Ministry of Communications
Extension of last date for submission of willingness and acceptance of terms and conditions contained in Expression of Interest (EoI) dated 26th August 2025 for ‘Empanelment of Auditors to carry out audit of Digital Addressable Systems’
06 OCT 2025 2:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRA) had issued the Expression of Interest (EoI) for ‘Empanelment of Auditors to carry out audit of Digital Addressable Systems’ on 26th August 2025. The last date for submission of willingness for continuation/extension of empanelment by empanelled auditors was 15th September 2025.
Keeping in view of the requests of some empanelled auditors for extension of time for submission of their willingness and acceptance of terms and conditions contained in EoI dated 26th August 2025, it has been decided to extend the deadline upto 10th October 2025.

સંચાર અને સુચના પ્રૌદ્યોગિકી મંત્રાલય
26 ઓગસ્ટ 2025ના રોજ ‘ડિજિટલ એડ્રેસેબલ સિસ્ટમ્સનું ઓડિટ કરવા માટે ઓડિટર્સની પેનલમેન્ટ’ માટે એક્સપ્રેશન ઓફ ઇન્ટરેસ્ટ (EoI) માં સમાવિષ્ટ નિયમો અને શરતોની તૈયારી અને સ્વીકૃતિ રજૂ કરવાની છેલ્લી તારીખ લંબાવવામાં આવી
06 OCT 2025 2:43PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ભારતીય ટેલિકોમ રેગ્યુલેટરી ઓથોરિટી (TRA) એ 26 ઓગસ્ટ 2025ના રોજ ‘ડિજિટલ એડ્રેસેબલ સિસ્ટમ્સનું ઓડિટ કરવા માટે ઓડિટર્સની પેનલમેન્ટ’ માટે એક્સપ્રેશન ઓફ ઇન્ટરેસ્ટ (EoI) જારી કરી હતી. પેનલવાળા ઓડિટર દ્વારા પેનલમેન્ટ ચાલુ રાખવા/વિસ્તરણ માટે તૈયારી રજૂ કરવાની છેલ્લી તારીખ 15 સપ્ટેમ્બર 2025 હતી.
26 ઓગસ્ટ 2025ના રોજ EoI માં સમાવિષ્ટ નિયમો અને શરતોની તૈયારી અને સ્વીકૃતિ રજૂ કરવા માટે સમય લંબાવવાની કેટલાક પેનલવાળા ઓડિટરોની વિનંતીઓને ધ્યાનમાં રાખીને, અંતિમ તારીખ 10 ઓક્ટોબર, 2025 સુધી લંબાવવાનો નિર્ણય લેવામાં આવ્યો છે.