Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles loss of lives due to a mishap in Bilaspur, Himachal Pradesh
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
07 OCT 2025 9:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to a mishap in Bilaspur, Himachal Pradesh. Shri Modi also wished speedy recovery for those injured in the mishap.
The Prime Minister announced an ex-gratia from PMNRF of Rs. 2 lakh to the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 for those injured.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“Saddened by the loss of lives due to a mishap in Bilaspur, Himachal Pradesh. My thoughts are with the affected people and their families during this difficult time. Praying for the speedy recovery of the injured.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
হিমাচল প্রদেশের বিলাসপুরে এক দুর্ঘটনায় প্রাণহানির খবরে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শোক প্রকাশ
07 OCT 2025 9:14PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৭ অক্টোবর ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী হিমাচল প্রদেশের বিলাসপুরে দুর্ঘটনায় প্রাণহানির খবরে গভীর শোক ব্যক্ত করেছেন। দুর্ঘটনায় আহতদের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করেন তিনি।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী নিহতদের নিকট আত্মীয়কে পিএমএনআরএফ থেকে এককালীন ২ লক্ষ টাকা এবং আহতদের ৫০ হাজার টাকা সহায়তাদানের ঘোষণা করেছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর থেকে সামাজিক মাধ্যম এক্স-এ বলা হয়েছে :
“হিমাচল প্রদেশের বিলাসপুরে দুর্ঘটনায় প্রাণহানির খবরে আমি গভীরভাবে শোকাহত। সঙ্কটের এই সময়কালে ক্ষতিগ্রস্ত পরিবারগুলিকে সমবেদনা জানাই। আহতদের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করি।
নিহতদের নিকট আত্মীয়কে পিএমএনআরএফ থেকে এককালীন ২ লক্ষ টাকা এবং আহতদের ৫০ হাজার টাকা সহায়তা দেওয়া হবে : প্রধানমন্ত্রী@narendramodi”