Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article highlighting India’s remarkable strides in wildlife conservation through flagship initiatives
08 OCT 2025 12:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister has shared an article by Union Minister for Environment, Forest and Climate Change, Shri Bhupender Yadav, which elaborates on India’s significant progress in wildlife conservation over the past decade.
The article underscores the Government’s focused efforts to preserve species and restore degraded habitats, reflecting India’s strong commitment to environmental sustainability.
It highlights key initiatives such as the Amrit Kaal Ka Tiger Vision (Tiger@2047), Project Snow Leopard, Project Cheetah, and Project Dolphin.
Responding to the article written by Union Minister, Shri Modi said;
“In this article, Union Minister Shri @byadavbjp explains how India’s wildlife conservation efforts that are aimed at preserving species and restoring degraded habitats have made significant strides over the past decade.
He highlights initiatives such as the Amrit Kaal Ka Tiger Vision (Tiger@2047), Project Snow Leopard, Project Cheetah and Project Dolphin, which provide hope and optimism for wildlife conservation.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ধ্বজাবাহী কাৰ্যসূচীৰ জৰিয়তে বন্যপ্ৰাণী সংৰক্ষণৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ভাৰতৰ উল্লেখযোগ্য অগ্ৰগতি সন্দৰ্ভত আলোকপাত কৰা এটা প্ৰৱন্ধ শ্বেয়াৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
08 OCT 2025 12:16PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কেন্দ্ৰীয় পৰিৱেশ, বন আৰু জলবায়ু পৰিৱৰ্তন মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ভূপেন্দ্র যাদৱৰ এটা প্ৰবন্ধ শ্বেয়াৰ কৰিছে। এই প্ৰৱন্ধত যোৱা দশকত বন্যপ্ৰাণী সংৰক্ষণৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ভাৰতৰ উল্লেখযোগ্য অগ্ৰগতিৰ বিষয়ে বিশদভাৱে উল্লেখ কৰা হৈছে।
প্ৰবন্ধটোত পৰিৱেশৰ বহনক্ষমতাৰ প্ৰতি ভাৰতৰ শক্তিশালী দায়বদ্ধতাক প্ৰতিফলিত কৰি প্ৰজাতি সংৰক্ষণ আৰু অৱনমিত আবাসভূমি পুনৰুদ্ধাৰৰ বাবে চৰকাৰৰ বিশেষ প্ৰচেষ্টা সন্দৰ্ভত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰা হৈছে।
এই প্ৰৱন্ধটোত অমৃত কাল কা টাইগাৰ ভিজন (Tiger@2047), প্ৰজেক্ট স্নো লিঅ’পাৰ্ড, প্ৰজেক্ট চিতা আৰু প্ৰজেক্ট ডলফিনৰ দৰে গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ পদক্ষেপসমূহৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰা হৈছে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে লিখা প্ৰৱন্ধটো সন্দৰ্ভত প্ৰতিক্ৰিয়া ব্যক্ত কৰি শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়;
"এই প্ৰবন্ধটোত, কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী @byadavbjp-এ প্ৰজাতি সংৰক্ষণ আৰু অৱনমিত আবাসভূমি পুনৰুদ্ধাৰৰ উদ্দেশ্যে গ্ৰহণ কৰা ভাৰতৰ বন্যপ্ৰাণী সংৰক্ষণৰ পদক্ষেপসমূহে বিগত দশকত গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ অগ্ৰগতি লাভ কৰা সন্দৰ্ভত বৰ্ণনা কৰিছে।
তেওঁ বন্যপ্ৰাণী সংৰক্ষণৰ উদ্দেশ্যে ইতিবাচক ধাৰণা আৰু আশাবাদ সৃষ্টি কৰা অমৃত কাল কা টাইগাৰ ভিজন (Tiger@2047), প্ৰজেক্ট স্নো লিঅ’পাৰ্ড, প্ৰজেক্ট চিতা আৰু প্ৰজেক্ট ডলফিনৰ দৰে পদক্ষেপসমূহৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰে।