Prime Minister's Office
List of outcomes: Visit of the Prime Minister of the United Kingdom to India
09 OCT 2025 1:55PM by PIB Delhi
S. No. Title
I. Technology and Innovation
1. Establishment of the India-UK Connectivity and Innovation Centre.
2. Establishment of the India-UK Joint Centre for AI.
3. Launch of Phase II of the UK-India Critical Minerals Supply Chain Observatory and establishment of a new satellite campus at IIT-ISM Dhanbad.
4. Establishment of the Critical Minerals Industry Guild to secure resilient supply chains and promote green technologies.
II. Education
5. Handing over the Letter of Intent for opening of the Campus of Lancaster University in Bengaluru.
6. In-principle approval for opening of Campus of University of Surrey in GIFT City.
III. Trade and Investment
7. Inaugural meeting of the reconstituted India-UK CEO Forum.
8. Resetting the India-UK Joint Economic Trade Committee (JETCO) which will support implementation of the CETA and drive economic growth and job creation in both countries.
9. A new joint investment in the Climate Technology Startup Fund, a strategic initiative under the MoU between the Government of the UK and the State Bank of India for supporting innovative entrepreneurs in sectors such as climate technology and AI.
IV. Climate, Health and Research
10. Launch of Phase-III of Bio-Medical Research Career Program.
11. Establishment of the Offshore Wind Taskforce.
12. Letter of Intent (LoI) between ICMR and NIHR, United Kingdom on Health Research.

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
फलनिष्पत्तीची यादी: ब्रिटनच्या पंतप्रधानांचा भारत दौरा
09 OCT 2025 3:18PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 9 ऑक्टोबर 2025
अनुक्रमांक
शीर्षक
I. तंत्रज्ञान आणि नवनिर्मिती
1.
भारत-ब्रिटन संपर्क आणि नवनिर्माण केंद्राची स्थापना.
2.
भारत-ब्रिटन संयुक्त एआय(कृत्रिम बुद्धिमत्ता ) केंद्राची स्थापना.
3.
ब्रिटन-इंडिया क्रिटिकल मिनरल्स सप्लाय चेन ऑब्झर्व्हेटरीच्या दुसऱ्या टप्प्याचा शुभारंभ आणि आयआयटी-आयएसएम (IIT-ISM) धनबाद इथे नव्या सॅटेलाईट कॅम्पसची स्थापना.
4.
महत्त्वपूर्ण खनिजांचा पुरवठा अबाधित ठेवण्यासाठी आणि हरित तंत्रज्ञानाला प्रोत्साहन देण्यासाठी 'क्रिटिकल मिनरल्स इंडस्ट्री गिल्ड'ची स्थापना.
II. शिक्षण
5.
बंगळूरमध्ये लँकेस्टर विद्यापीठाची शाखा उघडण्यासाठी इरादापत्र सुपूर्द करणे.
6.
गिफ्ट सिटीमध्ये सरे विद्यापीठाची शाखा उघडण्यासाठी तत्त्वतः मान्यता.
III. व्यापार आणि गुंतवणूक
7.
पुनर्रचित भारत-ब्रिटन सीईओ मंचाची उद्घाटनपर बैठक.
8.
भारत- ब्रिटन संयुक्त आर्थिक व्यापार समितीची पुनर्रचना. ही समिती सीईटीएच्या अंमलबजावणीला पाठिंबा देईल आणि दोन्ही देशांमध्ये आर्थिक वाढ तसेच रोजगार निर्मितीला चालना देईल.
9.
हवामान तंत्रज्ञान स्टार्टअप निधीमध्ये नवीन संयुक्त गुंतवणूक. ही गुंतवणूक ब्रिटन सरकार आणि स्टेट बँक ऑफ इंडिया यांच्यातल्या सामंजस्य करारांतर्गत हवामान तंत्रज्ञान आणि कृत्रिम बुद्धिमत्ता यांसारख्या क्षेत्रांतल्या नवउद्योजकांना पाठबळ देण्यासाठी एक धोरणात्मक उपक्रम आहे.
IV. हवामान, आरोग्य आणि संशोधन
10.
जैव-वैद्यकीय संशोधन करिअर कार्यक्रमाच्या तिसऱ्या टप्प्याचा शुभारंभ.
11.
अपतटीय वायु कार्यदलाची स्थापना.
12.
आरोग्य संशोधनासंबंधी भारतीय वैद्यकीय संशोधन परिषद आणि ब्रिटनच्या एनआयएचआर यांच्यात इरादापत्र.