗಿಲ್ ಡೆಮಾಕ್ರಟಿಕ್ ಅಲೈಯನ್ಸ್ (ಕೆ.ಡಿ.ಎ) ಜೊತೆ ಯಾವುದೇ ಸಮಯದಲ್ಲಿ ಮಾತುಕತೆಗೆ ಸರ್ಕಾರ ಸಿದ್ಧವಿದೆ. ಉನ್ನತ ಅಧಿಕಾರ ಸಮಿತಿ (ಎಚ್.ಪಿ.ಸಿ) ಮೂಲಕ ಅಥವಾ ಯಾವುದೇ ವೇದಿಕೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಲಡಾಖ್ ಕುರಿತಂತೆ ಎ.ಬಿ.ಎಲ್ ಮತ್ತು ಕೆ.ಡಿ.ಎ ಜೊತೆಗಿನ ಚರ್ಚೆಯನ್ನು ಸರ್ಕಾರ ಸದಾ ಸ್ವಾಗತಿಸುತ್ತದೆ.
ಲಡಾಖ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಉನ್ನತ ಅಧಿಕಾರ ಸಮಿತಿ (ಎಚ್.ಪಿ.ಸಿ) ಮೂಲಕ ಅಪೆಕ್ಸ್ ಬಾಡಿ ಲೆಹ್ (ಎ.ಬಿ.ಎಲ್) ಮತ್ತು ಕಾರ್ಗಿಲ್ ಡೆಮಾಕ್ರಟಿಕ್ ಅಲೈಯನ್ಸ್ (ಕೆ.ಡಿ.ಎ) ಜೊತೆಗಿನ ಸಂವಾದ ಕಾರ್ಯವಿಧಾನದಿಂದ ಲಡಾಖ್ ನ ಪರಿಶಿಷ್ಟ ಪಂಗಡಗಳಿಗೆ ಮೀಸಲಾತಿ ಹೆಚ್ಚಳ, ಲಡಾಖ್‌ ಸ್ವಾಯತ್ತ ಗುಡ್ಡಗಾಡು ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಮಂಡಳಿ ̈(LAHDC) ಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಮಹಿಳಾ ಮೀಸಲಾತಿ ಮತ್ತು ಸ್ಥಳೀಯ ಭಾಷೆಗಳ ರಕ್ಷಣೆ ಮೊದಲಾದವು ಸಾಧ್ಯವಾಗಿದ್ದು, ಇಲ್ಲಿಯವರೆಗೆ ಉತ್ತಮ ಫಲಿತಾಂಶಗಳು ದೊರೆತಿವೆ. ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶ ಲಡಾಖ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ 1,800 ಸರ್ಕಾರಿ ಹುದ್ದೆಗಳಿಗೆ ನೇಮಕಾತಿ ಪ್ರಕ್ರಿಯೆಯು ಈಗಾಗಲೇ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾಗಿದೆ.
ಮುಂದಿನ ದಿನಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ನಿರಂತರ ಮಾತುಕತೆಯ ಮೂಲಕ ಅಪೇಕ್ಷಿತ ಫಲಿತಾಂಶಗಳು ಸಿಗಲಿವೆ ಎಂದು ಸರ್ಕಾರ ವಿಶ್ವಾಸ ವ್ಯಕ್ತಪಡಿಸಿದೆ.