Ministry of Finance
Monthly review of accounts of Government of India upto August 2025 (FY 2025-26)
30 SEP 2025 4:40PM by PIB Delhi
The monthly accounts of the Government of India upto the month of August, 2025 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below: -
The Government of India has received ₹12,82,709 crore (36.7% of corresponding BE 2025-26 of Total Receipts) upto August, 2025 comprising ₹8,10,407 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), ₹4,40,332 crore of Non-Tax Revenue and ₹31,970 crore of Non-Debt Capital Receipts. ₹5,30,148 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India this period which is ₹74,431 crore higher than the previous year.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is ₹18,80,862 crore (37.1% of corresponding BE 2025-26), out of which ₹14,49,283 crore is on Revenue Account and ₹4,31,579 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, ₹5,28,668 crore is on account of Interest Payments and ₹1,50,377 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.

वित्‍त मंत्रालय
अगस्त 2025 तक भारत सरकार के खातों की मासिक समीक्षा (वित्त वर्ष 2025-26)
30 SEP 2025 4:40PM by PIB Delhi
अगस्त 2025 तक भारत सरकार के मासिक खातों को समेकित करके रिपोर्ट प्रकाशित कर दी गई हैं। मुख्य अंश नीचे दिए गए हैं: -
भारत सरकार को अगस्त, 2025 तक 12,82,709 करोड़ रुपये (कुल प्राप्तियों के संगत बजट अनुमान 2025-26 का 36.7 प्रतिशत) प्राप्त हुए हैं, जिसमें 8,10,407 करोड़ रुपये कर राजस्व (केंद्र को शुद्ध), 4,40,332 करोड़ रुपये गैर-कर राजस्व और 31,970 करोड़ रुपये गैर-ऋण पूंजी प्राप्तियाँ शामिल हैं। इस अवधि में भारत सरकार द्वारा करों के हिस्से के हस्तांतरण के रूप में राज्य सरकारों को 5,30,148 करोड़ रुपये अंतरित किए गए हैं, जो पिछले वर्ष की तुलना में 74,431 करोड़ रुपये अधिक है।
भारत सरकार का कुल व्यय 18,80,862 करोड़ रुपये (तत्कालीन बजट अनुमान 2025-26 का 37.1 प्रतिशत) है, जिसमें से 14,49,283 करोड़ रुपये राजस्व खाते में और 4,31,579 करोड़ रुपये पूंजी खाते में हैं। कुल राजस्व व्यय में से 5,28,668 करोड़ रुपये ब्याज भुगतान और 1,50,377 करोड़ रुपये प्रमुख सब्सिडी के मद में हैं।