Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets Air Warriors and their families on Air Force Day
08 OCT 2025 9:58AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended greetings to all the courageous Air Warriors and their families on Air Force Day.
In a post on X, the Prime Minister said:
“Greetings to all the courageous Air Warriors and their families on Air Force Day. The Indian Air Force epitomises bravery, discipline and precision. They have played a vital role in safeguarding our skies, including during the most challenging situations. Their role during natural calamities is also very commendable. Their commitment, professionalism and indomitable spirit continue to make every Indian proud.
@IAF_MCC”

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
వాయు సేన దినోత్సవం: వైమానిక దళాలు, వారి కుటుంబాలకు ప్రధానమంత్రి శుభాకాంక్షలు
08 OCT 2025 9:58AM by PIB Hyderabad
వాయు సేన దినోత్సవం సందర్భంగా వైమానికదళ యోధులతోపాటు వారి కుటుంబాలకు ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలిపారు.
సామాజిక మాధ్యమం ఎక్స్‌లో ప్రధానమంత్రి ఒక సందేశాన్ని పొందుపరుస్తూ ఇలా పేర్కొన్నారు:
‘‘సాహసిక వైమానిక యోధులందరితో పాటు వారి కుటుంబాలకు వాయు సేన దినోత్సవ శుభాకాంక్షలు. ధైర్య సాహసాలకూ, క్రమశిక్షణతో పాటు కచ్చితత్వానికీ ప్రతీక భారత వాయు సేన. అత్యంత సవాళ్లతో కూడిన స్థితులు ఎదురైనప్పుడే కాకుండా, అన్ని వేళల్లో మన గగనతలాన్ని పరిరక్షించడంలో ముఖ్య పాత్రను పోషిస్తున్నారు. ప్రకృతి వైపరీత్యాల సమయంలో అందించిన సేవలు కూడా ప్రశంసనీయం. వైమానిక దళం నిబద్ధతనూ, వృత్తి నైపుణ్యాన్నీ, వారి అజేయ స్ఫూర్తినీ చూసి భారతీయులు సంతోషిస్తున్నారు”.