Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets Air Warriors and their families on Air Force Day
08 OCT 2025 9:58AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended greetings to all the courageous Air Warriors and their families on Air Force Day.
In a post on X, the Prime Minister said:
“Greetings to all the courageous Air Warriors and their families on Air Force Day. The Indian Air Force epitomises bravery, discipline and precision. They have played a vital role in safeguarding our skies, including during the most challenging situations. Their role during natural calamities is also very commendable. Their commitment, professionalism and indomitable spirit continue to make every Indian proud.
@IAF_MCC”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने वायु सेना दिवस पर वायु योद्धाओं और उनके परिवारों को बधाई दी
08 OCT 2025 9:58AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने वायु सेना दिवस पर सभी साहसी वायु योद्धाओं और उनके परिवारों को शुभकामनाएं दी हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्‍स पर अपनी एक पोस्ट में कहा:
"वायु सेना दिवस पर सभी साहसी वायु योद्धाओं और उनके परिवारों को शुभकामनाएं। भारतीय वायु सेना वीरता, अनुशासन और सटीकता का प्रतीक है। उन्होंने हमारे आकाश की सुरक्षा में, सबसे चुनौतीपूर्ण परिस्थितियों में भी महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाई है। प्राकृतिक आपदाओं के दौरान भी उनकी भूमिका अत्यंत सराहनीय रही है। उनकी प्रतिबद्धता, पेशेवर कौशल और अदम्य साहस हर भारतीय को गौरवान्वित करता है।