Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister interacts with US delegation led by Mr. Walter Russell Mead
07 OCT 2025 8:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, interacted with a US delegation of thinkers and business leaders led by Mr. Walter Russell Mead today.
The Prime Minister valued their contribution in strengthening India–US relations and advancing the partnership between the two nations for global peace, progress, and prosperity.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Glad to interact with a US delegation of thinkers and business leaders led by Mr. Walter Russell Mead. Value their contribution in strengthening India-US ties and advancing our partnership for global peace, progress and prosperity.
@wrmead”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ શ્રી વોલ્ટર રસેલ મીડના નેતૃત્વ હેઠળના યુએસ પ્રતિનિધિમંડળ સાથે વાતચીત કરી
07 OCT 2025 8:20PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ​​શ્રી વોલ્ટર રસેલ મીડના નેતૃત્વ હેઠળના યુએસ વિચારકો અને વ્યાપારી નેતાઓના પ્રતિનિધિમંડળ સાથે વાતચીત કરી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ભારત-અમેરિકાના સંબંધોને મજબૂત બનાવવા અને વૈશ્વિક શાંતિ, પ્રગતિ અને સમૃદ્ધિ માટે બંને દેશો વચ્ચે ભાગીદારીને આગળ વધારવામાં તેમના યોગદાનની પ્રશંસા કરી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પરથી પોસ્ટ કર્યું;
શ્રી વોલ્ટર રસેલ મીડના નેતૃત્વ હેઠળના યુએસ વિચારકો અને વ્યાપારી નેતાઓના પ્રતિનિધિમંડળ સાથે વાતચીત કરવાનો આનંદ થયો. ભારત-અમેરિકાના સંબંધોને મજબૂત બનાવવા અને વૈશ્વિક શાંતિ, પ્રગતિ અને સમૃદ્ધિ માટે આપણી ભાગીદારીને આગળ વધારવામાં તેમના યોગદાનની પ્રશંસા કરું છું.
@wrmead”