Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan Wishes the Indian Air Force on the occasion of 93rd Air Force Day
Operation Sindoor, along with numerous other missions, stands as a testament to the invaluable contributions of the Indian Armed Forces, especially the Indian Air Force: Vice-President
08 OCT 2025 3:30PM by PIB Delhi
Vice-President Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan today wished the Indian Air Force on the occasion of the 93rd Air Force Day.
In a social media post, Vice-President Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan said that from protecting our skies to providing aid during natural disasters and extending assistance in times of need, the Indian Air Force embodies dedication, discipline, and service to the nation.
He emphasized that Operation Sindoor, along with numerous other missions, stands as a testament to the invaluable contributions of the Indian Armed Forces, especially the Indian Air Force.
Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan conveyed heartfelt gratitude to brave Air Warriors for their professionalism, courage, and unwavering commitment.

उप राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
उपराष्ट्रपति श्री सीपी राधाकृष्णन ने 93वें वायु सेना दिवस के अवसर पर भारतीय वायु सेना को शुभकामनाएं दीं
ऑपरेशन सिंदूर अनेक अन्य मिशनों के साथ, भारतीय सशस्त्र बलों, विशेषकर भारतीय वायु सेना के अमूल्य योगदान का प्रमाण है: उपराष्ट्रपति
08 OCT 2025 3:30PM by PIB Delhi
उपराष्ट्रपति श्री सीपी राधाकृष्णन ने बुधवार को 93वें वायु सेना दिवस के अवसर पर भारतीय वायु सेना को शुभकामनाएं दीं।
उपराष्ट्रपति श्री सीपी राधाकृष्णन ने सोशल मीडिया पर एक पोस्ट में कहा कि हमारे आसमान की रक्षा करने से लेकर प्राकृतिक आपदाओं के दौरान सहायता प्रदान करने और जरूरत के समय सहायता प्रदान करने तक भारतीय वायु सेना राष्ट्र के प्रति समर्पण, अनुशासन और सेवा का प्रतीक है।
उन्होंने इस बात पर जोर दिया कि ऑपरेशन सिंदूर कई अन्य मिशनों के साथ, भारतीय सशस्त्र बलों, विशेष रूप से भारतीय वायु सेना के अमूल्य योगदान का प्रमाण है।
श्री सीपी राधाकृष्णन ने बहादुर वायु योद्धाओं की प्रोफेशनलिज्म, साहस और अटूट प्रतिबद्धता के लिए उनके प्रति हार्दिक आभार व्यक्त किया।