Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan Wishes the Indian Air Force on the occasion of 93rd Air Force Day
Operation Sindoor, along with numerous other missions, stands as a testament to the invaluable contributions of the Indian Armed Forces, especially the Indian Air Force: Vice-President
08 OCT 2025 3:30PM by PIB Delhi
Vice-President Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan today wished the Indian Air Force on the occasion of the 93rd Air Force Day.
In a social media post, Vice-President Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan said that from protecting our skies to providing aid during natural disasters and extending assistance in times of need, the Indian Air Force embodies dedication, discipline, and service to the nation.
He emphasized that Operation Sindoor, along with numerous other missions, stands as a testament to the invaluable contributions of the Indian Armed Forces, especially the Indian Air Force.
Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan conveyed heartfelt gratitude to brave Air Warriors for their professionalism, courage, and unwavering commitment.

उपराष्ट्रपती कार्यालय
93 व्या हवाईदल दिनाच्या उपराष्ट्रपती सी पी राधाकृष्णन यांनी भारतीय हवाई दलाला दिल्या शुभेच्छा
अन्य अनेक मोहिमांबरोबरच ऑपरेशन सिंदूर म्हणजे भारतीय सशस्त्र दलांच्या, विशेषतः भारतीय हवाई दलाच्या अमूल्य योगदानाचे द्योतक होय : उपराष्ट्रपती
08 OCT 2025 5:16PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 8 ऑक्टोबर 2025
उपराष्ट्रपती सी. पी. राधाकृष्णन यांनी आज 93 व्या हवाई दल दिनानिमित्त भारतीय हवाई दलाला शुभेच्छा दिल्या.
समाजमाध्यमावरील पोस्टमध्ये उपराष्ट्रपती सी. पी. राधाकृष्णन म्हणाले की, आपल्या आसमंताचे रक्षण करण्यापासून ते नैसर्गिक आपत्तींमध्ये सहाय्य आणि गरजेच्या वेळी मदत पुरवणारे भारतीय हवाई दल हे समर्पण, शिस्त आणि राष्ट्रसेवेचे प्रतीक आहे.
अन्य अनेक मोहिमांबरोबरच ऑपरेशन सिंदूर हे भारतीय सशस्त्र दलांच्या, विशेषतः भारतीय हवाई दलाच्या अमूल्य योगदानाचे प्रतीक आहे यावर त्यांनी भर दिला.
सी. पी. राधाकृष्णन यांनी शूर हवाई योद्ध्यांचे निपुणता, धैर्य आणि अढळ बांधिलकीसाठी मनापासून आभार मानले.