Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister interacts with US delegation led by Mr. Walter Russell Mead
07 OCT 2025 8:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, interacted with a US delegation of thinkers and business leaders led by Mr. Walter Russell Mead today.
The Prime Minister valued their contribution in strengthening India–US relations and advancing the partnership between the two nations for global peace, progress, and prosperity.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Glad to interact with a US delegation of thinkers and business leaders led by Mr. Walter Russell Mead. Value their contribution in strengthening India-US ties and advancing our partnership for global peace, progress and prosperity.
@wrmead”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے جناب والٹر رسل میڈ کے زیر قیادت امریکی وفد سے بات چیت کی
07 OCT 2025 8:20PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج، مفکرین اور کاروباری افراد پر مشتمل ایک امریکی وفد سے ملاقات کی جس کی قیادت جناب والٹر رسل میڈ کر رہے تھے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ہندوستان-امریکہ تعلقات کو مضبوط بنانے اور عالمی امن، ترقی اور خوشحالی کے لیے دونوں ملکوں کے درمیان شراکت داری کو آگے بڑھانے میں ان کے تعاون کی قدر کی۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ کی؛
’’مسٹر والٹر رسل میڈ کی قیادت میں مفکرین اور کاروباری رہنماؤں پر مشتمل امریکی وفد کے ساتھ بات چیت کرکے خوشی ہوئی۔ ہندوستان-امریکہ تعلقات کو مضبوط بنانے اور عالمی امن، ترقی اور خوشحالی کے لیے ہماری شراکت داری کو آگے بڑھانے میں ان کے تعاون کی قدر کرتا ہوں۔
@wrmead‘‘