Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets Air Warriors and their families on Air Force Day
08 OCT 2025 9:58AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended greetings to all the courageous Air Warriors and their families on Air Force Day.
In a post on X, the Prime Minister said:
“Greetings to all the courageous Air Warriors and their families on Air Force Day. The Indian Air Force epitomises bravery, discipline and precision. They have played a vital role in safeguarding our skies, including during the most challenging situations. Their role during natural calamities is also very commendable. Their commitment, professionalism and indomitable spirit continue to make every Indian proud.
@IAF_MCC”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी हवाई दल दिनानिमित्त सर्व हवाई योद्ध्यांना आणि त्यांच्या कुटुंबियांना दिल्या शुभेच्छा
08 OCT 2025 10:58AM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 8 ऑक्टोबर 2025
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी हवाई दल दिनानिमित्त सर्व शूर हवाई योद्धे आणि त्यांच्या कुटुंबियांना शुभेच्छा दिल्या आहेत.
एक्स समाजमाध्यमावरील पोस्ट मध्ये पंतप्रधानांनी लिहिले आहे :
“हवाई दल दिनानिमित्त सर्व शूर हवाई योद्ध्यांना आणि त्यांच्या कुटुंबियांना शुभेच्छा. भारतीय हवाई दल शौर्य, शिस्त आणि अचूकतेचे प्रतीक आहे. त्यांनी आपल्या हवाई क्षेत्राचे संरक्षण करण्यात, अतिशय आव्हानात्मक परिस्थितीतही महत्त्वाची भूमिका बजावली आहे. नैसर्गिक संकंटांमधील त्यांची भूमिका देखील वाखाणण्याजोगी आहे. त्यांची वचनबद्धता, व्यावसायिक वृत्ती आणि अदम्य ऊर्जा यांचा प्रत्येक भारतीयाला नेहमीच अभिमान वाटत राहील . @IAF_MCC”