Ministry of Corporate Affairs
IICA to Host 2nd National Conference & Exhibition on Corporate Social Responsibility (NCCSR) on ‘Leveraging CSR Excellence for Tribal Development’ in New Delhi on 6–7 October
The Conference provides a national platform for CSR dialogue and collaboration
NCCSR 2025 aims to Showcase Innovative CSR Models for Inclusive and Sustainable Growth
05 OCT 2025 12:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Indian Institute of Corporate Affairs (IICA) will host the 2nd National Conference and Exhibition on Corporate Social Responsibility (NCCSR 2025) on 6–7 October 2025 in New Delhi. The theme of the conference is “Leveraging CSR Excellence for Tribal Development.” The event is organised by IICA through its School of Business Environment, in collaboration with the Ministry of Corporate Affairs, Ministry of Tribal Affairs, Ministry of DoNER, and Department of Public Enterprises.
The event will be graced by senior dignitaries, including the Union Minister of State, Ministry of Corporate Affairs and Ministry of Road Transport and Highways; Union Minister of State, Ministry of Tribal Affairs; Secretary, Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region; Secretary, Department of Public Enterprises; Secretary, Ministry of Tribal Affairs; Secretary, Ministry of Corporate Affairs, Director General & CEO IICA; UN Resident Coordinator for India and other eminent experts. The conference is organised under the patronage of Shri Gyaneshwar Kumar Singh, DG & CEO, IICA, and under the directorship of Dr. Garima Dadhich, Head, School of Business Environment, IICA.
The conference is rooted in the observance of IICA CSR Day on 2 October, inspired by Mahatma Gandhi’s ideals of trusteeship and responsible business. This tradition continues to uphold Gandhian values while providing a national platform for dialogue, recognition, and collaboration in advancing India’s CSR agenda.
NCCSR 2025 aims to foster synergies between government initiatives, corporate strategies, and indigenous knowledge to accelerate inclusive and sustainable growth, showcasing innovative CSR models that can be scaled nationwide.
NCCSR 2025 will feature six High Level expert panel discussions, a live Social Innovation Lab, a tribal cultural showcase, and a dedicated exhibition of 30–35 stalls. A National Compendium on CSR Best Practices will also be released, recognising exemplary projects driving social impact. Leading organisations, including TRIFED, HCL Foundation, UNICEF, IOCL, GAIL, SPARK MINDA, Partners In Change, AMRITA Vishwa Vidyapeetham and others, are actively participating to showcase pioneering CSR initiatives.
By joining NCCSR 2025, delegates will not only contribute to shaping national CSR priorities but also gain the opportunity to showcase transformative work, build cross-sectoral partnerships, and help chart a roadmap for tribal-centred, inclusive growth. This is a rare opportunity to be part of a powerful movement advancing India’s journey towards Viksit Bharat @2047.

कॉरपोरेट कार्य मंत्रालय
आईआईसीए 6-7 अक्टूबर को नई दिल्ली में कॉर्पोरेट सामाजिक दायित्व (एनसीसीएसआर) के लिए 'जनजातीय विकास के लिए सीएसआर उत्कृष्टता का लाभ उठाना' विषय के तहत दूसरे राष्ट्रीय सम्मेलन और प्रदर्शनी का आयोजन करेगा
यह सम्मेलन सीएसआर संवाद और सहयोग के लिए एक राष्ट्रीय मंच प्रदान करता है
एनसीसीएसआर 2025 का उद्देश्य समावेशी और सतत विकास के लिए अभिनव सीएसआर मॉडल प्रदर्शित करना है
05 OCT 2025 12:54PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय कॉरपोरेट मामलों के संस्थान (आईआईसीए) द्वारा 6-7 अक्टूबर 2025 को नई दिल्ली में कॉरपोरेट सामाजिक दायित्व (एनसीसीएसआर 2025) पर दूसरे राष्ट्रीय सम्मेलन और प्रदर्शनी की मेजबानी की जाएगी। इस सम्मेलन का विषय है "जनजातीय विकास के लिए सीएसआर उत्कृष्टता का लाभ उठाना।" आईआईसीए द्वारा यह कार्यक्रम अपने स्कूल ऑफ बिजनेस एनवायरनमेंट के माध्यम से कॉर्पोरेट कार्य मंत्रालय, जनजातीय कार्य मंत्रालय, डोनर मंत्रालय और सार्वजनिक उद्यम विभाग के सहयोग से आयोजित किया जाता है।
इस कार्यक्रम में कई वरिष्ठ गणमान्य व्यक्ति उपस्थित रहेंगे, जिनमें कॉर्पोरेट कार्य मंत्रालय और सड़क परिवहन एवं राजमार्ग मंत्रालय के केंद्रीय राज्य मंत्री; जनजातीय कार्य मंत्रालय के केंद्रीय राज्य मंत्री; उत्तर पूर्वी क्षेत्र विकास मंत्रालय के सचिव; लोक उद्यम विभाग के सचिव; जनजातीय कार्य मंत्रालय के सचिव; कॉर्पोरेट कार्य मंत्रालय के सचिव, आईआईसीए के महानिदेशक और सीईओ; भारत के लिए संयुक्त राष्ट्र के रेजिडेंट समन्वयक और अन्य प्रतिष्ठित विशेषज्ञ शामिल हैं।यह सम्मेलन आईआईसीए के महानिदेशक एवं सीईओ श्री ज्ञानेश्वर कुमार सिंह के संरक्षण में तथा आईआईसीए के स्कूल ऑफ बिजनेस एनवायरनमेंट की प्रमुख डॉ. गरिमा दाधीच के निर्देशन में आयोजित किया जा रहा है।
यह सम्मेलन 2 अक्टूबर को आईआईसीए सीएसआर दिवस के अवलोकन पर आधारित है, जो महात्मा गांधी के ट्रस्टीशिप और जिम्मेदार व्यवसाय के आदर्शों से प्रेरित है। यह परंपरा भारत के सीएसआर एजेंडे को आगे बढ़ाने में संवाद, मान्यता और सहयोग के लिए एक राष्ट्रीय मंच प्रदान करते हुए गांधीवादी मूल्यों को कायम रखती है।
एनसीसीएसआर 2025 का उद्देश्य समावेशी और सतत विकास में तेजी लाने के लिए सरकारी पहलों, कॉर्पोरेट रणनीतियों और स्वदेशी ज्ञान के बीच तालमेल को बढ़ावा देना है तथा ऐसे नवीन सीएसआर मॉडल प्रदर्शित करना है जिन्हें देशव्यापी स्तर पर लागू किया जा सके।
एनसीसीएसआर 2025 में छह उच्च स्तरीय विशेषज्ञ पैनल चर्चा, एक लाइव सामाजिक नवाचार प्रयोगशाला, एक जनजातीय सांस्कृतिक प्रदर्शन और 30-35 स्टॉलों की एक समर्पित प्रदर्शनी शामिल होगी। सामाजिक प्रभाव को बढ़ावा देने वाली अनुकरणीय परियोजनाओं को मान्यता देते हुए सीएसआर पर एक राष्ट्रीय संकलन भी जारी किया जाएगा। ट्राइफेड, एचसीएल फाउंडेशन, यूनिसेफ, आईओसीएल, गेल, स्पार्क मिंडा, पार्टनर्स इन चेंज, अमृता विश्व विद्यापीठम और अन्य प्रमुख संगठन सीएसआर पहलों को प्रदर्शित करने के लिए सक्रिय रूप से भाग ले रहे हैं।
एनसीसीएसआर 2025 में शामिल होने से, प्रतिनिधि न केवल राष्ट्रीय सीएसआर प्राथमिकताओं को आकार देने में योगदान देंगे, बल्कि परिवर्तनकारी कार्यों को प्रदर्शित करने, क्रॉस-सेक्टोरल साझेदारी बनाने और जनजातीय विकास-केंद्रित, समावेशी विकास के लिए एक रोडमैप तैयार करने में मदद करेंगे। यह विकसित भारत @2047 की दिशा में भारत की प्रगति की तरफ अग्रसर होने वाले एक शक्तिशाली आंदोलन का हिस्सा बनने का एक दुर्लभ अवसर है।