Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles loss of lives due to a mishap in Bilaspur, Himachal Pradesh
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
07 OCT 2025 9:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to a mishap in Bilaspur, Himachal Pradesh. Shri Modi also wished speedy recovery for those injured in the mishap.
The Prime Minister announced an ex-gratia from PMNRF of Rs. 2 lakh to the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 for those injured.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“Saddened by the loss of lives due to a mishap in Bilaspur, Himachal Pradesh. My thoughts are with the affected people and their families during this difficult time. Praying for the speedy recovery of the injured.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi”

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
హిమాచల్‌ప్రదేశ్‌ రాష్ట్రంలోని బిలాస్‌పూర్‌లో చోటుచేసుకున్న ప్రమాదంలో ప్రాణనష్టం.. విచారం వ్యక్తం చేసిన ప్రధాని పీఎంఎన్ఆర్‌ఎఫ్ నుంచి పరిహరాన్ని ప్రకటించిన మోదీ
07 OCT 2025 9:14PM by PIB Hyderabad
హిమాచల్‌ప్రదేశ్‌ రాష్ట్రంలోని బిలాస్‌పూర్‌లో జరిగిన ప్రమాదంలో ప్రాణనష్టం సంభవించడం పట్ల ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ తీవ్ర విచారం వ్యక్తం చేశారు. క్షతగాత్రులు త్వరగా కోలుకోవాలని కోరుకుంటున్నట్లు ఆయన తెలిపారు.
పీఎంఎన్‌ఆర్‌ఎఫ్ నుంచి మృతుల కుటుంబాలకు రూ. 2 లక్షలు, గాయపడిన వారికి రూ. 50,000 చొప్పున పరిహారం ఇవ్వనున్నట్లు ప్రధాని ప్రకటించారు.
సామాజిక మాధ్యమం ‘ఎక్స్’లో ప్రధానమంత్రి కార్యాలయం ఈ విధంగా పోస్ట్ చేసింది:
“హిమాచల్‌ప్రదేశ్‌లోని బిలాస్‌పూర్‌లో జరిగిన ప్రమాదంలో ప్రాణనష్టం సంభవించడం బాధాకరం. ఈ క్లిష్ట సమయంలో బాధితులు, వారి కుటుంబాలకు నా ప్రగాఢ సానుభూతి తెలియజేస్తున్నాను. గాయపడినవారు త్వరగా కోలుకోవాలని ఆశిస్తున్నాను.
మరణించిన ప్రతి ఒక్కరికి పీఎంఎన్ఆర్‌ఎఫ్ నుంచి రూ. 2 లక్షల పరిహారం ఇస్తాం. గాయపడిన వారికి రూ. 50,000 పరిహారం ఇస్తాం.”