Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi speaks with President Putin and congratulates him on his 73rd birthday
The two leaders reaffirm their commitment to further deepen India-Russia Special and Privileged Strategic Partnership
PM conveys that he looks forward to welcoming President Putin to India
07 OCT 2025 6:47PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi had a telephone conversation today with the President of the Russian Federation, H.E. Mr. Vladimir Putin.
Prime Minister warmly congratulated President Putin on his 73rd birthday and conveyed best wishes for good health and success in all his endeavours.
The two leaders reviewed the progress in bilateral agenda, and reaffirmed their commitment to further deepen the Special and Privileged Strategic Partnership between India and Russia.
Prime Minister conveyed that he looks forward to welcoming President Putin to India for the 23rd India-Russia Annual Summit.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কথা পাতিলে ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি পুটিনৰ সৈতে, পুটিনক জনালে ৭৩ সংখ্যক জন্মদিনৰ শুভেচ্ছা
দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই ভাৰত-ৰাছিয়াৰ মাজত কৌশলগত অংশীদাৰিত্বক আৰু অধিক গভীৰ কৰাৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিৰ কথা পুনৰ দৃঢ়তাৰে প্ৰকাশ কৰে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে তেওঁ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি পুটিনক ভাৰতলৈ আদৰিবলৈ আগ্ৰহী
07 OCT 2025 6:47PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ৰাছিয়ান ফেডাৰেচনৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি মহামহিম ভ্লাদিমিৰ পুটিন ডাঙৰীয়াৰ সৈতে টেলিফোনত কথা পাতে। ।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি পুটিনক তেওঁৰ ৭৩ সংখ্যক জন্মদিনত উষ্ম অভিনন্দন জনোৱাৰ লগতে তেওঁৰ সুস্বাস্থ্য আৰু সকলো ক্ষেত্ৰতে সফলতা কামনা কৰি শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই দ্বিপাক্ষিক কাৰ্যসূচীৰ অগ্ৰগতিৰ বিষয়ে পৰ্যালোচনা কৰাৰ লগতে ভাৰত তথা ৰাছিয়াৰ মাজত কৌশলগত অংশীদাৰিত্বক আৰু অধিক গভীৰ কৰাৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিৰ কথা পুনৰ দৃঢ় কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে তেওঁ ২৩ সংখ্যক ভাৰত-ৰাছিয়া বাৰ্ষিক সন্মিলনৰ বাবে ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি পুটিনক ভাৰতলৈ আদৰণি জনোৱাৰ বাবে আগ্ৰহী।