Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister welcomes US President Trump’s Leadership in Advancing Peace in Gaza
04 OCT 2025 7:58AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today welcomed the leadership of President Donald Trump as peace efforts in Gaza make decisive progress. Shri Modi said the indications of the release of hostages represent a significant step forward in the ongoing humanitarian and diplomatic efforts.
The Prime Minister reaffirmed that India remains steadfast in its commitment to supporting all initiatives that contribute to a durable and just peace in the region.
In a post on X, Shri Modi wrote:
“We welcome President Trump’s leadership as peace efforts in Gaza make decisive progress. Indications of the release of hostages mark a significant step forward.
India will continue to strongly support all efforts towards a durable and just peace.
@realDonaldTrump
@POTUS”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଗାଜାରେ ଶାନ୍ତି ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ପାଇଁ ଆମେରିକା ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଟ୍ରମ୍ପଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
04 OCT 2025 7:58AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଗାଜାରେ ଶାନ୍ତି ପ୍ରୟାସ ପାଇଁ ନିର୍ଣ୍ଣାୟକ ନେତୃତ୍ୱ ନିମନ୍ତେ ଆମେରିକାର ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଡୋନାଲଡ ଟ୍ରମ୍ପଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱକୁ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ । ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି କହିଛନ୍ତି, ବନ୍ଧକଙ୍କ ମୁକ୍ତି ପାଇଁ ସଙ୍କେତ ମାନବୀୟ ଏବଂ କୂଟନୈତିକ ପ୍ରୟାସ ଦିଗରେ ମହତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏହା ଦୋହରାଇଛନ୍ତି କି, ଭାରତ ଏହି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସ୍ଥାୟୀ ଏବଂ ନ୍ୟାୟପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଶାନ୍ତି ପାଇଁ ଯୋଗଦାନ କରୁଥିବା ସମସ୍ତ ପ୍ରୟାସକୁ ସମର୍ଥନ କରିବାକୁ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧ ।
ଏକ୍ସର ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଲେଖିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଗାଜାରେ ଶାନ୍ତି ପ୍ରୟାସ ଦିଗରେ ନିର୍ଣ୍ଣାୟକ ପ୍ରଗତି ପାଇଁ ଆମେ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଟ୍ରମ୍ପଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱକୁ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରୁଛୁ । ବନ୍ଧକଙ୍କ ମୁକ୍ତି ଦିଗରେ ସଙ୍କେତ ଏକ ମହତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ । ସ୍ଥାୟୀ ଏବଂ ନ୍ୟାୟପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଶାନ୍ତି ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ଦିଗରେ ସମସ୍ତ ପ୍ରୟାସକୁ ଭାରତ ଦୃଢ଼ତାର ସହ ସମର୍ଥନ ଜାରି ରଖିବ ।
@realDonaldTrump
@POTUS”