Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan to pay tributes to Bharat Ratna Lok Nayak Jayaprakash Narayan at Sitab Diara, Bihar on his birth anniversary
09 OCT 2025 6:44PM by PIB Delhi
Vice-President of India, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan, will undertake a one-day visit to Bihar on 11th October 2025 to pay tributes to Bharat Ratna Lok Nayak Jayaprakash Narayan on his birth anniversary at his ancestral village of Sitab Diara in Saran district.
Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan will pay homage at the ancestral home of Lok Nayak Jayaprakash Narayan in Sitab Diara, and also offer floral tributes at the Lok Nayak Jayaprakash Narayan National Memorial.
He will also visit Prabhavati Pustakalaya, named after Smt. Prabhavati Devi, wife of Lok Nayak Jayaprakash Narayan, in Sitab Diara.
File Pic: Hon’ble Vice-President Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan paying floral tributes to Lok Nayak Jayaprakash Narayan in Samvidhan Sadan

نائب صدر جمہوریہ ہند کا سکریٹریٹ
نائب صدرِ جمہوریہ، جناب سی پی رادھا کرشنن، 11 اکتوبر کو بہار کے سیتاب دیارا میں بھارت رتن لوک نائک جے پرکاش نارائن کو خراجِ عقیدت پیش کریں گے
09 OCT 2025 6:44PM by PIB Delhi
نائب صدرِ جمہوریہ ہند جناب سی پی رادھا کرشنن 11 اکتوبر 2025 کو ایک روزہ دورے پر بہار جائیں گے۔ وہ بہار کے ضلع سارن میں واقع لوک نائک جے پرکاش نارائن کے آبائی گاؤں، سیتاب دیارا میں، اُن کی جائے پیدائش کے موقع پر بھارت رتن لوک نائک جے پرکاش نارائن کو خراجِ عقیدت پیش کریں گے۔
جناب سی۔ پی۔ رادھا کرشنن، سیتاب دیارا میں لوک نائک جے پرکاش نارائن کی آبائی رہائش گاہ پر جا کر اُنہیں نمن کریں گے اور لوک نائک جے پرکاش نارائن قومی یادگار پر گلپوشی کریں گے۔
وہ سیتاب دیارا میں واقع "پربھاوتی لائبریری" کا بھی دورہ کریں گے، جو لوک نائک جے پرکاش نارائن کی اہلیہ محترمہ پربھاوتی دیوی کی یاد میں قائم کی گئی ہے۔
فائل فوٹو: عزت مآب صدر جمہوریہ ہند جناب سی پی رادھا کرشنن، دستور سبھا (سنودھان سدھن) میں لوک نائک جے پرکاش نارائن کو گلپوشی کرتے ہوئے۔