Ministry of Communications
Extension of last date for submission of willingness and acceptance of terms and conditions contained in Expression of Interest (EoI) dated 26th August 2025 for ‘Empanelment of Auditors to carry out audit of Digital Addressable Systems’
06 OCT 2025 2:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRA) had issued the Expression of Interest (EoI) for ‘Empanelment of Auditors to carry out audit of Digital Addressable Systems’ on 26th August 2025. The last date for submission of willingness for continuation/extension of empanelment by empanelled auditors was 15th September 2025.
Keeping in view of the requests of some empanelled auditors for extension of time for submission of their willingness and acceptance of terms and conditions contained in EoI dated 26th August 2025, it has been decided to extend the deadline upto 10th October 2025.

যোগাযোগওতথ্যপ্রযুক্তিমন্ত্রক
‘এমপ্যানেলমেন্ট অফ অডিটর্স টু ক্যারি আউট অডিট অফ ডিজিটাল অ্যাড্রেসেবল সিস্টেমস’-এর জন্য ২৬ আগস্ট, ২০২৫ তারিখে এক্সপ্রেশন অফ ইন্টারেস্ট (ইওআই)-এ সম্বলিত শর্ত এবং নিয়মাবলী মেনে নেওয়ার ইচ্ছা এবং আগ্রহ প্রকাশের শেষ তারিখে মেয়াদ বৃদ্ধি
06 OCT 2025 2:43PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ০৬ অক্টোবর, ২০২৫
টেলিকম রেগুলেটরি অথরিটি অফ ইন্ডিয়া টিআরএ ২৬ অগাস্ট ২০২৫-এ ‘এমপ্যানেলমেন্ট অফ অডিটর্স টু ক্যারি আউট অডিট অফ ডিজিটাল অ্যাড্রেসেবল সিস্টেমস’-এর জন্য এক্সপ্রেসন অফ ইন্টারেস্ট ইওআই জারি করেছে। নথিভুক্ত অডিটরদের মেয়াদ বৃদ্ধির ইচ্ছা প্রকাশ করার শেষ তারিখ ছিল ১৫ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২৫।
কতিপয় নথিভুক্ত অডিটরদের ২৬ অগাস্ট, ২০২৫ তারিখের এক্সপ্রেশন অফ ইন্টারেস্ট (ইওআই)-এ সম্বলিত শর্তগুলি মেনে নেওয়ার ইচ্ছা এবং আগ্রহ প্রকাশের আবেদনের মেয়াদ বাড়ানোর অনুরোধের বিষয়টি বিবেচনা করে সময়সীমা ১০ অক্টোবর, ২০২৫ পর্যন্ত বাড়ানোর সিদ্ধান্ত নেওয়া হয়েছে।