Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets Air Warriors and their families on Air Force Day
08 OCT 2025 9:58AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended greetings to all the courageous Air Warriors and their families on Air Force Day.
In a post on X, the Prime Minister said:
“Greetings to all the courageous Air Warriors and their families on Air Force Day. The Indian Air Force epitomises bravery, discipline and precision. They have played a vital role in safeguarding our skies, including during the most challenging situations. Their role during natural calamities is also very commendable. Their commitment, professionalism and indomitable spirit continue to make every Indian proud.
@IAF_MCC”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ વાયુસેના દિવસ પર વાયુ યોદ્ધાઓ અને તેમના પરિવારોને શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી
08 OCT 2025 9:58AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ વાયુસેના દિવસ પર તમામ બહાદુર વાયુ યોદ્ધાઓ અને તેમના પરિવારોને શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી છે.
X પર એક પોસ્ટમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું:
"વાયુસેના દિવસ પર તમામ બહાદુર વાયુ યોદ્ધાઓ અને તેમના પરિવારોને શુભેચ્છાઓ. ભારતીય વાયુસેના બહાદુરી, શિસ્ત અને ચોકસાઈનું પ્રતીક છે. તેઓએ સૌથી પડકારજનક પરિસ્થિતિઓમાં પણ આપણા આકાશને સુરક્ષિત રાખવામાં મહત્વપૂર્ણ ભૂમિકા ભજવી છે. કુદરતી આફતો દરમિયાન પણ તેમની ભૂમિકા ખૂબ પ્રશંસનીય છે. તેમની પ્રતિબદ્ધતા, વ્યાવસાયિકતા અને અદમ્ય હિંમત દરેક ભારતીયને ગર્વ કરાવે છે.
@IAF_MCC"