Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets Air Warriors and their families on Air Force Day
08 OCT 2025 9:58AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended greetings to all the courageous Air Warriors and their families on Air Force Day.
In a post on X, the Prime Minister said:
“Greetings to all the courageous Air Warriors and their families on Air Force Day. The Indian Air Force epitomises bravery, discipline and precision. They have played a vital role in safeguarding our skies, including during the most challenging situations. Their role during natural calamities is also very commendable. Their commitment, professionalism and indomitable spirit continue to make every Indian proud.
@IAF_MCC”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
বায়ু সেনা দিৱসত বায়ু সেনা আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ পৰিয়াললৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শুভেচ্ছা
08 OCT 2025 9:58AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে বায়ু সেনা দিৱসত সাহসী বায়ু সেনা জোৱান আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ পৰিয়াললৈ শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছে।
এক্সত দিয়া এটা পোষ্টত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়ঃ
"বায়ু সেনা দিৱসত সকলো সাহসী বায়ু সেনা আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ পৰিয়াললৈ শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছো। ভাৰতীয় বায়ুসেনা হৈছে সাহসিকতা, অনুশাসন আৰু পৰিপূৰ্ণতাৰ প্ৰতীক। তেওঁলোকে আটাইতকৈ প্ৰত্যাহ্বানপূৰ্ণ পৰিস্থিতিকে ধৰি আমাৰ আকাশ সুৰক্ষিত কৰাত এক গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ভূমিকা পালন কৰিছে। প্ৰাকৃতিক দুৰ্যোগৰ সময়ত তেওঁলোকৰ ভূমিকাও অতি প্ৰশংসনীয়। তেওঁলোকৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি, পেছাদাৰী মনোভাৱ আৰু অদম্য নিষ্ঠাই প্ৰতিজন ভাৰতীয়ক গৌৰৱান্বিত কৰি আহিছে।
@IAF_MCC”