Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays tribute to former Union Minister Ramvilas Paswan on his death anniversary
Ramvilas Paswan ji dedicated his entire life to working for the deprived, oppressed, and backward sections of society
From his student days, he raised his voice for social justice, equality, and the rights of the underprivileged
Ramvilas ji’s compassionate personality and commitment to public service will always remain alive in our memories
I pay my respects to Ramvilas Paswan ji on his death anniversary
08 OCT 2025 2:09PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah paid tribute to former Union Minister Ramvilas Paswan on his death anniversary today.
In a post on X, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah wrote that Ramvilas Paswan dedicated his entire life to working for the deprived, oppressed, and backward sections of society. From his student days, he raised his voice for social justice, equality, and the rights of the underprivileged. Ramvilas ji’s compassionate personality and commitment to public service will always remain alive in our memories. I pay my respects to Ramvilas Paswan ji on his death anniversary.

गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने पूर्व केन्द्रीय मंत्री रामविलास पासवान की पुण्यतिथि पर उन्हें श्रद्धा सुमन अर्पित किए
रामविलास पासवान जी ने समाज के वंचितों, शोषितों और पिछड़े वर्ग के लिए जीवन पर्यंत कार्य किया
छात्र जीवन से ही उन्होंने सामाजिक न्याय, समानता और वंचितों के अधिकार की आवाज उठाई़
रामविलास जी का सहृ्दय व्यक्तित्व और जनसेवा का संकल्प हम सभी की स्मृतियों में सदैव जीवित रहेगा
रामविलास पासवान जी की पुण्यतिथि पर उन्हें नमन करता हूँ
08 OCT 2025 2:09PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने पूर्व केन्द्रीय मंत्री रामविलास पासवान की पुण्यतिथि पर उन्हें श्रद्धा सुमन अर्पित किए।
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने X पर अपनी एक पोस्ट में कहा कि रामविलास पासवान जी ने समाज के वंचितों, शोषितों और पिछड़े वर्ग के लिए जीवन पर्यंत कार्य किया। छात्र जीवन से ही उन्होंने सामाजिक न्याय, समानता और वंचितों के अधिकार की आवाज उठाई़। रामविलास जी का सहृ्दय व्यक्तित्व और जनसेवा का संकल्प हम सभी की स्मृतियों में सदैव जीवित रहेगा। रामविलास पासवान जी की पुण्यतिथि पर उन्हें नमन करता हूँ।