AYUSH
PCIM&H Holds One-Day Capacity Building Training for Officers under Rashtriya Karmayogi Jan Seva Programme (Phase-II)
09 OCT 2025 8:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Pharmacopoeia Commission for Indian Medicine & Homoeopathy (PCIM&H) organized a one-day capacity building training programme for officers and staff of PCIM&H and DSIR-CCRUM, Ghaziabad under Phase-II of the Rashtriya Karmayogi Jan Seva Programme. The training was inaugurated by Dr. Raman Mohan Singh, Director, PCIM&H, and is part of the national effort to promote excellence and accountability in public service through the Mission Karmayogi framework.
The training was facilitated by Karmayogi Coaches—Dr. S.C. Verma, PSO (Chemistry), PCIM&H, and Dr. Asma Sattar, In-charge, DSRI. Delivered through the iGOT Karmayogi digital learning initiative, the programme aimed at strengthening government personnel through structured learning modules, knowledge upgradation, and interactive sessions.
Mission Karmayogi and the Rashtriya Karmayogi Jan Seva Programme are initiatives to transform governance and instill a spirit of ‘Seva Bhav’ (service orientation) among public servants. The iGOT Karmayogi digital platform provides continuous professional development for government employees, promoting a citizen-centric approach and ensuring personnel remain updated in both competencies and ethical values.
The training emphasized the ongoing need for capacity building to ensure superior service delivery to citizens. Participants were encouraged to integrate learning from the session into professional roles, furthering the mission’s objectives for accountability, professionalism, and effective public service standards.
This initiative is in line with the Capacity Building Commission’s vision and demonstrates PCIM&H’s commitment to developing a skilled, responsive, and future-ready public workforce. Participants showed enthusiasm for the tools and insights provided, reaffirming their commitment to professional growth and public welfare.

وزارت آیوش
پی سی آئی ایم اینڈ ایچ نے راشٹریہ کرمیوگی جن سیوا پروگرام (مرحلہ دوم) کے تحت افسران کے لیے صلاحیت سازی کی ایک روزہ تربیت کا انعقاد کیا
09 OCT 2025 8:34PM by PIB Delhi
فارماکوپیا کمیشن فار انڈین میڈیسن اینڈ ہومیوپیتھی (پی سی آئی ایم اینڈ ایچ) نے راشٹریہ کرم یوگی جن سیوا پروگرام کے فیز 2 کے تحت پی سی آئی ایم اینڈ ایچ اور ڈی ایس آئی آر-سی سی آر یو ایم، غازی آباد کے افسران اور عملے کے لیے ایک روزہ صلاحیت سازی تربیتی پروگرام کا انعقاد کیا۔ اس تربیت کا افتتاح ڈاکٹر رمن موہن سنگھ، ڈائریکٹر، پی سی آئی ایم اینڈ ایچ نے کیا، اور یہ مشن کرم یوگی فریم ورک کے تحت عوامی خدمت میں بہترین کارکردگی اور جواب دہی کو فروغ دینے کی قومی کوشش کا حصہ ہے۔
تربیت میں کرم یوگی کوچز — ڈاکٹر ایس سی ورما، پی ایس او (کیمسٹری)، پی سی آئی ایم اینڈ ایچ، اور ڈاکٹر اسماء ستار، انچارج، ڈی ایس آر آئی — شامل تھے۔ آئی جی او ٹی کرم یوگی ڈیجیٹل لرننگ پہل کے ذریعے فراہم کیے جانے والے اس پروگرام کا مقصد اسٹرکچرڈ لرننگ ماڈیولز، نالج اپ گریڈیشن اور انٹرایکٹو سیشنز کے ذریعے سرکاری اہلکاروں کو مضبوط بنانا ہے۔
مشن کرم یوگی اور راشٹریہ کرم یوگی جن سیوا پروگرام، حکمرانی کو تبدیل کرنے اور سرکاری ملازمین میں ’سیوا بھاو‘ (خدمت کا جذبہ) پیدا کرنے کے اقدامات ہیں۔ آئی جی او ٹی کرم یوگی ڈیجیٹل پلیٹ فارم، سرکاری ملازمین کے لیے مسلسل پیشہ ورانہ ترقی فراہم کرتا ہے، شہریوں پر مرکوز نقطہ نظر کو فروغ دیتا ہے، اور اس بات کو یقینی بناتا ہے کہ اہلکار قابلیت اور اخلاقی اقدار، دونوں میں تازہ ترین رہیں۔
تربیت میں شہریوں کو بہتر خدمات کی فراہمی کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے صلاحیت سازی کی جاری ضرورت پر زور دیا گیا۔ شرکاء کی حوصلہ افزائی کی گئی کہ وہ سیشن سے حاصل کردہ سیکھ کو اپنے پیشہ ورانہ کرداروں میں ضم کریں، اور مشن کے مقاصد کو — جوابدہی، پیشہ ورانہ مہارت، اور عوامی خدمت کے مؤثر معیارات — کے لیے آگے بڑھائیں۔
یہ پہل، صلاحیت سازی کمیشن کے وژن کے مطابق ہے اور ایک ہنر مند، ذمہ دار اور مستقبل کے لیے تیار عوامی افرادی قوت کی ترقی کے لیے پی سی آئی ایم اینڈ ایچ کے عزم کو ظاہر کرتی ہے۔ شرکاء نے فراہم کردہ ٹولز اور بصیرت کے لیے جوش و خروش کا مظاہرہ کیا، اور پیشہ ورانہ ترقی اور عوامی فلاح و بہبود کے لیے اپنے عزم کا اعادہ کیا۔