Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays tribute to former Union Minister Ramvilas Paswan on his death anniversary
Ramvilas Paswan ji dedicated his entire life to working for the deprived, oppressed, and backward sections of society
From his student days, he raised his voice for social justice, equality, and the rights of the underprivileged
Ramvilas ji’s compassionate personality and commitment to public service will always remain alive in our memories
I pay my respects to Ramvilas Paswan ji on his death anniversary
08 OCT 2025 2:09PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah paid tribute to former Union Minister Ramvilas Paswan on his death anniversary today.
In a post on X, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah wrote that Ramvilas Paswan dedicated his entire life to working for the deprived, oppressed, and backward sections of society. From his student days, he raised his voice for social justice, equality, and the rights of the underprivileged. Ramvilas ji’s compassionate personality and commitment to public service will always remain alive in our memories. I pay my respects to Ramvilas Paswan ji on his death anniversary.

স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
প্রাক্তন কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী রাম বিলাস পাসোয়ানের প্রয়াণ দিবসে স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী অমিত শাহ-র শ্রদ্ধার্ঘ্য
08 OCT 2025 2:09PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৮ অক্টোবর, ২০২৫
প্রাক্তন কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী রাম বিলাস পাসোয়ানের প্রয়াণ দিবসে তাঁর স্মৃতির প্রতি শ্রদ্ধা জানিয়েছেন, স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী অমিত শাহ। প্রয়াত রাম বিলাস পাসোয়ান তাঁর সারাজীবন সমাজের বঞ্চিত ও পিছিয়ে পড়া মানুষের আর্থ-সামাজিক উন্নয়নে কাজ করে গেছেন বলে স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী উল্লেখ করেছেন। ছাত্রজীবন থেকেই সামাজিক ন্যায় এবং বঞ্চিত মানুষের অধিকার রক্ষার পক্ষে তিনি সওয়াল করে গেছেন বলেও মন্তব্য করেছেন স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী। জনজীবনে প্রয়াত রামবিলাস পাসোয়ানের অবদান দেশ কখনও ভুলবে না বলে স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী মন্তব্য করেছেন।
এই মর্মে এক্স পোস্ট করেছেন কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী।