Prime Minister's Office
List of outcomes: Visit of the Prime Minister of the United Kingdom to India
09 OCT 2025 1:55PM by PIB Delhi
S. No. Title
I. Technology and Innovation
1. Establishment of the India-UK Connectivity and Innovation Centre.
2. Establishment of the India-UK Joint Centre for AI.
3. Launch of Phase II of the UK-India Critical Minerals Supply Chain Observatory and establishment of a new satellite campus at IIT-ISM Dhanbad.
4. Establishment of the Critical Minerals Industry Guild to secure resilient supply chains and promote green technologies.
II. Education
5. Handing over the Letter of Intent for opening of the Campus of Lancaster University in Bengaluru.
6. In-principle approval for opening of Campus of University of Surrey in GIFT City.
III. Trade and Investment
7. Inaugural meeting of the reconstituted India-UK CEO Forum.
8. Resetting the India-UK Joint Economic Trade Committee (JETCO) which will support implementation of the CETA and drive economic growth and job creation in both countries.
9. A new joint investment in the Climate Technology Startup Fund, a strategic initiative under the MoU between the Government of the UK and the State Bank of India for supporting innovative entrepreneurs in sectors such as climate technology and AI.
IV. Climate, Health and Research
10. Launch of Phase-III of Bio-Medical Research Career Program.
11. Establishment of the Offshore Wind Taskforce.
12. Letter of Intent (LoI) between ICMR and NIHR, United Kingdom on Health Research.

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
బ్రిటన్ ప్రధానమంత్రి భారత్ పర్యటన: ముఖ్య నిర్ణయాలు
09 OCT 2025 1:55PM by PIB Hyderabad
S. No.
Title
I సాంకేతికత, ఆవిష్కరణ
1.
భారత్-బ్రిటన్ కనెక్టివిటీ, ఆవిష్కరణ కేంద్రం స్థాపన.
2.
భారత్-యూకే సంయుక్త ఏఐ కేంద్రం స్థాపన.
3.
బ్రిటన్-భారత్ క్రిటికల్ మినరల్స్ సప్లై చైన్ ఆబ్జర్వేటరీ రెండోదశ ప్రారంభం, ఐఐటీ-ఐఎస్ఎం ధన్‌బాద్ లో కొత్త శాటిలైట్ క్యాంపస్ స్థాపన.
4.
క్రిటికల్ మినరల్స్ ఇండస్ట్రీ గిల్డ్ స్థాపన. దీని ద్వారా సురక్షితమైన సరఫరా వ్యవస్థను నిర్మించడం, పర్యావరణహిత సాంకేతికతలను ప్రోత్సహించడం
II. విద్య
5.
బెంగళూరులో లాంకాస్టర్ విశ్వవిద్యాలయం క్యాంపస్ స్థాపనకు ఉద్దేశపత్రం అందజేత.
6.
గుజరాత్ లోని గిఫ్ట్ సిటీలో యూనివర్సిటీ ఆఫ్ సర్రే క్యాంపస్‌ ఏర్పాటుకు ప్రాథమిక అనుమతి
III. వాణిజ్యం, పెట్టుబడి
7.
పునర్వ్యవస్థీకరించిన భారత్-బ్రిటన్ సీఈఓ ఫోరం తొలి సమావేశం.
8.
భారత్-బ్రిటన్ సంయుక్త ఆర్థిక వాణిజ్య కమిటీ పునఃప్రారంభం. సెటా అమలుకు ఇది మద్దతు ఇస్తుంది. రెండు దేశాల్లోనూ ఆర్థిక వృద్ధి, ఉద్యోగ కల్పనకు తోడ్పడుతుంది.
9.
సంయుక్త పెట్టుబడితో వాతావరణ సాంకేతిక అంకుర సంస్థ నిధి ఏర్పాటు. ఇది బ్రిటన్ ప్రభుత్వంతో స్టేట్ బ్యాంక్ ఆఫ్ ఇండియా మధ్య ఉన్న ఒప్పందం ప్రకారం వాతావరణ సాంకేతికత, కృత్రిమ మేధ వంటి రంగాల్లో వినూత్న వ్యాపారవేత్తలకు మద్దతు ఇస్తుంది.
IV. వాతావరణం, ఆరోగ్యం, పరిశోధన
10.
బయో-మెడికల్ పరిశోధన - ఉద్యోగ కార్యక్రమ మూడో దశ ప్రారంభం.
11.
ఆఫ్‌షోర్ విండ్ టాస్క్‌ఫోర్స్ స్థాపన.
12.
ఐసీఎంఆర్, బ్రిటన్ ఎన్ఐహెచ్ఆర్ మధ్య ఆరోగ్య పరిశోధనపై ఉద్దేశపత్రం మార్పిడి.