Ministry of Communications
Extension of the last date to receive comments on TRAI's draft Telecommunication (Broadcasting and Cable) Services Interconnection (Addressable Systems) (Seventh Amendment) Regulations, 2025
07 OCT 2025 10:42AM by PIB Delhi
The Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRAI) has issued draft Telecommunication (Broadcasting and Cable) Services Interconnection (Addressable Systems) (Seventh Amendment) Regulations, 2025 on 22nd September 2025 for seeking comments from stakeholders till 6thOctober 2025.
Keeping in view the requests of some of the stakeholders for an extension of time for submission of comments, it has been decided to extend the last date for submission of written comments up to 14thOctober 2025. No further requests for extension would be considered.
The comments, if any, may be sent, preferably in electronic form at advbcs-2@trai.gov.inand jtadv-bcs@trai.gov.in. For any clarification/information, Dr. Deepali Sharma, Advisor (B&CS) or Ms. Sapna Sharma, Joint Advisor (B&CS), TRAI, may be contacted at +91-11-20907774 or +91-11-26701418 respectively.

যোগাযোগওতথ্যপ্রযুক্তিমন্ত্রক
ট্রাই-এর খসড়া টেলি যোগাযোগ (সম্প্রচার এবং কেবল) পরিষেবা আন্তসংযোগ (সমাধানযোগ্য ব্যবস্থা) (সপ্তম সংশোধনী) নিয়ামকসমূহ ২০২৫-এর ওপর মতামত গ্রহণের সময়সীমা বৃদ্ধি
07 OCT 2025 10:42AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৭ অক্টোবর, ২০২৫
ভারতের টেলিকম নিয়ামক কর্তৃপক্ষের ২২ সেপ্টেম্বর ২০২৫ তারিখের ট্রাই-এর খসড়া টেলি যোগাযোগ (সম্প্রচার এবং কেবল) পরিষেবা আন্তসংযোগ (সমাধানযোগ্য ব্যবস্থা) (সপ্তম সংশোধনী) নিয়ামকসমূহ ২০২৫-এর ওপর মতামত গ্রহণের সময়সীমা ইতিপূর্বে ৬ অক্টোবর পর্যন্ত নির্দিষ্ট করেছিল।
মতামত জমা দেওয়ার এই সময়সীমা বৃদ্ধি করার জন্য কিছু অংশীদারের মতামতকে গুরুত্ব দিয়ে ঠিক হয়েছে ১৪ অক্টোবর পর্যন্ত তা জমা দেওয়া যাবে। সময়সীমা বাড়ানোর আর কোনো অনুরোধ গ্রহণ করা হবে না।
যদি কোনো মতামত জানানোর থাকে তা বিশেষত ইলেকট্রনিক ফর্ম মারফৎ @trai.gov.in এবং jtadv-bcs@trai.gov.in -তে জমা করতে হবে। অতিরিক্ত কিছু জানার থাকলে / তথ্যগত কিছু জানতে হলে ডঃ দীপালী শর্মা উপদেষ্টা (বিঅ্যান্ডসিএস) অথবা ট্রাই-এর যুগ্ম উপদেষ্টা (বিঅ্যান্ডসিএস) শ্রীমতি স্বপ্না শর্মাকে যথাক্রমে সংশ্লিষ্ট নম্বর +91-11-20907774 বা +91-11-26701418 যোগাযোগ করা যেতে পারে।