Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister interacts with US delegation led by Mr. Walter Russell Mead
07 OCT 2025 8:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, interacted with a US delegation of thinkers and business leaders led by Mr. Walter Russell Mead today.
The Prime Minister valued their contribution in strengthening India–US relations and advancing the partnership between the two nations for global peace, progress, and prosperity.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Glad to interact with a US delegation of thinkers and business leaders led by Mr. Walter Russell Mead. Value their contribution in strengthening India-US ties and advancing our partnership for global peace, progress and prosperity.
@wrmead”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने श्री वाल्टर रसेल मीड के नेतृत्व वाले अमेरिकी प्रतिनिधिमंडल के साथ वार्ता की
07 OCT 2025 8:20PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज श्री वाल्टर रसेल मीड के नेतृत्व में विचारकों और व्यापारिक नेतृत्व वाले एक अमेरिकी प्रतिनिधिमंडल के साथ वार्ता की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने भारत-अमेरिका संबंधों को मजबूत करने तथा वैश्विक शांति, प्रगति और समृद्धि के लिए दोनों देशों के बीच साझेदारी को आगे बढ़ाने में उनके योगदान की सराहना की।
प्रधानमंत्री श्री मोदी ने एक्स पर एक पोस्ट में लिखा:
"श्री वाल्टर रसेल मीड के नेतृत्व में अमेरिकी विचारकों और व्यापारिक नेतृत्व वाले अमेरिकी प्रतिनिधिमंडल के साथ बातचीत करके मुझे बहुत खुशी हुई। मैं भारत-अमेरिका संबंधों को मजबूत करने और वैश्विक शांति, प्रगति एवं समृद्धि के लिए हमारी साझेदारी को आगे बढ़ाने में उनके योगदान की सराहना करता हूँ।"
@wrmead”