Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan Apprised of Key Initiatives of Health & Family Welfare and Chemicals & Fertilizers Ministries
30 SEP 2025 5:40PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Health & Family Welfare and Chemicals & Fertilizers, Shri Jagat Prakash Nadda, along with Union Ministers of State Smt. Anupriya Patel and Shri Prataprao Jadhav, and Secretaries of the Ministry of Health & Family Welfare and the Ministry of Chemicals & Fertilizers, called on the Vice-President, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan, at the Vice President’s Enclave in New Delhi today.
During the meeting, the Vice President was apprised of the flagship initiatives, achievements and functioning of both ministries. The discussions highlighted the key programmes and ongoing efforts of both ministries aimed at supporting national development priorities.

उप राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
उपराष्ट्रपति श्री सी.पी. राधाकृष्णन को स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण तथा रसायन एवं उर्वरक मंत्रालयों की प्रमुख पहलों से अवगत कराया गया
30 SEP 2025 5:40PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण तथा रसायन एवं उर्वरक मंत्री श्री जगत प्रकाश नड्डा ने केंद्रीय राज्य मंत्री श्रीमती अनुप्रिया पटेल और श्री प्रतापराव जाधव तथा स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण मंत्रालय और रसायन एवं उर्वरक मंत्रालय के सचिवों के साथ आज नई दिल्ली स्थित उपराष्ट्रपति एन्क्लेव में उपराष्ट्रपति श्री सी.पी. राधाकृष्णन से मुलाकात की।
बैठक के दौरान, उपराष्ट्रपति को दोनों मंत्रालयों की प्रमुख पहलों, उपलब्धियों और कार्यप्रणाली से अवगत कराया गया। चर्चा में राष्ट्रीय विकास प्राथमिकताओं को सहायता देने के उद्देश्य से दोनों मंत्रालयों के प्रमुख कार्यक्रमों और जारी प्रयासों को रेखांकित किया गया।