Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan Apprised of Key Initiatives of Health & Family Welfare and Chemicals & Fertilizers Ministries
30 SEP 2025 5:40PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Health & Family Welfare and Chemicals & Fertilizers, Shri Jagat Prakash Nadda, along with Union Ministers of State Smt. Anupriya Patel and Shri Prataprao Jadhav, and Secretaries of the Ministry of Health & Family Welfare and the Ministry of Chemicals & Fertilizers, called on the Vice-President, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan, at the Vice President’s Enclave in New Delhi today.
During the meeting, the Vice President was apprised of the flagship initiatives, achievements and functioning of both ministries. The discussions highlighted the key programmes and ongoing efforts of both ministries aimed at supporting national development priorities.

উপ-রাষ্ট্রপতিরসচিবালয়
স্বাস্থ্য ও পরিবার কল্যাণ এবং রাসায়নিক ও সার মন্ত্রকের গুরুত্বপূর্ণ উদ্যোগ সম্পর্কে উপ-রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রী সি. পি. রাধাকৃষ্ণণকে অবহিত করা হয়েছে
30 SEP 2025 5:40PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৩০ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২৫
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বাস্থ্য ও পরিবার কল্যাণ এবং রাসায়নিক ও সার মন্ত্রী শ্রী জগৎ প্রকাশ নাড্ডা, কেন্দ্রীয় প্রতিমন্ত্রী শ্রীমতী অনুপ্রিয়া প্যাটেল এবং শ্রী প্রতাপরাও যাদব এবং স্বাস্থ্য ও পরিবার কল্যাণ মন্ত্রক এবং রাসায়নিক ও সার মন্ত্রকের সচিবরা আজ নতুন দিল্লির উপ-রাষ্ট্রপতির এনক্লেভে উপ-রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রী সি. পি. রাধাকৃষ্ণণের সঙ্গে সাক্ষাৎ করেছেন।
বৈঠকে, উপরাষ্ট্রপতিকে উভয় মন্ত্রকের প্রধান উদ্যোগগুলি সম্পর্কে, সেগুলির সাফল্য এবং কার্যকারিতা সম্পর্কে অবহিত করা হয়। আলোচনায় জাতীয় উন্নয়নের ক্ষেত্রে অগ্রাধিকারগুলিকে সমর্থন করার লক্ষ্যে উভয় মন্ত্রকের মূল কর্মসূচি এবং চলমান প্রচেষ্টাগুলির কথাও তুলে ধরা হয়।