Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets Air Warriors and their families on Air Force Day
08 OCT 2025 9:58AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended greetings to all the courageous Air Warriors and their families on Air Force Day.
In a post on X, the Prime Minister said:
“Greetings to all the courageous Air Warriors and their families on Air Force Day. The Indian Air Force epitomises bravery, discipline and precision. They have played a vital role in safeguarding our skies, including during the most challenging situations. Their role during natural calamities is also very commendable. Their commitment, professionalism and indomitable spirit continue to make every Indian proud.
@IAF_MCC”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
বায়ুসেনা দিবসে বায়ুযোদ্ধাদের অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
08 OCT 2025 9:58AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৮ অক্টোবর, ২০২৫
বায়ুসেনা দিবসে বায়ুযোদ্ধা এবং তাঁদের পরিবারকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী। তিনি বলেছেন, ভারতীয় বিমান বাহিনী সাহসিকতা, শৃঙ্খলা এবং দক্ষতার অতুলনীয় প্রতিফলন ঘটিয়ে চলেছে। সবসময়েই, বিশেষত কঠিন পরিস্থিতিতে আমাদের আকাশ সীমাকে রক্ষা করায় এই বাহিনী গুরুত্বপূর্ণ ভূমিকা নিয়েছে। জাতীয় প্রাকৃতিক বিপর্যয়ের সময়েও পরিস্থিতি মোকাবিলায় তাদের তৎপরতা অত্যন্ত প্রশংসনীয়। বায়ুযোদ্ধাদের নিষ্ঠা এবং পেশাদারিত্ব প্রতিটি ভারতীয়ের কাছে গর্বের বিষয়।
এক্স পোস্টে এই বার্তা দিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী।