Prime Minister's Office
List of outcomes: Visit of the Prime Minister of the United Kingdom to India
09 OCT 2025 1:55PM by PIB Delhi
S. No. Title
I. Technology and Innovation
1. Establishment of the India-UK Connectivity and Innovation Centre.
2. Establishment of the India-UK Joint Centre for AI.
3. Launch of Phase II of the UK-India Critical Minerals Supply Chain Observatory and establishment of a new satellite campus at IIT-ISM Dhanbad.
4. Establishment of the Critical Minerals Industry Guild to secure resilient supply chains and promote green technologies.
II. Education
5. Handing over the Letter of Intent for opening of the Campus of Lancaster University in Bengaluru.
6. In-principle approval for opening of Campus of University of Surrey in GIFT City.
III. Trade and Investment
7. Inaugural meeting of the reconstituted India-UK CEO Forum.
8. Resetting the India-UK Joint Economic Trade Committee (JETCO) which will support implementation of the CETA and drive economic growth and job creation in both countries.
9. A new joint investment in the Climate Technology Startup Fund, a strategic initiative under the MoU between the Government of the UK and the State Bank of India for supporting innovative entrepreneurs in sectors such as climate technology and AI.
IV. Climate, Health and Research
10. Launch of Phase-III of Bio-Medical Research Career Program.
11. Establishment of the Offshore Wind Taskforce.
12. Letter of Intent (LoI) between ICMR and NIHR, United Kingdom on Health Research.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
परिणामों की सूची: यूनाइटेड किंगडम के प्रधानमंत्री की भारत यात्रा
09 OCT 2025 1:55PM by PIB Delhi
क्र. सं.
शीर्षक
I. प्रौद्योगिकी और नवाचार
1.
भारत-यूके कनेक्टिविटी और नवाचार केंद्र की स्थापना।
2.
एआई के लिए भारत-यूके संयुक्त केंद्र की स्थापना।
3.
यूके-भारत महत्वपूर्ण खनिज आपूर्ति श्रृंखला वेधशाला के द्वितीय चरण का शुभारंभ तथा आईआईटी-आईएसएम धनबाद में एक नए उपग्रह परिसर की स्थापना।
4.
लचीली आपूर्ति श्रृंखलाओं को सुरक्षित करने और हरित प्रौद्योगिकियों को बढ़ावा देने के लिए क्रिटिकल मिनरल्स इंडस्ट्री गिल्ड की स्थापना।
II. शिक्षा
5.
बेंगलुरु में लैंकेस्टर विश्वविद्यालय का परिसर खोलने के लिए आशय पत्र सौंपे।
6.
गिफ्ट सिटी में सरे विश्वविद्यालय का परिसर खोलने के लिए सैद्धांतिक मंजूरी।
III. व्यापार और निवेश
7.
पुनर्गठित भारत-यूके सीईओ फोरम की उद्घाटन बैठक।
8.
भारत-यूके संयुक्त आर्थिक व्यापार समिति (जेईटीसीओ) का पुनर्गठन, जो सीईटीए के कार्यान्वयन में सहायता करेगा तथा दोनों देशों में आर्थिक विकास और रोजगार सृजन को बढ़ावा देगा।
9.
जलवायु प्रौद्योगिकी स्टार्टअप फंड में एक नया संयुक्त निवेश, जो जलवायु प्रौद्योगिकी और एआई जैसे क्षेत्रों में नवोन्मेषी उद्यमियों को समर्थन देने के लिए यूके सरकार और भारतीय स्टेट बैंक के बीच समझौता ज्ञापन के तहत एक रणनीतिक पहल है।
IV. जलवायु, स्वास्थ्य और अनुसंधान
10.
जैव-चिकित्सा अनुसंधान कैरियर कार्यक्रम के तीसरे चरण का शुभारंभ।
11.
अपतटीय पवन कार्यबल की स्थापना।
12.
स्वास्थ्य अनुसंधान पर आईसीएमआर और एनआईएचआर, यूनाइटेड किंगडम के बीच आशय पत्र (एलओआई)।