Prime Minister's Office
PM Commends those who have worked on the ground to make Swasth Nari, Sashakt Parivar Abhiyaan impactful and beneficial to India’s Nari Shakti
04 OCT 2025 3:41PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today lauded the commendable efforts of all those who have worked on the ground tirelessly to make the Swasth Nari, Sashakt Parivar Abhiyaan impactful and beneficial to India’s Nari Shakti.
Describing the campaign as a shining example of Jan Bhagidari—people’s participation—the Prime Minister emphasized that such collective action is key to improving lives and building a healthier, empowered society.
Responding to a post by Union Minister, Shri J P Nadda on X, Shri Modi wrote:
“Commendable effort! Compliments to those who have worked on the ground to make it so impactful and beneficial to our Nari Shakti. This is a great example of Jan Bhagidari to improve lives.”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी भारताच्या नारी शक्तीसाठी ‘स्वस्थ नारी, सशक्त परिवार’ हे अभियान प्रभावी आणि लाभदायी बनवण्याच्या उद्देशाने तळापर्यंत काम करणाऱ्यांचे केले कौतुक
04 OCT 2025 3:41PM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी आज ‘स्वस्थ नारी, सशक्त परिवार’ अभियान प्रभावी आणि भारताच्या नारी शक्तीसाठी फायदेशीर बनवण्यासाठी अथक परिश्रम करणाऱ्या सर्वांच्या प्रयत्नांचे कौतुक केले.
जन भागिदारी - म्हणजेच लोकसहभागाचे हे अभियान एक उत्तम उदाहरण असल्याचे वर्णन पंतप्रधानांनी केले. अशी सामूहिक कृती जीवनमान उंचाविण्यासाठी तसेच निरोगी, सशक्त समाज निर्माण करण्यासाठी महत्त्वाची आहे, यावर पंतप्रधानांनी भर दिला.
केंद्रीय मंत्री जे. पी. नड्डा यांच्या एक्स या समाज माध्यमावरील संदेशाला प्रतिसाद देताना पंतप्रधानांनी लिहिले आहे:
"प्रशंसनीय प्रयत्न! आपल्या नारी शक्तीसाठी हे अभियान इतके प्रभावी आणि फायदेशीर बनवण्यासाठी ज्यांनी प्रत्यक्ष काम केले आहे त्यांचे कौतुक. जीवनमान उंचाविण्यासाठी जन भागिदारीचे हे एक उत्तम उदाहरण आहे.”