President's Secretariat
ENVOYS OF FOUR NATIONS PRESENT CREDENTIALS TO THE PRESIDENT OF INDIA
03 OCT 2025 1:20PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu accepted credentials from the Envoys of Mauritania, Luxembourg, Canada and Slovenia at a ceremony held at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (October 3, 2025).
Those who presented their credentials were:
1. H.E. Mr Ahmedou Sidi Mohamed, Ambassador of the Islamic Republic of Mauritania
2. H.E. Mr Christian Biever, Ambassador of the Grand Duchy of Luxembourg
3. H.E. Mr Christopher Cooter, High Commissioner of Canada
4. H.E. Mr Tomaz Mencin, Ambassador of the Republic of Slovenia

ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಗಳ ಕಾರ್ಯಾಲಯ
ನಾಲ್ಕು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಗಳ ರಾಯಭಾರಿಗಳಿಂದ ಭಾರತದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಪರಿಚಯ ಪತ್ರ ಸಲ್ಲಿಕೆ
03 OCT 2025 1:20PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಭಾರತದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ ಶ್ರೀಮತಿ ದ್ರೌಪದಿ ಮುರ್ಮು ಅವರು ಇಂದು (ಅಕ್ಟೋಬರ್ 3, 2025) ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ ಭವನದಲ್ಲಿ ನಡೆದ ಸಮಾರಂಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಮೌರಿಟೇನಿಯಾ, ಲಕ್ಸೆಂಬರ್ಗ್, ಕೆನಡಾ ಮತ್ತು ಸ್ಲೊವೇನಿಯಾದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಗಳ ರಾಯಭಾರಿಗಳಿಂದ ಪರಿಚಯ ಪತ್ರಗಳನ್ನು ಸ್ವೀಕರಿಸಿದರು.
ಪರಿಚಯ ಪತ್ರಗಳನ್ನು ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಿದವರ ವಿವರಗಳು ಇಂತಿವೆ:
1. ಮಾನ್ಯ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಹ್ಮದೋ ಸಿದಿ ಮೊಹಮ್ಮದ್, ಇಸ್ಲಾಮಿಕ್ ರಿಪಬ್ಲಿಕ್ ಆಫ್ ಮೌರಿಟೇನಿಯಾದ ರಾಯಭಾರಿ
2. ಮಾನ್ಯ ಶ್ರೀ ಕ್ರಿಸ್ಟಿಯನ್ ಬೈವರ್, ಲಕ್ಸೆಂಬರ್ಗ್ ನ ಗ್ರ್ಯಾಂಡ್ ಡಚಿಯ ರಾಯಭಾರಿ
3. ಮಾನ್ಯ ಶ್ರೀ ಕ್ರಿಸ್ಟೋಫರ್ ಕೂಟರ್, ಕೆನಡಾದ ಹೈಕಮಿಷನರ್
4. ಮಾನ್ಯ ಶ್ರೀ ತೋಮಾಜ್ ಮೆನ್ಸಿನ್, ಸ್ಲೊವೇನಿಯಾ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯದ ರಾಯಭಾರಿ