Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays tribute to former Union Minister Ramvilas Paswan on his death anniversary
Ramvilas Paswan ji dedicated his entire life to working for the deprived, oppressed, and backward sections of society
From his student days, he raised his voice for social justice, equality, and the rights of the underprivileged
Ramvilas ji’s compassionate personality and commitment to public service will always remain alive in our memories
I pay my respects to Ramvilas Paswan ji on his death anniversary
08 OCT 2025 2:09PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah paid tribute to former Union Minister Ramvilas Paswan on his death anniversary today.
In a post on X, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah wrote that Ramvilas Paswan dedicated his entire life to working for the deprived, oppressed, and backward sections of society. From his student days, he raised his voice for social justice, equality, and the rights of the underprivileged. Ramvilas ji’s compassionate personality and commitment to public service will always remain alive in our memories. I pay my respects to Ramvilas Paswan ji on his death anniversary.

ആഭ്യന്തരകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
മുൻ കേന്ദ്രമന്ത്രി രാംവിലാസ് പാസ്വാന്റെ ചരമവാർഷികത്തിൽ കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര, സഹകരണ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ ആദരാഞ്ജലികൾ അർപ്പിച്ചു
08 OCT 2025 2:09PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
മുൻ കേന്ദ്രമന്ത്രി രാംവിലാസ് പാസ്വാന്റെ ചരമവാർഷികത്തിൽ ഇന്ന് കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര, സഹകരണ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ അദ്ദേഹത്തിന് ആദരാഞ്ജലികൾ അർപ്പിച്ചു.
X-ലെ ഒരു പോസ്റ്റിൽ, രാംവിലാസ് പാസ്വാൻ തന്റെ ജീവിതം മുഴുവൻ സമൂഹത്തിലെ പിന്നാക്കം നിൽക്കുന്നവർക്കും അടിച്ചമർത്തപ്പെട്ടവർക്കും വേണ്ടി പ്രവർത്തിക്കാൻ സമർപ്പിച്ചുവെന്ന് ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ കുറിച്ചു. "വിദ്യാർത്ഥി കാലം മുതൽ തന്നെ സാമൂഹിക നീതി, സമത്വം, പിന്നാക്കം നിൽക്കുന്നവരുടെ അവകാശങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി അദ്ദേഹം ശബ്ദമുയർത്തിയിരുന്നു. രാംവിലാസ് ജിയുടെ കാരുണ്യമുള്ള വ്യക്തിത്വവും പൊതുസേവനത്തോടുള്ള പ്രതിബദ്ധതയും നമ്മുടെ ഓർമ്മകളിൽ എന്നും നിലനിൽക്കും. രാംവിലാസ് പാസ്വാന്റെ ചരമവാർഷികത്തിൽ അദ്ദേഹത്തിന് എന്റെ ആദരാഞ്ജലികൾ അർപ്പിക്കുന്നു."