President's Secretariat
ENVOYS OF FOUR NATIONS PRESENT CREDENTIALS TO THE PRESIDENT OF INDIA
03 OCT 2025 1:20PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu accepted credentials from the Envoys of Mauritania, Luxembourg, Canada and Slovenia at a ceremony held at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (October 3, 2025).
Those who presented their credentials were:
1. H.E. Mr Ahmedou Sidi Mohamed, Ambassador of the Islamic Republic of Mauritania
2. H.E. Mr Christian Biever, Ambassador of the Grand Duchy of Luxembourg
3. H.E. Mr Christopher Cooter, High Commissioner of Canada
4. H.E. Mr Tomaz Mencin, Ambassador of the Republic of Slovenia

রাষ্ট্রপতিরসচিবালয়
চার দেশের রাষ্ট্রদূতের রাষ্ট্রপতির কাছে পরিচয়পত্র প্রদান
03 OCT 2025 1:20PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৩ অক্টোবর ২০২৫
রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রীমতী দ্রৌপদী মুর্মু আজ রাষ্ট্রপতি ভবনে এক অনুষ্ঠানে মউরিটানিয়া, লুক্সেমবুর্গ, কানাডা এবং স্লোভেনিয়ার রাষ্ট্রদূতদের পরিচয়পত্র গ্রহণ করেছেন।
যে চারটি দেশের রাষ্ট্রদূতরা রাষ্ট্রপতির কাছে তাঁদের পরিচয়পত্র জমা দিয়েছেন তাঁরা হলেন - ইসলামিক প্রজাতন্ত্র মউরিটানিয়া আহমেদৌ সিদি মোহামেদ; লুক্সেমবুর্গের গ্র্যান্ড ডাচির ক্রিস্টিয়ান বেভার, কানাডার ক্রিস্টোফার কুটার এবং স্লোভেনিয়ার তোমাজ মেনসিন।