Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets Air Warriors and their families on Air Force Day
08 OCT 2025 9:58AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended greetings to all the courageous Air Warriors and their families on Air Force Day.
In a post on X, the Prime Minister said:
“Greetings to all the courageous Air Warriors and their families on Air Force Day. The Indian Air Force epitomises bravery, discipline and precision. They have played a vital role in safeguarding our skies, including during the most challenging situations. Their role during natural calamities is also very commendable. Their commitment, professionalism and indomitable spirit continue to make every Indian proud.
@IAF_MCC”

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ವಾಯುಪಡೆ ದಿನದಂದು ವಾಯು ಯೋಧರು ಮತ್ತು ಅವರ ಕುಟುಂಬಗಳಿಗೆ ಶುಭ ಕೋರಿದ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ
08 OCT 2025 9:58AM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ವಾಯುಪಡೆ ದಿನದಂದು ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಧೈರ್ಯಶಾಲಿ ವಾಯು ಯೋಧರು ಮತ್ತು ಅವರ ಕುಟುಂಬಗಳಿಗೆ ಶುಭಾಶಯಗಳನ್ನು ಕೋರಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಈ ಕುರಿತು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಅವರು ಹೀಗೆ ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ:
"ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಧೈರ್ಯಶಾಲಿ ವಾಯು ಯೋಧರು ಮತ್ತು ಅವರ ಕುಟುಂಬಗಳಿಗೆ ವಾಯುಪಡೆ ದಿನದ ಶುಭಾಶಯಗಳು. ಭಾರತೀಯ ವಾಯುಪಡೆಯು ಶೌರ್ಯ, ಶಿಸ್ತು ಮತ್ತು ನಿಖರತೆಯನ್ನು ಪ್ರತಿಬಿಂಬಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಅತ್ಯಂತ ಸವಾಲಿನ ಸಂದರ್ಭಗಳೂ ಸೇರಿದಂತೆ ನಮ್ಮ ಆಕಾಶವನ್ನು ರಕ್ಷಿಸುವಲ್ಲಿ ಅವರು ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಪಾತ್ರ ವಹಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ನೈಸರ್ಗಿಕ ವಿಕೋಪದ ಸಮಯದಲ್ಲಿ ಅವರ ಪಾತ್ರವೂ ಬಹಳ ಶ್ಲಾಘನೀಯವಾಗಿದೆ. ಅವರ ಬದ್ಧತೆ, ವೃತ್ತಿಪರತೆ ಮತ್ತು ಅದಮ್ಯ ಮನೋಭಾವವು ಪ್ರತಿಯೊಬ್ಬ ಭಾರತೀಯನಿಗೂ ಹೆಮ್ಮೆಯನ್ನು ತರುತ್ತಿದೆ.
@IAF_MCC"