Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister wishes Shri Mallikarjun Kharge a Speedy Recovery
02 OCT 2025 11:01AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today spoke to Shri Mallikarjun Kharge and enquired about his health. He conveyed his best wishes for a swift and complete recovery.
In a message on social media platform X, the Prime Minister said:
“Spoke to Kharge Ji. Enquired about his health and wished him a speedy recovery.
Praying for his continued well-being and long life.
@kharge”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ શ્રી મલ્લિકાર્જુન ખડગેને ઝડપથી સ્વસ્થ થવાની શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી
02 OCT 2025 11:01AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ​​શ્રી મલ્લિકાર્જુન ખડગે સાથે વાત કરી અને તેમના સ્વાસ્થ્ય વિશે પૂછપરછ કરી. તેમણે તેમના ઝડપી અને સંપૂર્ણ સ્વસ્થ થવાની કામના કરી.
સોશિયલ મીડિયા પ્લેટફોર્મ X પર એક સંદેશમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું:
"ખડગેજી સાથે વાત કરી. તેમના સ્વાસ્થ્ય વિશે પૂછપરછ કરી અને તેમને ઝડપથી સ્વસ્થ થવાની કામના કરી.
તેમના સારા સ્વાસ્થ્ય અને લાંબા આયુષ્યની શુભેચ્છા.
@kharge”