गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने हिमाचल प्रदेश के बिलासपुर में भूस्खलन के कारण हुए बस हादसे पर गहरा दुख व्यक्त किया
NDRF की टीमें घटना स्थल पर पहुँच चुकी हैं और बचाव कार्य में लगीं हैं
इस हादसे में जिन लोगों ने अपनों को खोया है, उनके प्रति संवेदनाएँ व्यक्त करता हूँ, साथ ही, घायलों के शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने की कामना करता हूँ
07 OCT 2025 10:08PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने हिमाचल प्रदेश के बिलासपुर में भूस्खलन के कारण हुए बस हादसे पर गहरा दुख व्यक्त किया है।
गृह मंत्री ने ‘X’ पर एक पोस्ट में कहा कि हिमाचल प्रदेश के बिलासपुर में भूस्खलन के कारण हुए बस हादसे से मन अत्यंत दुखी है। NDRF की टीमें घटना स्थल पर पहुँच चुकी हैं और बचाव कार्य में लगीं हैं। इस हादसे में जिन लोगों ने अपनों को खोया है, उनके प्रति संवेदनाएँ व्यक्त करता हूँ। साथ ही, घायलों के शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने की कामना करता हूँ।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah expresses profound grief over the bus accident caused by a landslide in Bilaspur, Himachal Pradesh
NDRF teams have reached the incident site and are engaged in rescue operations
I express my condolences to those who have lost their loved ones in this accident, and I also wish for the speedy recovery of the injured
07 OCT 2025 10:08PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has expressed profound grief over the bus accident caused by a landslide in Bilaspur, Himachal Pradesh.
The Home Minister said in a post on 'X' that he is extremely saddened by the bus accident due to a landslide in Bilaspur, Himachal Pradesh. NDRF teams have reached the incident site and are engaged in rescue operations. I express my condolences to those who have lost their loved ones in this accident. At the same time, I wish for the speedy recovery of the injured.