Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President Condoles Loss of Lives in Jaipur Hospital Fire Tragedy
06 OCT 2025 2:41PM by PIB Delhi
Vice-President of India, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan, today expressed his deep sorrow over the loss of lives in the tragic fire incident at a hospital in Jaipur, Rajasthan. He also conveyed his prayers for the speedy recovery of those injured in the incident.
In a social media post, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan said:
"Deeply saddened by loss of lives due to the tragic fire incident at a hospital in Jaipur, Rajasthan. My heartfelt condolences to the bereaved families. Praying for strength to those who have lost their loved ones and for the speedy recovery of the injured."

ఉప రాష్ట్రప‌తి స‌చివాల‌యం
జైపూర్ ఆసుపత్రిలో జరిగిన అగ్ని ప్రమాదంలో మృతులకు ఉపరాష్ట్రపతి సంతాపం
06 OCT 2025 2:41PM by PIB Hyderabad
రాజస్థాన్‌లోని జైపూర్లో ఓ ఆసుపత్రిలో జరిగిన ఘోర అగ్ని ప్రమాద ఘటనలో సంభవించిన ప్రాణనష్టం పట్ల ఉపరాష్ట్రపతి శ్రీ సీపీ రాధాకృష్ణన్ తీవ్ర విచారం వ్యక్తం చేశారు. ఈ ప్రమాదంలో గాయపడిన వారు త్వరగా కోలుకోవాలని ఆకాంక్షించారు.
సామాజిక మాధ్యమంలో చేసిన పోస్టులో శ్రీ సీపీ రాధాకృష్ణన్ ఇలా పేర్కొన్నారు:
‘‘రాజస్థాన్‌లోని జైపూర్‌లోని ఓ ఆసుపత్రిలో జరిగిన అగ్ని ప్రమాదం వల్ల ప్రాణనష్టం సంభవించడం దిగ్భ్రాంతి కలిగించింది. బాధిత కుటుంబాలకు నా సానుభూతి తెలియజేస్తున్నాను. తమ ప్రియమైన వారిని కోల్పోయిన వారికి ధైర్యం చేకూరాలని, గాయపడిన వారు త్వరగా కోలుకోవాలని ప్రార్థిస్తున్నాను.’’