Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan Apprised of Key Initiatives of Health & Family Welfare and Chemicals & Fertilizers Ministries
30 SEP 2025 5:40PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Health & Family Welfare and Chemicals & Fertilizers, Shri Jagat Prakash Nadda, along with Union Ministers of State Smt. Anupriya Patel and Shri Prataprao Jadhav, and Secretaries of the Ministry of Health & Family Welfare and the Ministry of Chemicals & Fertilizers, called on the Vice-President, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan, at the Vice President’s Enclave in New Delhi today.
During the meeting, the Vice President was apprised of the flagship initiatives, achievements and functioning of both ministries. The discussions highlighted the key programmes and ongoing efforts of both ministries aimed at supporting national development priorities.

ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതിയുടെ കാര്യാലയം
കേന്ദ്ര ആരോഗ്യ-കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയം, കേന്ദ്ര രാസവസ്തു-രാസവളം മന്ത്രാലയം എന്നിവയുടെ പ്രധാന സംരംഭങ്ങളെക്കുറിച്ച് ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി ശ്രീ സി. പി. രാധാകൃഷ്ണന് വിശദീകരിച്ചു നൽകി
30 SEP 2025 5:40PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
കേന്ദ്ര ആരോഗ്യ-കുടുംബക്ഷേമ, രാസവസ്തു-രാസവളം മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ ജഗത് പ്രകാശ് നദ്ദ, കേന്ദ്ര സഹമന്ത്രിമാരായ ശ്രീമതി അനുപ്രിയ പട്ടേൽ, ശ്രീ പ്രതാപ് റാവു ജാദവ്, ആരോഗ്യ, കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയത്തിന്റെയും രാസവസ്തു-രാസവളം മന്ത്രാലയത്തിന്റെയും സെക്രട്ടറിമാർ എന്നിവർ ഇന്ന് ന്യൂഡൽഹിയിലെ വൈസ് പ്രസിഡന്റ്'സ് എൻക്ലേവിൽ ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി ശ്രീ സി. പി. രാധാകൃഷ്ണനെ സന്ദർശിച്ചു.
യോഗത്തിൽ, രണ്ട് മന്ത്രാലയങ്ങളുടെയും മുൻനിര സംരംഭങ്ങൾ, നേട്ടങ്ങൾ, പ്രവർത്തനങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയെക്കുറിച്ച് ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതിയെ അറിയിച്ചു. ദേശീയ വികസന മുൻഗണനകളെ പിന്തുണയ്ക്കുന്നതിനായി രണ്ട് മന്ത്രാലയങ്ങളുടെയും പ്രധാന പരിപാടികളും നിലവിലുള്ള ശ്രമങ്ങളും ചർച്ചകളിൽ എടുത്തുകാട്ടി.