Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan Apprised of Key Initiatives of Health & Family Welfare and Chemicals & Fertilizers Ministries
30 SEP 2025 5:40PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Health & Family Welfare and Chemicals & Fertilizers, Shri Jagat Prakash Nadda, along with Union Ministers of State Smt. Anupriya Patel and Shri Prataprao Jadhav, and Secretaries of the Ministry of Health & Family Welfare and the Ministry of Chemicals & Fertilizers, called on the Vice-President, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan, at the Vice President’s Enclave in New Delhi today.
During the meeting, the Vice President was apprised of the flagship initiatives, achievements and functioning of both ministries. The discussions highlighted the key programmes and ongoing efforts of both ministries aimed at supporting national development priorities.

نائب صدر جمہوریہ ہند کا سکریٹریٹ
وزارتِ صحت و خاندانی فلاح و بہبود اور وزارتِ کیمیکلز و کھاد کے اہم اقدامات سے نائب صدر جمہوریہ سی پی رادھا کرشنن کو آگاہ کیا گیا
30 SEP 2025 5:40PM by PIB Delhi
صحت اور خاندانی بہبود ، کیمیکلز اور کھادوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب جگت پرکاش نڈا کے ساتھ مرکزی وزیر مملکت محترمہ انوپریہ پٹیل اور جناب پرتاپ راؤ جادھو اور صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت اور کیمیکل اور کھاد کی وزارت کے سکریٹریوں نے آج نئی دہلی میں نائب صدر جمہوریہ کے انکلیو میں نائب صدر جمہوریہ جناب سی پی رادھا کرشنن سے ملاقات کی ۔
میٹنگ کے دوران نائب صدر جمہوریہ کو دونوں وزارتوں کے اہم اقدامات ، کامیابیوں اور کام کاج سے آگاہ کیا گیا ۔ بات چیت میں دونوں وزارتوں کے کلیدی پروگراموں اور جاری کوششوں پر روشنی ڈالی گئی جس کا مقصد قومی ترقی کی ترجیحات کی حمایت کرنا ہے ۔