Ministry of Communications
Extension of the last date to receive comments on TRAI's draft Telecommunication (Broadcasting and Cable) Services Interconnection (Addressable Systems) (Seventh Amendment) Regulations, 2025
07 OCT 2025 10:42AM by PIB Delhi
The Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRAI) has issued draft Telecommunication (Broadcasting and Cable) Services Interconnection (Addressable Systems) (Seventh Amendment) Regulations, 2025 on 22nd September 2025 for seeking comments from stakeholders till 6thOctober 2025.
Keeping in view the requests of some of the stakeholders for an extension of time for submission of comments, it has been decided to extend the last date for submission of written comments up to 14thOctober 2025. No further requests for extension would be considered.
The comments, if any, may be sent, preferably in electronic form at advbcs-2@trai.gov.inand jtadv-bcs@trai.gov.in. For any clarification/information, Dr. Deepali Sharma, Advisor (B&CS) or Ms. Sapna Sharma, Joint Advisor (B&CS), TRAI, may be contacted at +91-11-20907774 or +91-11-26701418 respectively.

संचार मंत्रालय
ट्राई के दूरसंचार (प्रसारण और केबल) सेवा इंटरकनेक्शन (एड्रेसेबल सिस्टम) (सातवां संशोधन) विनियम, 2025 के मसौदे पर टिप्पणियां प्राप्त करने की अंतिम तिथि का विस्तार
07 OCT 2025 10:42AM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय दूरसंचार नियामक प्राधिकरण (ट्राई) ने हितधारकों से 6 अक्टूबर 2025 तक टिप्पणियां मांगने के लिए दूरसंचार (प्रसारण और केबल) सेवा इंटरकनेक्शन (एड्रेसेबल सिस्टम) (सातवां संशोधन) विनियम, 2025 का मसौदा 22 सितंबर 2025 को जारी किया था।
कुछ हितधारकों द्वारा टिप्पणियां प्रस्तुत करने के लिए समय बढ़ाने के अनुरोध को ध्यान में रखते हुए लिखित टिप्पणियां प्रस्तुत करने की अंतिम तिथि को 14 अक्टूबर 2025 तक बढ़ाने का निर्णय लिया गया है। इसके बाद विस्तार के किसी भी अनुरोध पर विचार नहीं किया जाएगा।
अगर कोई टिप्पणी हो, तो उसे इलेक्ट्रॉनिक रूप में advbcs-2@trai.gov.in और jtadv-bcs@trai.gov.in पर भेजा जा सकता है । किसी भी स्पष्टीकरण/जानकारी के लिए, डॉ. दीपाली शर्मा, सलाहकार (बी एंड सीएस) या सुश्री सपना शर्मा, संयुक्त सलाहकार (बी एंड सीएस), ट्राई से क्रमशः +91-11-20907774 या +91-11-26701418 पर संपर्क किया जा सकता है।