પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ રાષ્ટ્રપતિ ટ્રમ્પની શાંતિ યોજનાના પ્રથમ તબક્કા પરના કરારનું સ્વાગત કર્યું
09 OCT 2025 9:55AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ રાષ્ટ્રપતિ ડોનાલ્ડ ટ્રમ્પની શાંતિ યોજનાના પ્રથમ તબક્કા પર થયેલા કરારનું સ્વાગત કર્યું છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું કે આ પ્રગતિ પ્રધાનમંત્રી બેન્જામિન નેતન્યાહૂના મજબૂત નેતૃત્વને પ્રતિબિંબિત કરે છે. તેમણે આશા વ્યક્ત કરી કે બંધકોની મુક્તિ અને ગાઝાના લોકોને માનવીય સહાયમાં વૃદ્ધિથી રાહત મળશે અને પ્રદેશમાં કાયમી શાંતિનો માર્ગ મોકળો કરશે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ એક પોસ્ટમાં કહ્યું;
"અમે રાષ્ટ્રપતિ ટ્રમ્પની શાંતિ યોજનાના પ્રથમ તબક્કા પર થયેલા કરારનું સ્વાગત કરીએ છીએ. જે પ્રધાનમંત્રી નેતન્યાહૂના મજબૂત નેતૃત્વને પણ પ્રતિબિંબિત કરે છે.
અમે આશા રાખીએ છીએ કે બંધકોની મુક્તિ અને ગાઝાના લોકોને માનવીય સહાયમાં વૃદ્ધિથી રાહત મળશે અને પ્રદેશમાં કાયમી શાંતિનો માર્ગ મોકળો કરશે.
@potus
@realDonaldTrump
@netanyahu"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister welcomes the agreement on first phase of President Trump’s peace plan
09 OCT 2025 9:55AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has welcomed the agreement on the first phase of President Donald Trump’s peace plan.
The Prime Minister said this development reflects the strong leadership of Prime Minister Benjamin Netanyahu. He expressed hope that the release of hostages and enhanced humanitarian assistance to the people of Gaza will bring much-needed respite and pave the way for lasting peace in the region.
The Prime Minister said in a X post;
“We welcome the agreement on the first phase of President Trump's peace plan. This is also a reflection of the strong leadership of PM Netanyahu.
We hope the release of hostages and enhanced humanitarian assistance to the people of Gaza will bring respite to them and pave the way for lasting peace.
@potus
@realDonaldTrump
@netanyahu”