Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan Wishes the Indian Air Force on the occasion of 93rd Air Force Day
Operation Sindoor, along with numerous other missions, stands as a testament to the invaluable contributions of the Indian Armed Forces, especially the Indian Air Force: Vice-President
08 OCT 2025 3:30PM by PIB Delhi
Vice-President Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan today wished the Indian Air Force on the occasion of the 93rd Air Force Day.
In a social media post, Vice-President Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan said that from protecting our skies to providing aid during natural disasters and extending assistance in times of need, the Indian Air Force embodies dedication, discipline, and service to the nation.
He emphasized that Operation Sindoor, along with numerous other missions, stands as a testament to the invaluable contributions of the Indian Armed Forces, especially the Indian Air Force.
Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan conveyed heartfelt gratitude to brave Air Warriors for their professionalism, courage, and unwavering commitment.

ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ સચિવાલય
ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ શ્રી સી.પી. રાધાકૃષ્ણને 93મા વાયુસેના દિવસ નિમિત્તે ભારતીય વાયુસેનાને શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી
ઓપરેશન સિંદૂર, અન્ય ઘણી કામગીરીઓ સાથે, ભારતીય સશસ્ત્ર દળો, ખાસ કરીને ભારતીય વાયુસેનાના અમૂલ્ય યોગદાનનું પ્રમાણ છે: ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ
08 OCT 2025 3:30PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ શ્રી સી.પી. રાધાકૃષ્ણને આજે 93મા વાયુસેના દિવસ નિમિત્તે ભારતીય વાયુસેનાને શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી છે.
સોશિયલ મીડિયા પોસ્ટમાં, ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ શ્રી સી.પી. રાધાકૃષ્ણને કહ્યું કે આપણા આકાશનું રક્ષણ કરવાથી લઈને કુદરતી આફતો દરમિયાન સહાય પૂરી પાડવા અને જરૂરિયાતના સમયે રાહત પૂરી પાડવા સુધી, ભારતીય વાયુસેના સમર્પણ, શિસ્ત અને રાષ્ટ્ર પ્રત્યેની સેવાનું પ્રતીક છે.
તેમણે ભારપૂર્વક જણાવ્યું કે ઓપરેશન સિંદૂર, અન્ય ઘણી કામગીરીઓ સાથે, ભારતીય સશસ્ત્ર દળો, ખાસ કરીને ભારતીય વાયુસેનાના અમૂલ્ય યોગદાનનું પ્રમાણ છે.
શ્રી સી.પી. રાધાકૃષ્ણને બહાદુર વાયુસેનાના યોદ્ધાઓની વ્યવસાયીકરણ, હિંમત અને અતૂટ પ્રતિબદ્ધતા બદલ હૃદયપૂર્વક આભાર વ્યક્ત કર્યો.