Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister interacts with US delegation led by Mr. Walter Russell Mead
07 OCT 2025 8:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, interacted with a US delegation of thinkers and business leaders led by Mr. Walter Russell Mead today.
The Prime Minister valued their contribution in strengthening India–US relations and advancing the partnership between the two nations for global peace, progress, and prosperity.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Glad to interact with a US delegation of thinkers and business leaders led by Mr. Walter Russell Mead. Value their contribution in strengthening India-US ties and advancing our partnership for global peace, progress and prosperity.
@wrmead”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ୱାଲ୍ଟର ରସେଲ୍‌ ମେଡଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱାଧୀନ ଆମେରିକୀୟ ପ୍ରତିନିଧି ଦଳ ସହ ମତବିନିମୟ କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
07 OCT 2025 8:20PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ଶ୍ରୀ ଓ୍ୱାଲ୍ଟର ରସେଲ୍‌ ମେଡ୍‌ଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱାଧୀନ ଆମେରିକୀୟ ବିଚାରକ ଏବଂ ବ୍ୟବସାୟ ନେତୃବର୍ଗଙ୍କର ଏକ ପ୍ରତିନିଧି ଦଳ ସହ ମତବିନିମୟ କରିଛନ୍ତି।
ଭାରତ-ଆମେରିକା ସମ୍ପର୍କକୁ ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିବା ଏବଂ ବିଶ୍ୱ ଶାନ୍ତି, ପ୍ରଗତି ଓ ସମୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଁ ଦୁଇ ଦେଶର ଭାଗିଦାରୀକୁ ଆଗେଇ ନେବା ଲାଗି ସେମାନଙ୍କର ଯୋଗଦାନକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି; ‘‘ଓ୍ୱାଲ୍ଟର ରସେଲ୍‌ ମେଡ୍‌ଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱାଧୀନ ଆମେରିକୀୟ ବିଚାରକ ଏବଂ ବ୍ୟବସାୟ ନେତୃବର୍ଗଙ୍କର ଏକ ପ୍ରତିନିଧି ଦଳ ସହ ମତବିନିମୟ କରିବା ଖୁସିର ବିଷୟ। ଭାରତ-ଆମେରିକା ସମ୍ପର୍କକୁ ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିବା ଏବଂ ବିଶ୍ୱ ଶାନ୍ତି, ପ୍ରଗତି ଓ ସମୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଁ ଦୁଇ ଦେଶର ଭାଗିଦାରୀକୁ ଆଗେଇ ନେବା ଲାଗି ସେମାନଙ୍କର ଯୋଗଦାନ ମୂଲ୍ୟବାନ।
@wrmead’’