Prime Minister's Office
PM Commends those who have worked on the ground to make Swasth Nari, Sashakt Parivar Abhiyaan impactful and beneficial to India’s Nari Shakti
04 OCT 2025 3:41PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today lauded the commendable efforts of all those who have worked on the ground tirelessly to make the Swasth Nari, Sashakt Parivar Abhiyaan impactful and beneficial to India’s Nari Shakti.
Describing the campaign as a shining example of Jan Bhagidari—people’s participation—the Prime Minister emphasized that such collective action is key to improving lives and building a healthier, empowered society.
Responding to a post by Union Minister, Shri J P Nadda on X, Shri Modi wrote:
“Commendable effort! Compliments to those who have worked on the ground to make it so impactful and beneficial to our Nari Shakti. This is a great example of Jan Bhagidari to improve lives.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ સ્વસ્થ નારી સશક્ત પરિવાર અભિયાનને ભારતની મહિલા શક્તિ માટે અસરકારક અને લાભદાયી બનાવવા માટે પાયાના સ્તરે કામ કરનારાઓની પ્રશંસા કરી
04 OCT 2025 3:41PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે "સ્વસ્થ નારી, સશક્ત પરિવાર અભિયાન"ને ભારતની મહિલા શક્તિ માટે અસરકારક અને લાભદાયી બનાવવા માટે પાયાના સ્તરે અથાક મહેનત કરનારા તમામ લોકોના સરાહનીય પ્રયાસોની પ્રશંસા કરી છે.
આ અભિયાનને જનભાગીદારીનું ઉત્તમ ઉદાહરણ ગણાવતા, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ભાર મૂક્યો કે આવી સામૂહિક કાર્યવાહી જીવન સુધારવા અને સ્વસ્થ, સશક્ત સમાજના નિર્માણની ચાવી છે.
કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી શ્રી જે.પી. નડ્ડાના X પરની એક પોસ્ટના જવાબમાં, શ્રી મોદીએ લખ્યું:
"પ્રશંસનીય પ્રયાસ! આપણી મહિલા શક્તિ માટે આને આટલું અસરકારક અને લાભદાયી બનાવવા માટે પાયાના સ્તરે કામ કરનારા તમામ લોકોને અભિનંદન. જીવન સુધારવા માટે જનભાગીદારીનું આ એક ઉત્તમ ઉદાહરણ છે."