Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister thanks Vice President for his warm greetings on completing 24 years of public service
09 OCT 2025 1:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has expressed gratitude to the Hon’ble Vice President, Shri C.P. Radhakrishnan, for his kind words and greetings on completing 24 years of continuous service as Head of Government.
Responding to the Vice President’s post on X, the Prime Minister said:
“Thank you for your kind words, Vice President CP Radhakrishnan Ji. It is my honour to serve our nation and work towards fulfilling the dreams and aspirations of 140 crore Indians.
@CPR_VP”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
குடியரசு துணைத்தலைவர் தெரிவித்துள்ள வாழ்த்து செய்திக்கு பிரதமர் நன்றி தெரிவித்துள்ளார்
09 OCT 2025 1:42PM by PIB Chennai
அரசின் தலைமை பொறுப்பில் தொடர்ந்து 24 ஆண்டு காலம் நிறைவு செய்துள்ளதற்காக வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ள குடியரசு துணைத்தலைவர் திரு சி பி ராதாகிருஷ்ணனுக்கு பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி நன்றி தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
இது தொடர்பாக குடியரசு துணைத்தலைவர் சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் வெளியிட்டுள்ள பதிவிற்கு பதிலளித்து பிரதமர் கூறியிருப்பதாவது:
“தங்களுடைய வாழ்த்துகளுக்கு மிக்க நன்றியைத் தெரிவித்துக் கொள்கிறேன். இது நமது நாட்டிற்காக சேவையாற்றுவதற்கு எனக்கு கிடைத்த மரியாதை ஆகும். மேலும் 140 கோடி இந்தியர்களின் கனவுகளையும், விருப்பங்களையும் நிறைவேற்றுவதற்காக பணியாற்ற எனக்கு கிடைத்த வாய்ப்பாகும்.”