Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister thanks Vice President for his warm greetings on completing 24 years of public service
09 OCT 2025 1:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has expressed gratitude to the Hon’ble Vice President, Shri C.P. Radhakrishnan, for his kind words and greetings on completing 24 years of continuous service as Head of Government.
Responding to the Vice President’s post on X, the Prime Minister said:
“Thank you for your kind words, Vice President CP Radhakrishnan Ji. It is my honour to serve our nation and work towards fulfilling the dreams and aspirations of 140 crore Indians.
@CPR_VP”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
জনসেবায় ২৪ বছর পূর্ণ করার জন্য উপ-রাষ্ট্রপতির শুভেচ্ছার প্রত্যুত্তরে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর ধন্যবাদজ্ঞাপন
09 OCT 2025 1:42PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৯ অক্টোবর, ২০২৫
সরকারের প্রধান হিসেবে জনসেবায় ২৪ বছর পূর্ণ করার জন্য উপ-রাষ্ট্রপতির শুভেচ্ছার প্রত্যুত্তরে তাঁকে ধন্যবাদ জানিয়ে তাঁর প্রতি কৃতজ্ঞতা প্রকাশ করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।
এক্স-এ উপ-রাষ্ট্রপতির এক পোস্টের প্রত্যুত্তরে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন :
“উপ রাষ্ট্রপতি সি পি রাধাকৃষ্ণানজি, শুভেচ্ছার জন্য আপনাকে ধন্যবাদ। দেশের সেবা এবং ১৪০ কোটি ভারতবাসীর স্বপ্ন ও আকাঙ্ক্ষা পূর্ণ করার লক্ষ্যে কাজ করা আমার কাছে সম্মানের।
@CPR_VP”