Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
The Regional office, Ahmedabad under the able guidance of Shri Junaid Farooqui, DDG and State Head (Gujarat) is organizing conference for the industrial units/entrepreneurs on 7th October 2025
06 OCT 2025 9:00PM by PIB Ahmedabad
The National Statistical Office (NSO) under Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI), Government of India, has been conducting various surveys in India since 1950. The CAPEX 2025 is the principal source of Private Sector CAPEX Investment Intentions: 2025-26 to gather valuable data on capital expenditure (CAPEX) plans from private corporate sector enterprises & the Annual Survey of Industries (ASI) is for Industrial Statistics in India. Both the surveys is being conducted annually under the provisions of the Collection of Statistics Act, 2008 (7 of 2009) as amended in 2017 and through THE JAN VISHWAS (AMENDMENT OF PROVISIONS) ACT, 2023 NO. 18 OF 2023 & Rules framed there under in 2024.
Information collected through this Survey is used for statistical purposes; to estimate the Investment Intentions & the contribution of the industrial sector to Gross Domestic Product and also to help the Government in formulating policies for industrial development.
The Regional office, Ahmedabad under the able guidance of Shri Junaid Farooqui, DDG and State Head (Gujarat) is organizing conference for the industrial units/entrepreneurs on 7th October 2025. The conference is aimed at creating awareness among the industrial units/entrepreneurs in understanding the process of self-compilation awareness of CAPEX 2025 & ASI 2024-2025. Representatives from Enterprises & Manufacturing sector factories selected for filling the return can attend the conference for timely filling the CAPEX & ASI returns.

આંકડાશાસ્ત્ર અને કાર્યક્રમ અમલીકરણ મંત્રાલય
7 ઓક્ટોબર 2025ના રોજ ઔદ્યોગિક એકમો/ઉદ્યોગસાહસિકો માટે પરિષદનું આયોજન
06 OCT 2025 9:00PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ભારત સરકારના આંકડા અને કાર્યક્રમ અમલીકરણ મંત્રાલય (MoSPI) હેઠળ નેશનલ સ્ટેટીસ્ટિકલ ઓફિસ (NSO) 1950થી ભારતમાં વિવિધ સર્વેક્ષણો કરી રહ્યું છે. ખાનગી કોર્પોરેટ ક્ષેત્રના સાહસો પાસેથી મૂડી ખર્ચ (CAPEX) યોજનાઓ પર મૂલ્યવાન ડેટા એકત્રિત કરવા માટે ખાનગી ક્ષેત્રના CAPEX રોકાણ હેતુઓ: 2025-26નો મુખ્ય સ્ત્રોત CAPEX 2025 છે અને વાર્ષિક ઉદ્યોગ સર્વેક્ષણ (ASI) ભારતમાં ઔદ્યોગિક આંકડા મેળવવા માટે છે. બંને સર્વેક્ષણો વાર્ષિક ધોરણે કલેક્શન ઓફ સ્ટેટીસ્ટિકસ એક્ટ, 2008 (2009 ના 7), જે 2017માં સુધારેલ છે, અને જન વિશ્વાસ (જોગવાઈઓમાં સુધારો) એક્ટ, 2023 નં. 18, 2023 અને 2024માં તેના હેઠળ બનાવેલા નિયમો હેઠળ હાથ ધરવામાં આવે છે.
સર્વેક્ષણ દ્વારા એકત્રિત કરવામાં આવેલી માહિતીનો ઉપયોગ આંકડાકીય હેતુઓ માટે થાય છે; રોકાણના ઇરાદા અને કુલ સ્થાનિક ઉત્પાદનમાં ઔદ્યોગિક ક્ષેત્રના યોગદાનનો અંદાજ કાઢવા અને ઔદ્યોગિક વિકાસ માટે નીતિઓ ઘડવામાં સરકારને મદદ કરવા માટે છે.
શ્રી જુનૈદ ફારૂકી, ડીડીજી અને રાજ્ય વડા (ગુજરાત) ના સક્ષમ માર્ગદર્શન હેઠળ પ્રાદેશિક કાર્યાલય, અમદાવાદ, 7 ઓક્ટોબર 2025 ના રોજ ઔદ્યોગિક એકમો/ઉદ્યોગસાહસિકો માટે પરિષદનું આયોજન કરી રહ્યું છે. પરિષદનો ઉદ્દેશ્ય ઔદ્યોગિક એકમો/ઉદ્યોગસાહસિકોમાં CAPEX 2025 અને ASI 2024-2025 ના સ્વ-સંકલન જાગૃતિની પ્રક્રિયાને સમજવામાં જાગૃતિ લાવવાનો છે. રિટર્ન ભરવા માટે પસંદ કરાયેલા એન્ટરપ્રાઇઝ અને ઉત્પાદન ક્ષેત્રના કારખાનાઓના પ્રતિનિધિઓ CAPEX અને ASI રિટર્ન સમયસર ભરવા માટે પરિષદમાં હાજરી આપી શકે છે.