Ministry of Communications
Extension of the last date to receive comments on TRAI's draft Telecommunication (Broadcasting and Cable) Services Interconnection (Addressable Systems) (Seventh Amendment) Regulations, 2025
07 OCT 2025 10:42AM by PIB Delhi
The Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRAI) has issued draft Telecommunication (Broadcasting and Cable) Services Interconnection (Addressable Systems) (Seventh Amendment) Regulations, 2025 on 22nd September 2025 for seeking comments from stakeholders till 6thOctober 2025.
Keeping in view the requests of some of the stakeholders for an extension of time for submission of comments, it has been decided to extend the last date for submission of written comments up to 14thOctober 2025. No further requests for extension would be considered.
The comments, if any, may be sent, preferably in electronic form at advbcs-2@trai.gov.inand jtadv-bcs@trai.gov.in. For any clarification/information, Dr. Deepali Sharma, Advisor (B&CS) or Ms. Sapna Sharma, Joint Advisor (B&CS), TRAI, may be contacted at +91-11-20907774 or +91-11-26701418 respectively.

दूरसंचार आणि माहिती तंत्रज्ञान मंत्रालय
दूरसंचार नियामक प्राधिकरणाच्या दूरसंचार (प्रसारण आणि केबल) सेवा आंतरजोडणी (ॲड्रेसेबल सिस्टिम्स) (सातवी सुधारणा) नियम, 2025 च्या मसुद्यावर अभिप्राय देण्याच्या अंतिम तारखेला 14 ऑक्टोबरपर्यंत मुदतवाढ
07 OCT 2025 2:42PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 7 ऑक्टोबर 2025
भारतीय दूरसंचार नियामक प्राधिकरणाने भागधारकांकडून अभिप्राय मागवण्याच्या उद्देशाने 22 सप्टेंबर 2025 रोजी दूरसंचार (प्रसारण आणि केबल) सेवा आंतरजोडणी (ॲड्रेसेबल सिस्टिम्स) (सातवी सुधारणा) नियम, 2025 चा मसुदा जारी केला होता.
काही भागधारकांनी अभिप्राय सादर करण्यासाठी मुदतवाढ देण्याची विनंती केली होती. या विनंत्या विचारात घेऊन, लेखी अभिप्राय सादर करण्याची अंतिम तारीख 14 ऑक्टोबर 2025 पर्यंत वाढवण्याचा निर्णय घेण्यात आला आहे. यापुढे मुदतवाढीसाठी कोणत्याही विनंत्या विचारात घेतल्या जाणार नाहीत, असेही प्राधिकरणाने स्पष्ट केले आहे.
भागधारकांनी आपले अभिप्राय शक्यतो इलेक्ट्रॉनिक स्वरूपात advbcs-2@trai.gov.in आणि jtadv-bcs@trai.gov.in या ईमेलवर पाठवावेत. अधिक स्पष्टीकरण / माहितीसाठी डॉ. दीपाली शर्मा, सल्लागार (B&CS) यांच्याशी +91-11-20907774 या क्रमांकावर किंवा सपना शर्मा, संयुक्त सल्लागार (B&CS), ट्राय, यांच्याशी +91-11-26701418 या क्रमांकावर संपर्क साधता येईल.