Prime Minister's Office
English rendering of PM’s address at the launch of multiple development projects in Mumbai, Maharashtra
08 OCT 2025 6:32PM by PIB Delhi
Governor of Maharashtra, Shri Acharya Devvrat ji, the popular Chief Minister, Devendra Fadnavis ji, my colleagues in the Union Cabinet, Ramdas Athawale ji, K.R. Naidu ji and Murlidhar Mohol ji, Deputy Chief Ministers of Maharashtra, Eknath Shinde ji and Ajit Pawar ji, other ministers, Japan’s Ambassador to Bharat, Keiichi Ono ji, other distinguished guests, brothers and sisters!
Vijayadashami has passed, Kojagiri Purnima is over, and now, in ten days, we will celebrate Diwali. I extend my warmest greetings to all of you for these festivals.
Friends,
Today marks the end of a long wait for Mumbai. Mumbai now has its second international airport. This airport will play a major role in establishing this region as one of Asia’s largest connectivity hubs. Today, Mumbai has also got its fully underground metro. This will make travel in Mumbai easier and save people’s time. This underground metro is a living symbol of a developing Bharat. In a busy city like Mumbai, this magnificent metro has been built underground while ensuring the safety of its historic buildings. I congratulate all the workers and engineers involved in its construction.
Friends,
This is a time of countless opportunities for the youth of the country. Just a few days ago, the PM Setu Scheme worth 60,000 crore rupees was launched to connect many ITIs across the country with industry. From today, the Government of Maharashtra has also launched new programs in hundreds of ITIs and technical schools. From now onwards, students will receive training in emerging technologies such as drones, robotics, electric vehicles, solar energy, and green hydrogen through these programs. I convey my best wishes to the youth of Maharashtra.
Friends,
On this significant occasion, I also remember Maharashtra’s proud son and people’s leader, the late D. B. Patil ji. His dedication and service to society and farmers are an inspiration to all of us. His life will continue to motivate those working for the welfare of society.
Friends,
Today, the entire nation is dedicated to realizing the resolve of a ‘Viksit Bharat’ (Developed India). A ‘Viksit Bharat’ means a nation where there is both ‘Gati’ (speed) and ‘Pragati’ (progress), where public welfare is the top priority, and where government schemes make people’s lives easier. If you look back at the journey of the last 11 years, you’ll see that work has been moving forward rapidly with this very spirit across every corner of Bharat. When Vande Bharat semi high-speed trains run on the tracks, when bullet train projects gather pace, when wide highways and expressways connect new cities, when long tunnels are built cutting through mountains, and when majestic sea bridges link two shores of the ocean then we witness both Bharat’s ‘Gati’ and ‘Pragati’. This progress gives new wings to the dreams of Bharat’s youth.
Friends,
Today’s event also continues this very journey. The Navi Mumbai International Airport is a project that truly reflects the vision of a ‘Viksit Bharat’. It is built on the land of Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj, and its design resembles a lotus flower, i.e., a vibrant symbol of ‘Sanskriti’ (culture) and ‘Samriddhi’ (prosperity). Through this new airport, farmers of Maharashtra will now be connected to supermarkets in Europe and the Middle East. This means that farmers’ fresh produce like fruits, vegetables, flowers and the catch from fishermen will reach global markets faster. This airport will also reduce export costs for small and medium industries in the surrounding areas, and will attract more investment, and create new enterprises and industries. I extend my heartfelt congratulations to the people of Maharashtra and Mumbai for this airport.
Friends,
When there is a determination to fulfil dreams, and a strong will to ensure that the benefits of rapid development reach every citizen, results naturally follow. Our aviation sector and the industries connected to it are a clear example of this progress. You may recall that in 2014, when the country gave me the opportunity to serve, I had said that my dream was that even a person wearing slippers should be able to afford an air journey. To realize this dream, it was essential to build new airports across the country. Our government began working seriously on this mission. Over the last 11 years, new airports have come up one after another. In 2014, we had only 74 airports. Today, the number of airports in Bharat has surpassed 160.
Friends,
When airports are built in small towns, people there get new options for air travel. And to make flying affordable for them, we launched the UDAN (Ude Desh ka Aam Naagrik) scheme so that people can travel by air at low cost. Because of the UDAN scheme, millions of Indians have taken their first-ever flight and fulfilled their dreams in the past decade.
Friends,
With the construction of new airports and the success of the UDAN scheme, people have gained great convenience and at the same time, Bharat has become the world’s third-largest domestic aviation market. Now, our airlines are continuously expanding. And people around the world are astonished to learn that aircraft manufacturing companies currently have orders for nearly 1,000 new airplanes from Bharat alone. This growth is creating new opportunities for pilots, cabin crew, engineers, and ground staff.
Friends,
As the number of aircraft increases, the demand for maintenance and repair also rises. For this, we are setting up new Maintenance, Repair, and Overhaul (MRO) facilities right in Bharat. Our goal is that Bharat becomes a major global MRO hub by the end of this decade. This too is generating numerous employment opportunities for our youth.
Friends,
Today, Bharat is the youngest nation in the world. Our true strength lies in our young people. That is why every policy of our government focuses on creating maximum employment opportunities for youth. When there is greater investment in infrastructure, jobs are created. When a port like Vadhavan, with an investment of 76,000 crore rupees, is developed, then jobs are created. When trade grows, and the logistics sector gains momentum, countless employment opportunities arise.
Brothers and sisters,
We have been raised with the belief that national policy must be the foundation of politics. For us, every single rupee spent on infrastructure is a means to enhance the convenience and capability of our citizens. But on the other hand, there has always been a political stream in the country that prioritizes its own power and convenience over the people’s welfare. These are the same people who create hurdles in development projects, who derail progress through corruption and scams. For decades, our nation has witnessed the damage caused by such politics.
Friends,
The metro line that has been inaugurated today also reminds us of the actions of those who once hindered progress. I remember being present at its foundation stone-laying ceremony, when millions of families in Mumbai were filled with hope that their daily struggles would soon ease. But later, a different government came to power for a brief period and they halted the entire project. They gained power, but the country suffered losses worth thousands of crores of rupees, and people endured years of inconvenience. Now, with the completion of this metro line finally, a journey that once took two to two-and-a-half hours will now take just 30 to 40 minutes. In a city like Mumbai, where every minute counts, depriving Mumbaikars of this facility for three to four years is nothing short of a great injustice.
Friends,
For the past 11 years, our focus has been on making the lives of citizens easier, on improving the ease of living. That’s why there has been unprecedented investment in every form of infrastructure, be it rail, roads, airports, metros, and electric buses. Projects like the Atal Setu and the Coastal Road have been built.
Friends,
We are also working to integrate all modes of transportation with one another. Our effort is to ensure seamless travel, so that people are not forced to struggle when switching from one mode of transport to another. Today, the country is moving towards the vision of “One Nation, One Mobility.” The Mumbai One App is another step in this direction. Now, the people of Mumbai will no longer have to stand in long queues for tickets. With the Mumbai One App, you can buy a ticket once and travel using that same ticket on local trains, buses, metros, or taxis.
Friends,
Mumbai is not only Bharat’s financial capital but also one of its most vibrant cities. That is why, terrorists chose Mumbai for a major attack in 2008. But the Congress government in power then sent a message of weakness, a message of surrender before terrorism. Just recently, a senior Congress leader, who has even served as the country’s Home Minister, made a major revelation in an interview. He has claimed that our armed forces were ready to strike Pakistan after the Mumbai attacks. The whole country wanted that at the time. But according to that Congress leader, the then-Congress government prevented Bharat’s forces from attacking Pakistan due to pressure from another country. Congress must tell us who it was that made that decision under foreign pressure and who played with the feelings of Mumbai and the nation. The country has the right to know. This weakness of Congress strengthened the terrorists and weakened national security, a price the nation paid repeatedly in lost lives.
Friends,
For us, nothing is above the security of the country and its people. Today’s Bharat gives a befitting reply. Today’s Bharat strikes the enemy inside their own territory. The world saw and felt pride during Operation Sindoor.
Friends,
Whether poor, neo middle class, or middle class, their empowerment is today’s national priority. When these families get convenience and respect, their capability increases. A stronger citizenry makes the nation stronger. The next-generation GST reforms and the fall in prices have increased people’s purchasing power. Market figures show that this Navratri many years’ worth of sales records were broken. A record number of people are buying scooters, bikes, TVs, refrigerators and washing machines.
Friends,
Our government will continue to take every step that makes people’s lives better and strengthens the nation. But I also have one request for you: Embrace Swadeshi (local products). Say with pride: “This is Swadeshi!” Let this be the mantra of every home and every marketplace. If every citizen buys Indian-made clothes and shoes, brings home Swadeshi goods, and chooses Swadeshi products when giving gifts, then the nation’s money will stay within the nation. This will give work to Indian labourers and employment to Indian youth. Just imagine when the entire country adopts Swadeshi, how greatly Bharat’s strength will multiply!
Friends,
Maharashtra has always been at the forefront of driving the development of the country. The NDA’s double-engine government will continue to work tirelessly to enhance the strength of every city and every village in Maharashtra. Once again, I extend my heartfelt congratulations to all of you for these development projects, and my best wishes for the future. Now, say with me: Bharat Mata Ki Jai! Raise both your hands and celebrate this victory!
Bharat Mata Ki Jai!
Bharat Mata Ki Jai!
Thank you very much.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
मुंबई, महाराष्ट्र में कई विकास परियोजनाओं के शुभारंभ पर प्रधानमंत्री के संबोधन का मूल पाठ
08 OCT 2025 6:32PM by PIB Delhi
महाराष्ट्र के राज्यपाल श्रीमान आचार्य देवव्रत जी, यहां के लोकप्रिय मुख्यमंत्री देवेंद्र फडणवीस जी, केंद्रीय मंत्रिमंडल के मेरे सहयोगी रामदास अठावले जी, के.आर. नायडू जी, मुरलीधर मोहोल जी, महाराष्ट्र सरकार के उपमुख्यमंत्री एकनाथ शिंदे जी, अजीत पवार जी, अन्य मंत्रिगण, भारत में जापान के राजदूत केइची ओनो जी, अन्य महानुभाव, भाइयों और बहनों!
विजयादशमी झाली, कोजागरी पौर्णिमा झाली.. आणि आता दहा दिवसान्नि दिवाळी, तुम्हाला या सर्वांसाठी खूप खूप शुभेच्छा देतो।
साथियों,
आज मुंबई का लंबा इंतजार खत्म हुआ है। मुंबई को अब अपना दूसरा International Airport मिल गया है। ये एयरपोर्ट इस क्षेत्र को एशिया के सबसे बड़े कनेक्टिविटी हब के रूप में स्थापित करने में बड़ी भूमिका निभाएगा। आज मुंबई को पूरी तरह से अंडर ग्राउंड मेट्रो भी मिली है, इससे मुंबई में ट्रेवल और आसान होगा, लोगों का समय बचेगा। ये अंडरग्राउंड मेट्रो विकसित होते भारत का जीवंत प्रतीक है। मुंबई जैसे व्यस्त शहर में जमीन के नीचे और वो भी एतिहासिक बिल्डिंगों को सुरक्षित रखते हुए, ये शानदार मेट्रो बनाई गई है। मैं इससे जुड़े श्रमिकों और इंजीनियर्स को भी आज बधाई देता हूं।
साथियों,
ये समय भारत के नौजवानों के लिए अनगिनत अवसरों का समय है। कुछ दिन पहले ही देश की अनेक आईटीआई को इंडस्ट्री से जोड़ने के लिए 60 हजार करोड़ रूपये की पीएम सेतु स्कीम लॉंन्च हुई है। आज से महाराष्ट्र सरकार ने सैंकड़ों आईटीआई और तकनीकी स्कूलों में नए प्रोग्राम का शुभारंभ किया है। इससे स्कूलों में पढ़ने वाले बच्चों को भी ड्रोन, रोबोटिक्स, इलेक्ट्रिक व्हीकल, सोलर एनर्जी, ग्रीन हाइड्रोजन, ऐसी अनगिनत नई टेक्नॉलॉजी की ट्रेनिंग मिल पाएगी। मैं महाराष्ट्र के युवाओं को बहुत-बहुत शुभकामनाएं देता हूं।
साथियों,
आज इस बड़े अवसर पर मैं, महाराष्ट्र के सपूत, लोकनेता दि. बा. पाटील जी को भी याद कर रहा हूं। उन्होंने समाज के लिए, किसानों के लिए, जिस सेवा भाव से काम किया, वो हम सभी के लिए प्रेरणा है। उनका जीवन, समाज-जीवन में काम करने वालों को हमेशा प्रेरित करता रहेगा।
साथियों,
आज पूरा देश, विकसित भारत के संकल्प की सिद्धि में जुटा है। विकसित भारत, यानी जहां गति भी हो और प्रगति भी हो, जहां लोकहित सर्वोपरि हो, जहां सरकार की योजनाएं, देशवासियों का जीवन आसान बनाएं। अगर आप बीते 11 वर्षों की यात्रा पर नजर डालें, तो भारत के कोने-कोने में इसी भावना से तेज गति से काम हो रहा है। जब वंदे भारत सेमी हाईस्पीड ट्रेनें पटरियों पर दौड़ती हैं, जब बुलेट ट्रेन का काम रफ्तार पकड़ता है, जब चौड़े हाईवे और एक्सप्रेसवे नए शहरों को जोड़ते हैं, जब पहाड़ों को चीरकर लंबी टनल्स बनती हैं, जब लंबे और ऊंचे सी-ब्रिज, समंदर के दो किनारों को जोड़ते हैं, तब भारत की गति भी दिखाई देती है, और भारत की प्रगति भी दिखाई देती है। तब भारत के नौजवानों की उड़ान को नए पंख लगते हैं।
साथियों,
आज का कार्यक्रम भी इसी सिलसिले को आगे बढ़ा रहा है। नवी मुंबई इंटरनेशनल एयरपोर्ट, एक ऐसा प्रोजेक्ट है, जिसमें विकसित भारत की झलक है। ये छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज की धरती पर बना है, और इसका आकार कमल के फूल जैसा है, यानी ये संस्कृति और समृद्धि का जीवंत प्रतीक है। इस नए एयरपोर्ट से महाराष्ट्र के किसान, यूरोप और मिडिल ईस्ट के सुपरमार्केट से भी जुड़ जाएंगे। यानी किसान की ताज़ा उपज, फल-फूल, सब्जी और मछुआरों के उत्पाद, तेज़ी से ग्लोबल मार्केट तक पहुंच पाएंगे। इस एयरपोर्ट से यहां आसपास के छोटे और लघु उद्योगों के लिए एक्सपोर्ट की लागत कम होगी, यहां निवेश बढ़ेगा, नए उद्योग, नए उद्यम लगेंगे। मैं महाराष्ट्र और मुंबई के सभी लोगों को इस एयरपोर्ट की बहुत-बहुत बधाई देता हूं।
साथियों,
जब सपनों को सिद्ध करने का संकल्प हो, जब देशवासियों तक तेज विकास का लाभ पहुंचाने की इच्छाशक्ति हो, तो नतीजे भी मिलते हैं। हमारी हवाई सेवा और इससे जुड़ी इंडस्ट्री इसका बहुत बड़ा प्रमाण है। आपको याद होगा, 2014 में जब देश ने मुझे अवसर दिया, तो मैंने कहा था कि मेरा सपना है कि हवाई चप्पल पहनने वाला भी हवाई सफर कर सके। इस सपने को पूरा करने के लिए बहुत जरूरी था कि देश में नए-नए एयरपोर्ट बनाए जाएं। हमारी सरकार ने इस मिशन पर गंभीरता से काम शुरू किया था। बीते 11 साल में देश में एक के बाद एक नए एयरपोर्ट बनते चले गए। साल 2014 में हमारे देश में सिर्फ 74 एयरपोर्ट थे। आज भारत में एयरपोर्ट्स की संख्या 160 को पार कर गई है।
साथियों,
जब देश के छोटे-छोटे शहरों में एयरपोर्ट बनते हैं, तो वहां के लोगों को हवाई सफर के लिए विकल्प मिलने लगता है। और उसमें भी पैसे की मुश्किल कम करने के लिए हमने उड़ान योजना शुरू की ताकि सस्ते में लोगों को हवाई जहाज का टिकट मिल पाए। उड़ान योजना की वजह से बीते दशक में लाखों लोगों ने पहली बार हवाई सफर किया है, अपना सपना पूरा किया है।
साथियों,
नए एयपरपोर्ट बनने और उड़ान योजना से लोगों को तो सुविधा मिली है, और साथ ही भारत दुनिया का तीसरा बड़ा डोमेस्टिक एविएशन मार्केट भी बना है। अब तो हमारी एयरलाइन्स लगातार अपना विस्तार कर रही हैं। और लोगों के लिए आश्चर्य होता है, जब दुनिया के लोग जानते हैं, अकेले हिन्दुस्तान से इन दिनों हवाई जहाज बनाने वाली कंपनियों के पास करीब-करीब 1 हजार नए हवाई जहाज का आर्डर बुक पड़ा है। इससे नए पायलट्स, कैबिन क्रू, इंजीनियर्स, ग्राउंड वर्कर्स के लिए नए अवसर बन रहे हैं।
साथियों,
जब जहाज बढ़ते हैं, तो मैंटनेंस, रिपेयर का काम भी बढ़ता है। इसके लिए भी हम भारत में ही नई सुविधाएं बना रहे हैं। हमारा लक्ष्य है कि इस दशक के अंत तक भारत एक बड़ा MRO हब बने। इसमें भी भारत के युवाओं के लिए रोजगार के अनेक नए अवसर बन रहे हैं।
साथियों,
आज भारत दुनिया का सबसे युवा देश है। हमारी ताकत, हमारे नौजवान हैं। इसलिए, हमारी हर नीति का फोकस, युवाओं को ज्यादा से ज्यादा रोजगार के अवसर देने पर है। जब इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर पर अधिक निवेश होता है, तब रोजगार पैदा होता है। जब 76 हजार करोड़ रुपए की लागत से वाढवण जैसा पोर्ट बनता है, तब जाकर के रोजगार पैदा होता है। जब व्यापार बढ़ता है, लॉजिस्टिक्स से जुड़े सेक्टर को गति मिलती है, तब अनगिनत रोजगार बढ़ते चले जाते हैं।
भाइयों और बहनों,
हम उन संस्कारों में पले बढ़े हैं, जहां राष्ट्रनीति ही राजनीति का आधार है। हमारे लिए इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर पर लगने वाला एक-एक पैसा, देशवासियों की सुविधा और सामर्थ्य को बढ़ाने का माध्यम है। लेकिन दूसरी तरफ देश में एक ऐसी राजनीतिक धारा भी रही है, जो जनता की सुविधा नहीं, सत्ता की सुविधा को ऊपर रखती है। ये वो लोग हैं, जो विकास के काम में रुकावट डालते हैं, घोटाले-घपले करके विकास से जुड़े प्रोजेक्ट्स को पटरी से उतार देते हैं। दशकों तक देश ने ऐसे नुकसान को देखा है।
साथियों,
आज जिस मेट्रो लाइन का लोकार्पण हुआ है, ये उन लोगों के कारनामों की याद भी दिलाता है। मैं इसके भूमिपूजन में शामिल हुआ था, तब मुंबई के लाखों परिवारों को उम्मीद जगी थी कि उनकी परेशानियां कम होंगी। लेकिन फिर कुछ समय के लिए जो सरकार आई, उसने ये काम ही रोक दिया। उनको सत्ता मिली, लेकिन देश को हज़ारों करोड़ रुपए का नुकसान हुआ, इतने सालों तक असुविधा हुई। अब ये मेट्रो लाइन बनने से, दो-ढाई घंटे का सफर, 30-40 मिनट में हो जाएगा। जिस मुंबई में एक-एक मिनट का महत्व है, वहां तीन-चार साल तक इस सुविधा से मुंबईकर वंचित रहे। ये किसी पाप से कम नहीं है।
साथियों,
पिछले 11 वर्षों से देशवासियों का जीवन आसान बनाने पर, ease of living पर बहुत अधिक ज़ोर दिया जा रहा है। और इसलिए, रेल, रोड, एयरपोर्ट, मेट्रो, इलेक्ट्रिक बस, ऐसी हर सुविधा पर अभूतपूर्व निवेश किया जा रहा है। अटल सेतु और कोस्टल रोड जैसे प्रोजेक्ट बनाए गए हैं।
साथियों,
हम यातायात के हर माध्यम को भी आपस में जोड़ रहे हैं। प्रयास है कि लोगों को सीमलेस ट्रैवल मिले, एक माध्यम से दूसरे माध्यम तक भटकने की मजबूरी न रहे। आज देश, वन नेशन, वन मोबिलिटी की दिशा में आगे बढ़ रहा है। मुंबई वन ऐप भी इसी दिशा में एक और प्रयास है। अब मुंबई वालों को टिकट के लिए घंटों लाइन में खड़ा नहीं रहना होगा। मुंबई वन ऐप से एक बार टिकट लो, और उसी टिकट से लोकल, बस, मेट्रो या टैक्सी- सब में सफर करो।
साथियों,
मुंबई भारत की आर्थिक राजधानी के साथ, भारत के सबसे वाइब्रेंट शहरों में से एक है। इसलिए, 2008 में आतंकियों ने भी मुंबई शहर को बड़े हमले के लिए चुना। लेकिन तब जो कांग्रेस की सरकार सत्ता में थी, उसने कमज़ोरी का मैसेज दिया, आतंकवाद के सामने घुटने टेकने का संदेश दिया। अभी-अभी हाल में, कांग्रेस के एक बड़े नेता, जो देश के गृहमंत्री तक रह चुके हैं, उन्होंने एक इंटरव्यू में बहुत बड़ा खुलासा किया है। उन्होंने दावा किया है कि मुंबई हमले के बाद हमारी सेनाएं पाकिस्तान पर हमला करने को तैयार थीं। पूरा देश भी उस समय यही चाहता था। लेकिन उस कांग्रेस नेता की मानें तो किसी दूसरे देश के दबाव के कारण, तब कांग्रेस सरकार ने भारत की सेनाओं को पाकिस्तान पर हमला करने से रोक दिया था। कांग्रेस को ये बताना होगा कि वो कौन था, जिसने विदेशी दबाव में ये फैसला लिया? जिसने मुंबई की, देश की भावना से खिलवाड़ किया, और देश को ये जानने का हक है। कांग्रेस की इस कमजोरी ने आतंकवादियों को मजबूत किया। देश की सुरक्षा को कमजोर किया, जिसकी कीमत देश को बार-बार जानें गंवाकर चुकानी पड़ी।
साथियों,
हमारे लिए, देश और देशवासियों की सुरक्षा से बढ़कर कुछ भी नहीं है। आज का भारत, दमदार जवाब देता है। आज का भारत घर में घुसकर मारता है। ये दुनिया ने ऑपरेशन सिंदूर के दौरान देखा भी है और गर्व की अनुभूति भी की है।
साथियों,
गरीब हो, नियो-मिडिल क्लास हो, मिडिल क्लास हो, इनका सशक्तिकरण आज देश की प्राथमिकता है। जब इन परिवारों को सुविधा मिलती है, सम्मान मिलता है, तब इनका सामर्थ्य बढ़ता है। देशवासियों के सामर्थ्य से देश सशक्त होता है। अभी GST में जो नेक्स्ट जेनरेशन रिफॉर्म्स हुए हैं, जो चीजें सस्ती हुई हैं, उससे भी देश के लोगों का सामर्थ्य बढ़ा है। मार्केट से आए आंकड़े बताते हैं कि इस बार नवरात्रि में, बिक्री के कई-कई सालों के रिकॉर्ड टूट गए हैं। रिकॉर्ड संख्या में लोग स्कूटर, बाइक, टीवी, फ्रिज, वॉशिंग मशीन, ये सब कुछ खरीद रहे हैं।
साथियों,
जिससे देशवासियों का जीवन बेहतर हो, जिससे देश को ताकत मिले, हमारी सरकार आगे भी ऐसे ही कदम उठाती रहेगी। लेकिन मेरा आपसे भी एक आग्रह है। स्वदेशी को अपनाइए, गर्व से कहो ये स्वदेशी है- ये हर घर का, हर बाज़ार का मंत्र होना चाहिए, हर देशवासी, स्वदेशी कपड़े-जूते खरीदेगा, स्वदेशी सामान घर लाएगा, अगर किसी को गिफ्ट देनी है तो स्वदेशी देगा, तो देश का पैसा देश में ही लगेगा। इससे भारत के ही श्रमिक को काम मिलेगा, भारत के नौजवानों को रोजगार मिलेगा। कल्पना कीजिए, जब पूरा भारत स्वदेशी को अपनाएगा तो भारत का सामर्थ्य कितना बढ़ जाएगा।
साथियों,
महाराष्ट्र देश के विकास को गति देने में हमेशा आगे रहा है। NDA की डबल इंजन सरकार, महाराष्ट्र के हर नगर, हर गांव का सामर्थ्य बढ़ाने के लिए निरंतर काम करती रहेगी। एक बार फिर से आप सभी को विकास कार्यों की बहुत-बहुत बधाई देता हूं, आप सबको अनेक-अनेक शुभकामनाएं देता हूं। मेरे साथ बोलिये- भारत माता की जय! दोनों हाथ ऊपर करके विजय उत्सव मनाइये।
भारत माता की जय!
भारत माता की जय!
बहुत-बहुत धन्यवाद।