Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President Condoles Loss of Lives in Jaipur Hospital Fire Tragedy
06 OCT 2025 2:41PM by PIB Delhi
Vice-President of India, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan, today expressed his deep sorrow over the loss of lives in the tragic fire incident at a hospital in Jaipur, Rajasthan. He also conveyed his prayers for the speedy recovery of those injured in the incident.
In a social media post, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan said:
"Deeply saddened by loss of lives due to the tragic fire incident at a hospital in Jaipur, Rajasthan. My heartfelt condolences to the bereaved families. Praying for strength to those who have lost their loved ones and for the speedy recovery of the injured."

نائب صدر جمہوریہ ہند کا سکریٹریٹ
نائب صدرجمہوریہ ہندنے جے پور ہاسپٹل میں آتشزدگی کے سانحہ میں جانوں کے زیاں پر افسوس کا اظہار کیا
06 OCT 2025 2:41PM by PIB Delhi
ہندوستان کے نائب صدر جناب سی پی رادھا کرشنن نے آج راجستھان کے جے پور کے ایک اسپتال میں آتشزدگی کے المناک واقعہ میں جانوں کے زیاں پر اپنے گہرے دکھ کا اظہار کیا۔ انہوں نے واقعے میں زخمی ہونے والوں کی جلد صحت یابی کے لیے بھی دعا کی۔
ایک سوشل میڈیا پوسٹ میں، جناب سی پی رادھا کرشنن نے کہا:
“جے پور، راجستھان کے ایک اسپتال میں آتشزدگی کے المناک واقعے کی وجہ سے جانوں کےزیاں پر گہرا دکھ ہوا ہے۔ غمزدہ خاندانوں کے ساتھ میری دلی تعزیت ہے۔اپنے قرابت داروں کوکھونے والوں کے لیےقوت صبر اورزخمیوں کی جلد صحت یابی کے لیے دعا گو ہوں’’۔