President's Secretariat
ENVOYS OF FOUR NATIONS PRESENT CREDENTIALS TO THE PRESIDENT OF INDIA
03 OCT 2025 1:20PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu accepted credentials from the Envoys of Mauritania, Luxembourg, Canada and Slovenia at a ceremony held at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (October 3, 2025).
Those who presented their credentials were:
1. H.E. Mr Ahmedou Sidi Mohamed, Ambassador of the Islamic Republic of Mauritania
2. H.E. Mr Christian Biever, Ambassador of the Grand Duchy of Luxembourg
3. H.E. Mr Christopher Cooter, High Commissioner of Canada
4. H.E. Mr Tomaz Mencin, Ambassador of the Republic of Slovenia

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
चार देशों के राजदूतों ने राष्ट्रपति को अपने परिचय पत्र प्रस्तुत किए
03 OCT 2025 1:20PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु ने आज (3 अक्टूबर, 2025) राष्ट्रपति भवन में आयोजित एक समारोह में मॉरिटानिया, लक्जमबर्ग, कनाडा और स्लोवेनिया के दूतों से परिचय पत्र स्वीकार किए।
जिन लोगों ने अपने परिचय पत्र प्रस्तुत किये, वे थे:
1. मॉरिटानिया के राजदूत श्री अहमदौ सिदी मोहम्मद
2. लक्ज़मबर्ग के ग्रैंड डची के राजदूत श्री क्रिश्चियन बीवर
3. कनाडा के उच्चायुक्त श्री क्रिस्टोफर कूटर
4. स्लोवेनिया के राजदूत श्री टोमाज़ मेनसिन