Ministry of Cooperation
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah inaugurates the Sabar Dairy Plant in Rohtak, Haryana
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, a strong foundation for cooperation is being laid, and by 2029, every panchayat in the country will have a cooperative society
Sabar Dairy has established the country's largest plant for producing curd, milk, and sweets at a cost of ₹350 crore for the welfare of milk-producing farmers in Haryana
The Sabar Dairy Plant, producing 150 metric tons of curd, 10 metric tons of yogurt, 3 lakh liters of buttermilk, and 10,000 kg of sweets daily, will become a symbol of prosperity for dairy farmers
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Modi, the dairy sector in India has become the fastest-growing sector in the world, advancing at a rate of 70 per cent
Due to the policies of the Modi government, 8 crore farmers in the country have joined the dairy sector
Today, the country's milk processing capacity is 66 million liters per day, which is targeted to reach 100 million liters per day by 2028-29
The Modi government is moving towards self-reliance in the dairy sector by accelerating dairy plant construction and R&D by three times
03 OCT 2025 3:49PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah inaugurated the Sabar Dairy Plant in Rohtak, Haryana today. On this occasion, Chief Minister of Haryana Shri Nayab Singh Saini, Union Minister of State for Cooperation Shri Krishan Pal Gurjar, Union Minister Shri Rao Inderjit Singh, along with several other dignitaries were present.
In his address Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has fulfilled the decades-old demand of the farmers of the country to establish a separate Ministry of Cooperation, and the entire nation is grateful to him for this. He said that in the past four years, the Ministry of Cooperation, along with all the state governments of the country, has worked to strengthen the foundation of cooperatives. Union Minister of Cooperation Minister expressed confidence that by 2029, every panchayat in the country will have a cooperative society.
Shri Amit Shah said that today, through Sabar Dairy, the country’s largest plant for producing curd, buttermilk, and yogurt, built at a cost of about ₹350 crore, has been completed for the welfare of milk producers. He said that from Haryana itself, the entire demand for dairy products in the Delhi–National Capital Region (Delhi-NCR) will be fulfilled. Shri Shah further stated that Sabar Dairy, which began in Gujarat’s Sabarkantha district, has created vast opportunities for milk producers across 9 states. In Gujarat, Tribhuvan Bhai, Bhura Bhai, and Galba Bhai laid the foundation of dairies, and today, through cooperative dairies, 35 lakh women in Gujarat are carrying out annual business worth ₹85,000 crore.
Union Minister of Cooperation said that at the Sabar Plant, production will include 150 metric tonnes of curd, 10 metric tonnes of yogurt, 3 lakh liters of buttermilk, and 10,000 kilograms of sweets per day, which will pave the way for farmers’ prosperity. He added that today Sabar Dairy is serving farmers in Rajasthan, Haryana, Maharashtra, Punjab, Uttar Pradesh, and Bihar. He further said that under Amul’s leadership, extensive scientific work has been carried out in Gujarat on modern breeding technologies such as embryo transfer and sex-determination. These technologies should also be made available to livestock farmers in Haryana. Along with this, there is a need to promote beekeeping and organic farming in the state. He also mentioned that several successful experiments on biogas have been carried out in Gujarat, and such initiatives should also be implemented in Haryana.
Shri Amit Shah said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, India’s dairy sector has grown by 70 per cent in the last 11 years. Under Prime Minister Modi’s leadership, India’s dairy sector has become the fastest-growing dairy sector in the world. He stated that in 2014–15, the number of milching animals in India was 86 million, which has now increased to 112 million. Similarly, milk production has risen from 146 million tonnes to 239 million tonnes. The production of milk from indigenous cow breeds has increased from 29 million tonnes to 50 million tonnes. Shri Shah said that today about 8 crore farmers in India are connected with the dairy sector. He further added that farmers in our country have raised per capita milk availability in India from 124 grams to 471 grams. Union Minister of Cooperation said that in the last 11 years, many changes have taken place in India’s dairy sector, which have brought prosperity to our farmers.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that in terms of per capita milk availability, Haryana consistently ranks between first and third place every year. He added that due to the consistent policies during Prime Minister Modi’s tenure, today India stands proudly before the world as the largest milk producer. Shri Shah said that under White Revolution 2.0, more than 75,000 dairy societies will be established across the country in the coming days, and the government will also strengthen 46,000 dairy cooperative societies. He stated that our current milk processing capacity is 660 lakh liters per day, and our target is to increase this to 100 million liters by 2028–29. Once this goal is achieved, all the profits will directly benefit our farmer mothers and sisters engaged in milk production.
Shri Amit Shah said that recently, the Modi government has established three national cooperative societies for animal feed production, manure management, and the use of dead animal remains in the circular economy. He added that the Modi government has launched the National Gokul Mission, the National Artificial Insemination Program, the Animal Husbandry Infrastructure Development Fund, and the National Animal Disease Control Program. Shri Shah stated that in the coming days, India also aims to become self-reliant in the construction of dairy plants, and for this purpose, the Modi government is moving towards self-reliance in the dairy sector by accelerating dairy plant construction and related research and development by three times.

ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಹರಿಯಾಣದ ರೋಹ್ಟಕ್‌ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಸಬರ್ ಡೈರಿ ಸ್ಥಾವರವನ್ನು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು ಉದ್ಘಾಟಿಸಿದರು
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿಯವರ ನೇತೃತ್ವದಲ್ಲಿ, ಸಹಕಾರಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಬಲವಾದ ಅಡಿಪಾಯವನ್ನು ಹಾಕಲಾಗುತ್ತಿದ್ದು, 2029ರ ವೇಳೆಗೆ ದೇಶದ ಪ್ರತಿ ಪಂಚಾಯಿತಿಯಲ್ಲೂ ಒಂದು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಂಘ ಇರಲಿದೆ
ಹರಿಯಾಣದ ಹಾಲು ಉತ್ಪಾದಕ ರೈತರ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಸಬರ್ ಡೈರಿಯು ₹350 ಕೋಟಿ ವೆಚ್ಚದಲ್ಲಿ ಮೊಸರು, ಹಾಲು ಮತ್ತು ಸಿಹಿತಿಂಡಿಗಳನ್ನು ಉತ್ಪಾದಿಸುವ ದೇಶದ ಅತಿದೊಡ್ಡ ಸ್ಥಾವರವನ್ನು ಸ್ಥಾಪಿಸಿದೆ
ಪ್ರತಿದಿನ 150 ಮೆಟ್ರಿಕ್ ಟನ್ ಮೊಸರು, 10 ಮೆಟ್ರಿಕ್ ಟನ್ ಯೋಗರ್ಟ್, 3 ಲಕ್ಷ ಲೀಟರ್ ಮಜ್ಜಿಗೆ ಮತ್ತು 10,000 ಕೆ.ಜಿ. ಸಿಹಿತಿಂಡಿಗಳನ್ನು ಉತ್ಪಾದಿಸುವ ಸಬರ್ ಡೈರಿ ಸ್ಥಾವರವು, ಹೈನುಗಾರರ ಸಮೃದ್ಧಿಯ ಸಂಕೇತವಾಗಲಿದೆ
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಮೋದಿಯವರ ನೇತೃತ್ವದಲ್ಲಿ, ಭಾರತದ ಡೈರಿ ವಲಯವು ಶೇಕಡ 70ರಷ್ಟು ದರದಲ್ಲಿ ಮುನ್ನಡೆಯುತ್ತಿದ್ದು, ವಿಶ್ವದಲ್ಲೇ ಅತ್ಯಂತ ವೇಗವಾಗಿ ಬೆಳೆಯುತ್ತಿರುವ ವಲಯವಾಗಿ ಹೊರಹೊಮ್ಮಿದೆ
ಮೋದಿ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ನೀತಿಗಳಿಂದಾಗಿ, ದೇಶದ 8 ಕೋಟಿ ರೈತರು ಡೈರಿ ವಲಯಕ್ಕೆ ಸೇರ್ಪಡೆಗೊಂಡಿದ್ದಾರೆ
ಇಂದು, ದೇಶದ ಹಾಲು ಸಂಸ್ಕರಣಾ ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯವು ದಿನಕ್ಕೆ 6.6 ಕೋಟಿ ಲೀಟರ್‌ ಗಳಾಗಿದ್ದು, 2028-29ರ ವೇಳೆಗೆ ಇದನ್ನು ದಿನಕ್ಕೆ 10 ಕೋಟಿ ಲೀಟರ್‌ಗಳಿಗೆ ತಲುಪಿಸುವ ಗುರಿ ಹೊಂದಲಾಗಿದೆ
ಡೈರಿ ಸ್ಥಾವರಗಳ ನಿರ್ಮಾಣ ಮತ್ತು ಸಂಶೋಧನೆ ಮತ್ತು ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಯನ್ನು (R&D) ಮೂರು ಪಟ್ಟು ವೇಗಗೊಳಿಸುವ ಮೂಲಕ ಮೋದಿ ಸರ್ಕಾರವು ಡೈರಿ ವಲಯದಲ್ಲಿ ಸ್ವಾವಲಂಬನೆಯತ್ತ ಸಾಗುತ್ತಿದೆ
03 OCT 2025 3:49PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಹಾಗೂ ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು ಇಂದು ಹರಿಯಾಣದ ರೋಹ್ಟಕ್‌ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಸಬರ್ ಡೇರಿ ಘಟಕವನ್ನು ಲೋಕಾರ್ಪಣೆ ಮಾಡಿದರು. ಈ ಸಮಾರಂಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಹರಿಯಾಣದ ಮುಖ್ಯಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನಾಯಬ್ ಸಿಂಗ್ ಸೈನಿ, ಸಹಕಾರ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ರಾಜ್ಯ ಸಚಿವ ಶ್ರೀ ಕೃಷ್ಣ ಪಾಲ್ ಗುರ್ಜರ್, ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸಚಿವ ಶ್ರೀ ರಾವ್ ಇಂದರ್‌ಜಿತ್ ಸಿಂಗ್ ಮತ್ತು ಇತರ ಅನೇಕ ಗಣ್ಯರು ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಿದ್ದರು.
ಈ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಮಾತನಾಡಿದ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು, ಪ್ರತ್ಯೇಕ ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವನ್ನು ಸ್ಥಾಪಿಸಬೇಕೆಂಬ ದೇಶದ ರೈತರ ದಶಕಗಳ ಬೇಡಿಕೆಯನ್ನು ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಈಡೇರಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ ಮತ್ತು ಇದಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಇಡೀ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರವು ಅವರಿಗೆ ಕೃತಜ್ಞವಾಗಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಹೇಳಿದರು. ಕಳೆದ ನಾಲ್ಕು ವರ್ಷಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವು ದೇಶದ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ರಾಜ್ಯ ಸರ್ಕಾರಗಳೊಂದಿಗೆ ಸೇರಿ ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಂಘಗಳ ಅಡಿಪಾಯವನ್ನು ಬಲಪಡಿಸುವ ಕೆಲಸ ಮಾಡಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಅವರು ತಿಳಿಸಿದರು. 2029ರ ವೇಳೆಗೆ ದೇಶದ ಪ್ರತಿ ಪಂಚಾಯಿತಿಯಲ್ಲೂ ಒಂದು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಂಘ ಇರಲಿದೆ ಎಂಬ ವಿಶ್ವಾಸವನ್ನು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರು ವ್ಯಕ್ತಪಡಿಸಿದರು.
ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು, ಇಂದು ಸಬರ್ ಡೈರಿ ಮೂಲಕ, ಸುಮಾರು ₹350 ಕೋಟಿ ವೆಚ್ಚದಲ್ಲಿ ನಿರ್ಮಿಸಲಾದ, ಮೊಸರು, ಮಜ್ಜಿಗೆ ಮತ್ತು ಯೋಗರ್ಟ್ ಉತ್ಪಾದಿಸುವ ದೇಶದ ಅತಿದೊಡ್ಡ ಸ್ಥಾವರವು ಹಾಲು ಉತ್ಪಾದಕರ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಪೂರ್ಣಗೊಂಡಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಹೇಳಿದರು. ಹರಿಯಾಣದಿಂದಲೇ ದೆಹಲಿ-ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ರಾಜಧಾನಿ ಪ್ರದೇಶದ (ದೆಹಲಿ-ಎನ್‌ ಸಿ ಆರ್) ಡೈರಿ ಉತ್ಪನ್ನಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣ ಬೇಡಿಕೆಯನ್ನು ಪೂರೈಸಲಾಗುವುದು ಎಂದು ಅವರು ತಿಳಿಸಿದರು. ಗುಜರಾತ್‌ ನ ಸಬರಕಾಂತಾ ಜಿಲ್ಲೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾದ ಸಬರ್ ಡೈರಿಯು 9 ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳ ಹಾಲು ಉತ್ಪಾದಕರಿಗೆ ವ್ಯಾಪಕ ಅವಕಾಶಗಳನ್ನು ಸೃಷ್ಟಿಸಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಶ್ರೀ ಶಾ ಅವರು ಮತ್ತಷ್ಟು ತಿಳಿಸಿದರು. ಗುಜರಾತ್‌ ನಲ್ಲಿ ತ್ರಿಭುವನ್ ಭಾಯಿ, ಭೂರಾ ಭಾಯಿ ಮತ್ತು ಗಲ್ಬಾ ಭಾಯಿ ಅವರು ಡೈರಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಅಡಿಪಾಯ ಹಾಕಿದರು ಮತ್ತು ಇಂದು ಸಹಕಾರಿ ಡೈರಿಗಳ ಮೂಲಕ ಗುಜರಾತ್‌ನ 35 ಲಕ್ಷ ಮಹಿಳೆಯರು ವಾರ್ಷಿಕ ₹85,000 ಕೋಟಿ ಮೌಲ್ಯದ ವಹಿವಾಟು ನಡೆಸುತ್ತಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಸಬರ್ ಸ್ಥಾವರದಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರತಿದಿನ 150 ಮೆಟ್ರಿಕ್ ಟನ್ ಮೊಸರು, 10 ಮೆಟ್ರಿಕ್ ಟನ್ ಯೋಗರ್ಟ್, 3 ಲಕ್ಷ ಲೀಟರ್ ಮಜ್ಜಿಗೆ ಮತ್ತು 10,000 ಕಿಲೋಗ್ರಾಂ ಸಿಹಿತಿಂಡಿಗಳನ್ನು ಉತ್ಪಾದಿಸಲಾಗುವುದು, ಇದು ರೈತರ ಸಮೃದ್ಧಿಗೆ ದಾರಿ ಮಾಡಿಕೊಡಲಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರು ಹೇಳಿದರು. ಇಂದು ಸಾಬರ್ ಡೈರಿಯು ರಾಜಸ್ಥಾನ, ಹರಿಯಾಣ, ಮಹಾರಾಷ್ಟ್ರ, ಪಂಜಾಬ್, ಉತ್ತರ ಪ್ರದೇಶ ಮತ್ತು ಬಿಹಾರದ ರೈತರಿಗೆ ಸೇವೆ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸುತ್ತಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಅವರು ಹೇಳಿದರು. ಅಮುಲ್ ನೇತೃತ್ವದಲ್ಲಿ, ಗುಜರಾತ್‌ನಲ್ಲಿ ಭ್ರೂಣ ವರ್ಗಾವಣೆ ಮತ್ತು ಲಿಂಗ-ನಿರ್ಣಯದಂತಹ ಆಧುನಿಕ ತಳಿ ತಂತ್ರಜ್ಞಾನಗಳ ಕುರಿತು ವ್ಯಾಪಕ ವೈಜ್ಞಾನಿಕ ಕಾರ್ಯಗಳನ್ನು ಕೈಗೊಳ್ಳಲಾಗಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಅವರು ಮತ್ತಷ್ಟು ತಿಳಿಸಿದರು. ಈ ತಂತ್ರಜ್ಞಾನಗಳನ್ನು ಹರಿಯಾಣದ ಪಶುಪಾಲಕರಿಗೂ ಲಭ್ಯವಾಗುವಂತೆ ಮಾಡಬೇಕು. ಇದರೊಂದಿಗೆ, ರಾಜ್ಯದಲ್ಲಿ ಜೇನುಸಾಕಣೆ ಮತ್ತು ಸಾವಯವ ಕೃಷಿಯನ್ನು ಉತ್ತೇಜಿಸುವ ಅಗತ್ಯವಿದೆ. ಗುಜರಾತ್‌ನಲ್ಲಿ ಜೈವಿಕ ಅನಿಲ (ಬಯೋಗ್ಯಾಸ್) ಕುರಿತು ಹಲವಾರು ಯಶಸ್ವಿ ಪ್ರಯೋಗಗಳನ್ನು ನಡೆಸಲಾಗಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಅಂತಹ ಉಪಕ್ರಮಗಳನ್ನು ಹರಿಯಾಣದಲ್ಲಿಯೂ ಜಾರಿಗೆ ತರಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಅವರು ಉಲ್ಲೇಖಿಸಿದರು.
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರ ನೇತೃತ್ವದಲ್ಲಿ ಕಳೆದ 11 ವರ್ಷಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತದ ಡೈರಿ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರವು ಶೇಕಡ 70ರಷ್ಟು ಬೆಳವಣಿಗೆಯನ್ನು ಕಂಡಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಹೇಳಿದರು. ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ಮೋದಿಯವರ ನಾಯಕತ್ವದಲ್ಲಿ, ಭಾರತದ ಡೈರಿ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರವು ವಿಶ್ವದಲ್ಲೇ ಅತ್ಯಂತ ವೇಗವಾಗಿ ಬೆಳೆಯುತ್ತಿರುವ ಡೈರಿ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರವಾಗಿ ಹೊರಹೊಮ್ಮಿದೆ. 2014-15ರಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತದಲ್ಲಿ ಹಾಲು ಕರೆಯುವ ಪ್ರಾಣಿಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 8.6 ಕೋಟಿ ಇತ್ತು, ಅದು ಈಗ 11.2 ಕೋಟಿಗೆ ಏರಿಕೆಯಾಗಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಅವರು ತಿಳಿಸಿದರು. ಅದೇ ರೀತಿ, ಹಾಲಿನ ಉತ್ಪಾದನೆಯು 14.6 ಕೋಟಿ ಟನ್‌ಗಳಿಂದ 23.9 ಕೋಟಿ ಟನ್‌ಗಳಿಗೆ ಹೆಚ್ಚಾಗಿದೆ. ದೇಶೀಯ ತಳಿಯ ಹಸುಗಳಿಂದ ಸಿಗುವ ಹಾಲಿನ ಉತ್ಪಾದನೆಯು 2.9 ಕೋಟಿ ಟನ್‌ಗಳಿಂದ 5 ಕೋಟಿ ಟನ್‌ಗಳಿಗೆ ಏರಿಕೆಯಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಂದು ಭಾರತದಲ್ಲಿ ಸುಮಾರು 8 ಕೋಟಿ ರೈತರು ಡೈರಿ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರದೊಂದಿಗೆ ಸಂಪರ್ಕ ಹೊಂದಿದ್ದಾರೆ ಎಂದು ಶ್ರೀ ಶಾ ಹೇಳಿದರು. ನಮ್ಮ ದೇಶದ ರೈತರು ಭಾರತದಲ್ಲಿ ತಲಾ ಹಾಲಿನ ಲಭ್ಯತೆಯನ್ನು 124 ಗ್ರಾಂನಿಂದ 471 ಗ್ರಾಂಗೆ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ ಎಂದು ಅವರು ಮತ್ತಷ್ಟು ಸೇರಿಸಿದರು. ಕಳೆದ 11 ವರ್ಷಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತದ ಡೈರಿ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರದಲ್ಲಿ ಅನೇಕ ಬದಲಾವಣೆಗಳಾಗಿದ್ದು, ಇವು ನಮ್ಮ ರೈತರಿಗೆ ಸಮೃದ್ಧಿಯನ್ನು ತಂದುಕೊಟ್ಟಿವೆ ಎಂದು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರು ಹೇಳಿದರು.
ತಲಾ ಹಾಲಿನ ಲಭ್ಯತೆಯ ವಿಷಯದಲ್ಲಿ ಹರಿಯಾಣವು ಪ್ರತಿ ವರ್ಷ ಸ್ಥಿರವಾಗಿ ಮೊದಲಿನಿಂದ ಮೂರನೇ ಸ್ಥಾನದೊಳಗೆ ಇರುತ್ತದೆ ಎಂದು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರು ಹೇಳಿದರು. ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ಮೋದಿಯವರ ಅಧಿಕಾರಾವಧಿಯ ಸ್ಥಿರವಾದ ನೀತಿಗಳಿಂದಾಗಿ, ಇಂದು ಭಾರತವು ವಿಶ್ವದ ಅತಿದೊಡ್ಡ ಹಾಲು ಉತ್ಪಾದಕನಾಗಿ ಹೆಮ್ಮೆಯಿಂದ ನಿಂತಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಅವರು ಹೇಳಿದರು. 'ಶ್ವೇತ ಕ್ರಾಂತಿ 2.0' ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ, ಮುಂಬರುವ ದಿನಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ 75,000ಕ್ಕೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಡೈರಿ ಸೊಸೈಟಿಗಳನ್ನು ಸ್ಥಾಪಿಸಲಾಗುವುದು ಮತ್ತು ಸರ್ಕಾರವು 46,000 ಡೈರಿ ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಂಘಗಳನ್ನು ಬಲಪಡಿಸಲಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಶ್ರೀ ಶಾ ಹೇಳಿದರು. ನಮ್ಮ ಪ್ರಸ್ತುತ ಹಾಲು ಸಂಸ್ಕರಣಾ ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯವು ದಿನಕ್ಕೆ 660 ಲಕ್ಷ ಲೀಟರ್‌ಗಳಾಗಿದ್ದು, 2028-29ರ ವೇಳೆಗೆ ಇದನ್ನು 10 ಕೋಟಿ ಲೀಟರ್‌ಗಳಿಗೆ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸುವ ಗುರಿಯನ್ನು ನಾವು ಹೊಂದಿದ್ದೇವೆ ಎಂದು ಅವರು ತಿಳಿಸಿದರು. ಈ ಗುರಿ ಸಾಧಿಸಿದ ನಂತರ, ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಲಾಭವು ನೇರವಾಗಿ ಹಾಲು ಉತ್ಪಾದನೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ತೊಡಗಿರುವ ನಮ್ಮ ರೈತ ತಾಯಂದಿರು ಮತ್ತು ಸಹೋದರಿಯರಿಗೆ ತಲುಪಲಿದೆ.
ಇತ್ತೀಚೆಗೆ ಮೋದಿ ಸರ್ಕಾರವು ಪಶು ಆಹಾರ ಉತ್ಪಾದನೆ, ಗೊಬ್ಬರ ನಿರ್ವಹಣೆ, ಮತ್ತು ಸತ್ತ ಪ್ರಾಣಿಗಳ ಅವಶೇಷಗಳನ್ನು ವೃತ್ತಾಕಾರದ ಆರ್ಥಿಕತೆಯಲ್ಲಿ (circular economy) ಬಳಸಿಕೊಳ್ಳುವುದಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಮೂರು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಂಘಗಳನ್ನು ಸ್ಥಾಪಿಸಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಹೇಳಿದರು. ಮೋದಿ ಸರ್ಕಾರವು 'ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಗೋಕುಲ್ ಮಿಷನ್', 'ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಕೃತಕ ಗರ್ಭಧಾರಣಾ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮ', 'ಪಶುಸಂಗೋಪನಾ ಮೂಲಸೌಕರ್ಯ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ನಿಧಿ' ಮತ್ತು 'ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಪ್ರಾಣಿ ರೋಗ ನಿಯಂತ್ರಣ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮ'ಗಳನ್ನು ಪ್ರಾರಂಭಿಸಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಅವರು ಹೇಳಿದರು. ಮುಂಬರುವ ದಿನಗಳಲ್ಲಿ, ಡೈರಿ ಸ್ಥಾವರಗಳ ನಿರ್ಮಾಣದಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತವು ಸ್ವಾವಲಂಬಿಯಾಗುವ ಗುರಿಯನ್ನು ಹೊಂದಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಈ ಉದ್ದೇಶಕ್ಕಾಗಿ, ಡೈರಿ ಸ್ಥಾವರಗಳ ನಿರ್ಮಾಣ ಹಾಗೂ ಸಂಬಂಧಿತ ಸಂಶೋಧನೆ ಮತ್ತು ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಯನ್ನು ಮೂರು ಪಟ್ಟು ವೇಗಗೊಳಿಸುವ ಮೂಲಕ ಮೋದಿ ಸರ್ಕಾರವು ಡೈರಿ ವಲಯದಲ್ಲಿ ಸ್ವಾವಲಂಬನೆಯತ್ತ ಸಾಗುತ್ತಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಶ್ರೀ ಶಾ ತಿಳಿಸಿದರು.