Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan Apprised of Key Initiatives of Health & Family Welfare and Chemicals & Fertilizers Ministries
30 SEP 2025 5:40PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Health & Family Welfare and Chemicals & Fertilizers, Shri Jagat Prakash Nadda, along with Union Ministers of State Smt. Anupriya Patel and Shri Prataprao Jadhav, and Secretaries of the Ministry of Health & Family Welfare and the Ministry of Chemicals & Fertilizers, called on the Vice-President, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan, at the Vice President’s Enclave in New Delhi today.
During the meeting, the Vice President was apprised of the flagship initiatives, achievements and functioning of both ministries. The discussions highlighted the key programmes and ongoing efforts of both ministries aimed at supporting national development priorities.

குடியரசுத் துணைத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
குடியரசு துணைத் தலைவர் திரு சி பி ராதாகிருஷ்ணனை மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு ஜகத் பிரகாஷ் நட்டா உள்ளிட்டோர் சந்தித்தனர்
30 SEP 2025 5:40PM by PIB Chennai
புதுதில்லியில் குடியரசு துணைத்தலைவர் திரு சி பி ராதாகிருஷ்ணனை மத்திய சுகாதாரம், குடும்பநலம், ரசாயன மற்றும் உரத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு ஜகத் பிரகாஷ் நட்டா, இணையமைச்சர்கள் திருமதி அனுப்பிரியா பட்டேல், திரு பிரதாப் ராவ் ஜாதவ், அமைச்சகங்களின் செயலாளர்கள் ஆகியோர் இன்று சந்தித்தனர்.
இந்த சந்திப்பின் போது இரண்டு அமைச்சகங்களின் செயல்பாடு, சாதனைகள் மற்றும் முன்னோடி முன்முயற்சிகள் குறித்து குடியரசு துணைத் தலைவருக்கு எடுத்துரைக்கப்பட்டது. தேசிய வளர்ச்சிக்கு முன்னுரிமை அளிப்பதை நோக்கமாக கொண்ட இரண்டு அமைச்சகங்களின் தற்போதைய முயற்சிகள் மற்றும் முக்கிய திட்டங்கள் குறித்து இந்த விவாதத்தின் போது எடுத்துரைக்கப்பட்டது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2173213