Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles loss of lives due to earthquake in the Philippines
01 OCT 2025 3:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives and widespread damage caused by the earthquake in the Philippines.
Shri Modi also wished the injured a speedy recovery. He also affirmed that India stands in solidarity with the Philippines in this difficult time.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Deeply saddened to learn about the loss of lives and widespread damage caused by the earthquake in the Philippines. My thoughts and prayers are with the bereaved families. I wish the injured a speedy recovery. India stands in solidarity with the Philippines at this difficult time.
@bongbongmarcos”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଫିଲିପାଇନ୍ସରେ ଭୂମିକମ୍ପ ଯୋଗୁଁ ହୋଇଥିବା ପ୍ରାଣହାନୀ ଏବଂ କ୍ଷୟକ୍ଷତି ପାଇଁ ଶୋକ ପ୍ରକାଶ କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
01 OCT 2025 3:23PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଫିଲିପାଇନ୍ସରେ ଭୂମିକମ୍ପ ଯୋଗୁଁ ହୋଇଥିବା ଜୀବନହାନୀ ଏବଂ ବ୍ୟାପକ କ୍ଷୟକ୍ଷତି ପାଇଁ ଗଭୀର ଶୋକ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଆହତମାନଙ୍କ ଶୀଘ୍ର ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ କାମନା ମଧ୍ୟ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଏହି ଦୁଃଖ ସମୟରେ ଭାରତ ଫିଲିପାଇନ୍ସ ସହିତ ଠିଆ ହୋଇଛି ବୋଲି ସେ କହିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଫିଲିପାଇନ୍ସରେ ଭୂମିକମ୍ପ ଯୋଗୁଁ ହୋଇଥିବା ଜୀବନ ହାନୀ ଏବଂ ବ୍ୟାପକ କ୍ଷୟକ୍ଷତି ବିଷୟରେ ଜାଣି ମୁଁ ଗଭୀର ଦୁଃଖିତ । ମୋର ସମବେଦନା ଏବଂ ପ୍ରାର୍ଥନା ଶୋକ ସନ୍ତପ୍ତ ପରିବାର ସହିତ ରହିଛି । ମୁଁ ଆହତମାନଙ୍କ ଶୀଘ୍ର ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ କାମନା କରୁଛି । ଏହି ଦୁଃଖ ସମୟରେ ଭାରତ ଫିଲିପାଇନ୍ସ ସହିତ ରହିଛି ।
@bongbongmarcos”