Prime Minister's Office
List of outcomes: Visit of the Prime Minister of the United Kingdom to India
09 OCT 2025 1:55PM by PIB Delhi
S. No. Title
I. Technology and Innovation
1. Establishment of the India-UK Connectivity and Innovation Centre.
2. Establishment of the India-UK Joint Centre for AI.
3. Launch of Phase II of the UK-India Critical Minerals Supply Chain Observatory and establishment of a new satellite campus at IIT-ISM Dhanbad.
4. Establishment of the Critical Minerals Industry Guild to secure resilient supply chains and promote green technologies.
II. Education
5. Handing over the Letter of Intent for opening of the Campus of Lancaster University in Bengaluru.
6. In-principle approval for opening of Campus of University of Surrey in GIFT City.
III. Trade and Investment
7. Inaugural meeting of the reconstituted India-UK CEO Forum.
8. Resetting the India-UK Joint Economic Trade Committee (JETCO) which will support implementation of the CETA and drive economic growth and job creation in both countries.
9. A new joint investment in the Climate Technology Startup Fund, a strategic initiative under the MoU between the Government of the UK and the State Bank of India for supporting innovative entrepreneurs in sectors such as climate technology and AI.
IV. Climate, Health and Research
10. Launch of Phase-III of Bio-Medical Research Career Program.
11. Establishment of the Offshore Wind Taskforce.
12. Letter of Intent (LoI) between ICMR and NIHR, United Kingdom on Health Research.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
نتائج کی فہرست: برطانیہ کے وزیر اعظم کا دورہ ہندوستان
09 OCT 2025 1:55PM by PIB Delhi
نمبر شمار
عنوان
I ٹیکنالوجی اور اختراع
1.
ہند-برطانیہ کنیکٹیویٹی اینڈ انوویشن سنٹر کا قیام۔
2.
ہند-برطانیہ مشترکہ مرکز برائےمصنوعی ذہانت کا قیام۔
3.
ہند-برطانیہ نادرمعدنیات سپلائی چین آبزرویٹری کے دوسرے مرحلے کا آغاز اور آئی آئی ٹی-آئی ایس ایم دھنباد میں ایک نئے سیٹلائٹ کیمپس کا قیام۔
4.
پائیدار سپلائی چین کو محفوظ بنانے اور گرین ٹیکنالوجیز کو فروغ دینے کے لیے کریٹیکل منرلز انڈسٹری گلڈ کا قیام۔
II تعلیم
5.
بنگلورو میں لنکاسٹر یونیورسٹی کے کیمپس کے افتتاح کے لیے لیٹر آف انٹینٹ کاتبادلہ ۔
6.
گفٹ سٹی میں یونیورسٹی آف سرے کا کیمپس کھولنے کی اصولی منظوری۔
III تجارت اور سرمایہ کاری
7.
از سر نو تشکیل شدہ ہند-برطانیہ سی ای او فورم کی افتتاحی میٹنگ۔
8.
ہند-برطانیہ مشترکہ اقتصادی تجارتی کمیٹی (جے ای ٹی سی او) کو دوبارہ ترتیب دینا جو سی ای ٹی اے کے نفاذ میں معاونت کرے گا اور دونوں ممالک میں اقتصادی ترقی اور روزگار کے مواقع پیدا کرے گا۔
9.
آب وہوا سے متعلق ٹیکنالوجی کے اسٹارٹ اپ فنڈ میں ایک نئی مشترکہ سرمایہ کاری، حکومت برطانیہ اور اسٹیٹ بینک آف انڈیا کے درمیان مفاہمت نامے کے تحت ایک اسٹریٹجک اقدام ہے جو موسمیاتی ٹیکنالوجی اورمصنوعی ذہانت جیسے شعبوں میں اختراعی کاروباریوں کو مددفراہم کرے گا ۔
IV. آب و ہوا، صحت اور تحقیق
10.
بائیو میڈیکل ریسرچ کیریئر پروگرام کے تیسرے مرحلے کا آغاز۔
11.
آف شور ونڈ ٹاسک فورس کا قیام۔
12.
آئی سی ایم ا ٓراور این آئی ایچ آر ، برطانیہ آن ہیلتھ ریسرچ کے درمیان لیٹر آف انٹینٹ کا تبادلہ۔