Ministry of Finance
Monthly review of accounts of Government of India upto August 2025 (FY 2025-26)
30 SEP 2025 4:40PM by PIB Delhi
The monthly accounts of the Government of India upto the month of August, 2025 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below: -
The Government of India has received ₹12,82,709 crore (36.7% of corresponding BE 2025-26 of Total Receipts) upto August, 2025 comprising ₹8,10,407 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), ₹4,40,332 crore of Non-Tax Revenue and ₹31,970 crore of Non-Debt Capital Receipts. ₹5,30,148 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India this period which is ₹74,431 crore higher than the previous year.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is ₹18,80,862 crore (37.1% of corresponding BE 2025-26), out of which ₹14,49,283 crore is on Revenue Account and ₹4,31,579 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, ₹5,28,668 crore is on account of Interest Payments and ₹1,50,377 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.

وزارت خزانہ
اگست 2025 (مالی سال 2025-26) تک حکومت ہند کے کھاتوں کا ماہانہ جائزہ
30 SEP 2025 4:40PM by PIB Delhi
اگست 2025 تک حکومت ہند کے ماہانہ کھاتوں کو یکجا کیا گیا ہے اور رپورٹیں شائع کی گئی ہیں ۔ جھلکیاں ذیل میں دی گئی ہیں: -
حکومت ہند کو اگست 2025 تک 12,82,709 کروڑ روپے (کل وصولیوں کے متعلقہ بجٹ تخمینہ 2025-26 کا 36.7 فیصد) موصول ہوئے ہیں جن میں 8,10,407 کروڑ روپے ٹیکس ریونیو (مرکز کو خالص) 4,40,332 کروڑ روپے نان ٹیکس ریونیو اور 31,970 کروڑ روپے نان ڈیٹ کیپٹل وصولیابیاں شامل ہیں۔ حکومت ہند کی طرف سے اس مدت میں ٹیکسوں کے حصے کی منتقلی کے طور پر ریاستی حکومتوں کو 5,30,148 کروڑ روپے منتقل کیے گئے ہیں جو کہ پچھلے سال کے مقابلے میں 74,431 کروڑ روپے زیادہ ہے۔
حکومت ہند کی طرف سے کئے گئے کل اخراجات 18,80,862 کروڑ روپے (متعلقہ بجٹ تخمینہ 2025-26 کا 37.1 فیصد) ہیں جن میں سے 14,49,283 کروڑ روپے ریونیو اکاؤنٹ میں اور 4,31,579 کروڑ روپے کیپٹل اکاؤنٹ میں ہیں۔ کل ریونیو اخراجات میں سے 5,28,668 کروڑ روپے سود کی ادائیگی اور 1,50,377 کروڑ روپے بڑی سبسڈی کے حساب سے ہیں۔