Prime Minister's Office
PM Commends those who have worked on the ground to make Swasth Nari, Sashakt Parivar Abhiyaan impactful and beneficial to India’s Nari Shakti
04 OCT 2025 3:41PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today lauded the commendable efforts of all those who have worked on the ground tirelessly to make the Swasth Nari, Sashakt Parivar Abhiyaan impactful and beneficial to India’s Nari Shakti.
Describing the campaign as a shining example of Jan Bhagidari—people’s participation—the Prime Minister emphasized that such collective action is key to improving lives and building a healthier, empowered society.
Responding to a post by Union Minister, Shri J P Nadda on X, Shri Modi wrote:
“Commendable effort! Compliments to those who have worked on the ground to make it so impactful and beneficial to our Nari Shakti. This is a great example of Jan Bhagidari to improve lives.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর
যারা "সুস্থ নারী, সশক্ত পরিবার অভিযান"কে ভারতের নারী শক্তির জন্য ফলপ্রসূ ও উপকারী করে তুলতে কাজ করেছেন, তাদের প্রশংসা করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
04 OCT 2025 3:41PM by PIB Agartala
নয়াদিল্লি, ৪ অক্টোবর,২০২৫: প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ সুস্থ নারী, সশক্ত পরিবার অভিযানকে ভারতের নারী শক্তির জন্য কার্যকর ও উপকারী করে তুলতে যারা অক্লান্ত পরিশ্রম করেছেন, তাদের প্রচেষ্টার ভূয়সী প্রশংসা করেছেন।
এই অভিযানকে জনভাগীদারী-জনগণের অংশগ্রহণের একটি উজ্জ্বল উদাহরণ হিসেবে বর্ণনা করে প্রধানমন্ত্রী জোর দিয়ে বলেন যে, এই ধরনের সম্মিলিত পদক্ষেপ জীবনযাত্রার উন্নতি এবং একটি স্বাস্থ্যকর, ক্ষমতায়িত সমাজ গঠনের মূল চাবিকাঠি।
এক্স-এ কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শ্রী জে পি নাড্ডার একটি পোস্টের জবাবে শ্রী মোদী লিখেছেন,
"প্রশংসনীয় প্রচেষ্টা! আমাদের নারী শক্তির জন্য এই অভিযান খুবই ফলপ্রসূ ও উপকারী করে তুলতে যারা মাঠপর্যায়ে কাজ করেছেন তাদের অভিনন্দন জানাই। জীবনযাত্রার উন্নতির জন্য এটি জনভাগীদারির একটি দুর্দান্ত উদাহরণ।"