Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister thanks Vice President for his warm greetings on completing 24 years of public service
09 OCT 2025 1:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has expressed gratitude to the Hon’ble Vice President, Shri C.P. Radhakrishnan, for his kind words and greetings on completing 24 years of continuous service as Head of Government.
Responding to the Vice President’s post on X, the Prime Minister said:
“Thank you for your kind words, Vice President CP Radhakrishnan Ji. It is my honour to serve our nation and work towards fulfilling the dreams and aspirations of 140 crore Indians.
@CPR_VP”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے عوامی خدمت کے 24 سال مکمل ہونے پر نائب صدر کی پرتپاک مبارکباد کا شکریہ ادا کیا
09 OCT 2025 1:42PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے حکومت کے سربراہ کی حیثیت سے مسلسل 24 سالہ خدمات مکمل کرنے پر عزت مآب نائب صدر جناب سی پی رادھا کرشنن کا ان کی نیک تمناؤں اور محبت بھرے کلمات کے لیے شکریہ ادا کیا ہے۔
ایکس پر نائب صدر کی پوسٹ کا جواب دیتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم نے کہا:
’’نائب صدر سی پی رادھا کرشنن جی، آپ کے محبت بھرے کلمات کے لیے آپ کا بہت بہت شکریہ۔ میرے لئے اپنے ملک کی خدمت کرنا اور 140 کروڑ ہندوستانیوں کے خوابوں اور امنگوں کو پورا کرنے کے لیے کام کرنا اعزاز کی بات ہے۔
@CPR_VP‘‘