Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi speaks with President Putin and congratulates him on his 73rd birthday
The two leaders reaffirm their commitment to further deepen India-Russia Special and Privileged Strategic Partnership
PM conveys that he looks forward to welcoming President Putin to India
07 OCT 2025 6:47PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi had a telephone conversation today with the President of the Russian Federation, H.E. Mr. Vladimir Putin.
Prime Minister warmly congratulated President Putin on his 73rd birthday and conveyed best wishes for good health and success in all his endeavours.
The two leaders reviewed the progress in bilateral agenda, and reaffirmed their commitment to further deepen the Special and Privileged Strategic Partnership between India and Russia.
Prime Minister conveyed that he looks forward to welcoming President Putin to India for the 23rd India-Russia Annual Summit.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ପୁତିନଙ୍କୁ ୭୩ତମ ଜନ୍ମଦିନରେ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ
ଭାରତ-ରୁଷ ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ଏବଂ ରଣନୈତିକ ସହଭାଗୀତାକୁ ଆହୁରି ଗଭୀର କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଦୁଇ ନେତା ସେମାନଙ୍କର ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତାକୁ ଦୋହରାଇଛନ୍ତି
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ସେ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ପୁଟିନଙ୍କୁ ଭାରତରେ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରିବାକୁ ଅପେକ୍ଷା କରିଛନ୍ତି
07 OCT 2025 6:47PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ରୁଷ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ମହାମହିମ ଶ୍ରୀ ଭ୍ଲାଦିମିର ପୁତିନଙ୍କ ସହ ଟେଲିଫୋନରେ କଥା ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ପୁତିନଙ୍କୁ ତାଙ୍କ ୭୩ତମ ଜନ୍ମଦିନରେ ହାର୍ଦ୍ଦିକ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ଏବଂ ତାଙ୍କ ସମସ୍ତ ପ୍ରୟାସରେ ଉତ୍ତମ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଏବଂ ସଫଳତା ପାଇଁ ଶୁଭକାମନା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି।
ଦୁଇ ନେତା ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟସୂଚୀର ଅଗ୍ରଗତି ସମୀକ୍ଷା କରିଛନ୍ତି ଏବଂ ଭାରତ ଓ ରୁଷ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ରଣନୈତିକ ସହଭାଗୀତାକୁ ଆହୁରି ଗଭୀର କରିବା ପାଇଁ ସେମାନଙ୍କର ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତାକୁ ଦୋହରାଇଛନ୍ତି।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ସେ ୨୩ତମ ଭାରତ-ରୁଷ ବାର୍ଷିକ ଶିଖର ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ ପାଇଁ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ପୁଟିନଙ୍କୁ ଭାରତରେ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରିବାକୁ ଅପେକ୍ଷା କରିଛନ୍ତି।