Ministry of Communications
Extension of the last date to receive comments on TRAI's draft Telecommunication (Broadcasting and Cable) Services Interconnection (Addressable Systems) (Seventh Amendment) Regulations, 2025
07 OCT 2025 10:42AM by PIB Delhi
The Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRAI) has issued draft Telecommunication (Broadcasting and Cable) Services Interconnection (Addressable Systems) (Seventh Amendment) Regulations, 2025 on 22nd September 2025 for seeking comments from stakeholders till 6thOctober 2025.
Keeping in view the requests of some of the stakeholders for an extension of time for submission of comments, it has been decided to extend the last date for submission of written comments up to 14thOctober 2025. No further requests for extension would be considered.
The comments, if any, may be sent, preferably in electronic form at advbcs-2@trai.gov.inand jtadv-bcs@trai.gov.in. For any clarification/information, Dr. Deepali Sharma, Advisor (B&CS) or Ms. Sapna Sharma, Joint Advisor (B&CS), TRAI, may be contacted at +91-11-20907774 or +91-11-26701418 respectively.

مواصلات اور اطلاعاتی ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت
ٹی آر اے آئی کے ڈرافٹ ٹیلی کمیونیکیشن (براڈکاسٹنگ اینڈ کیبل) سروسز انٹر کنکشن (ایڈریس ایبل سسٹمز) (ساتویں ترمیم) ریگولیشنز، 2025 پر تبصرے حاصل کرنے کی آخری تاریخ میں توسیع
07 OCT 2025 10:42AM by PIB Delhi
ٹیلی کام ریگولیٹری اتھارٹی آف انڈیا (ٹی آر اے آئی) نےٹیلی کمیونیکیشن (براڈکاسٹنگ اینڈ کیبل) سروسز انٹرکنیکشن (ایڈریسیبل سسٹمز) (ساتویں ترمیم) ضوابط، 2025 کا مسودہ22 ستمبر 2025 کو جاری کیا تھا تاکہ6 اکتوبر 2025 تک متعلقہ فریقوں ( شراکت داروں ) سے تبصرے طلب کیے جا سکیں۔
چند شراکت داروں کی درخواستوں کو مدنظر رکھتے ہوئے تبصروں کی جمع کرانے کی آخری تاریخ میں توسیع کر دی گئی ہے۔ اب تحریری تبصرے 14 اکتوبر 2025 تک جمع کرائے جا سکتے ہیں۔ اس تاریخ کے بعد مزید کسی توسیع پر غور نہیں کیا جائے گا۔
تمام تبصرے ترجیحاً الیکٹرانک فارم میں درج ذیل ای میل پتوں پر بھیجے جا سکتے ہیں:
advbcs-2@trai.gov.in اور jtadv-bcs@trai.gov.in.مزید ضاحت یا معلومات کے لیے درج ذیل افسران جا سکتا ہے:ڈاکٹر دیپالی شرما، مشیر(بی اینڈ سی ایس) اورمحترمہ سپنا شرما، جوائنٹ مشیر(بی اینڈ سی ایس)ٹی آر اے آئی سے ان نمبروں پر (+91-11-20907774)یا (+91-11-26701418) رابطہ کیا جاسکتا ہے۔