Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets Air Warriors and their families on Air Force Day
08 OCT 2025 9:58AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended greetings to all the courageous Air Warriors and their families on Air Force Day.
In a post on X, the Prime Minister said:
“Greetings to all the courageous Air Warriors and their families on Air Force Day. The Indian Air Force epitomises bravery, discipline and precision. They have played a vital role in safeguarding our skies, including during the most challenging situations. Their role during natural calamities is also very commendable. Their commitment, professionalism and indomitable spirit continue to make every Indian proud.
@IAF_MCC”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਹਵਾਈ ਸੈਨਾ ਦਿਵਸ ਮੌਕੇ ਹਵਾਈ ਯੋਧਿਆਂ ਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈ ਦਿੱਤੀ
08 OCT 2025 9:58AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਹਵਾਈ ਸੈਨਾ ਦਿਵਸ ਮੌਕੇ 'ਤੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਬਹਾਦਰ ਹਵਾਈ ਯੋਧਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਐਕਸ ’ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਪੋਸਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ:
‘‘ਹਵਾਈ ਸੈਨਾ ਦਿਵਸ 'ਤੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਬਹਾਦਰ ਹਵਾਈ ਯੋਧਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ। ਭਾਰਤੀ ਹਵਾਈ ਸੈਨਾ ਬਹਾਦਰੀ, ਅਨੁਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਅਤੇ ਸਟੀਕਤਾ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਕ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਚੁਣੌਤੀਪੂਰਨ ਹਾਲਾਤ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਵੀ ਸਾਡੇ ਅਸਮਾਨ ਦੀ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਹਿਮ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ ਨਿਭਾਈ ਹੈ। ਕੁਦਰਤੀ ਆਫ਼ਤਾਂ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਵੀ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ ਬਹੁਤ ਸ਼ਲਾਘਾਯੋਗ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਵਚਨਬੱਧਤਾ, ਪੇਸ਼ਾਵਰ ਹੁਨਰ ਅਤੇ ਜਜ਼ਬਾ ਹਰ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਮਾਣ ਮਹਿਸੂਸ ਕਰਵਾਉਂਦਾ ਹੈ।
@IAF_MCC”