Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister thanks Vice President for his warm greetings on completing 24 years of public service
09 OCT 2025 1:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has expressed gratitude to the Hon’ble Vice President, Shri C.P. Radhakrishnan, for his kind words and greetings on completing 24 years of continuous service as Head of Government.
Responding to the Vice President’s post on X, the Prime Minister said:
“Thank you for your kind words, Vice President CP Radhakrishnan Ji. It is my honour to serve our nation and work towards fulfilling the dreams and aspirations of 140 crore Indians.
@CPR_VP”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਜਨਤਕ ਸੇਵਾ ਦੇ 24 ਸਾਲ ਪੂਰੇ ਹੋਣ 'ਤੇ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦੇਣ ਲਈ ਉਪ-ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਦਾ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ ਕੀਤਾ
09 OCT 2025 1:42PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਮੁਖੀ ਵਜੋਂ 24 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਨਿਰੰਤਰ ਸੇਵਾ ਪੂਰੀ ਕਰਨ 'ਤੇ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਉਪ-ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸੀ.ਪੀ. ਰਾਧਾਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਨਨ ਦਾ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ।
ਉਪ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਦੇ ਐਕਸ 'ਤੇ ਪੋਸਟ ਦਾ ਜਵਾਬ ਦਿੰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ ’ਤੇ ਲਿਖਿਆ:
"ਉਪ-ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਸੀ.ਪੀ. ਰਾਧਾਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਨਨ ਜੀ, ਤੁਹਾਡੇ ਨਿੱਘੇ ਸ਼ਬਦਾਂ ਲਈ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ। ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਸੇਵਾ ਕਰਨਾ ਅਤੇ 140 ਕਰੋੜ ਭਾਰਤੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਸੁਪਨਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਇੱਛਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪੂਰਾ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਨਾ ਮੇਰੇ ਲਈ ਮਾਣ ਦੀ ਗੱਲ ਹੈ।
@CPR_VP"