Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates President Trump on success of Gaza peace plan
09 OCT 2025 9:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi spoke to the President of the United States, Donald Trump and congratulated him on the success of the historic Gaza peace plan.
During their conversation, the two leaders also reviewed the good progress achieved in ongoing trade negotiations. They agreed to remain in close touch over the coming weeks to further strengthen bilateral cooperation.
In a post on X, Shri Modi said;
“Spoke to my friend, President Trump and congratulated him on the success of the historic Gaza peace plan. Also reviewed the good progress achieved in trade negotiations. Agreed to stay in close touch over the coming weeks.
@POTUS
@realDonaldTrump”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
গাজাৰ শান্তি পৰিকল্পনাৰ সফলতাৰ বাবে ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ট্ৰাম্পক অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
09 OCT 2025 9:17PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আমেৰিকাৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ড’নাল্ড ট্ৰাম্পৰ সৈতে কথা পাতি ঐতিহাসিক গাজাৰ শান্তি পৰিকল্পনাৰ সফলতাৰ বাবে অভিনন্দন জনায়।
তেওঁলোকৰ কথা-বতৰাৰ সময়ত দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই চলি থকা বাণিজ্যিক আলোচনাত লাভ কৰা অগ্ৰগতিৰো পৰ্যালোচনা কৰে। দ্বিপাক্ষিক সহযোগিতা আৰু অধিক শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ বাবে অনাগত দিনকেইটাত ঘনিষ্ঠ যোগাযোগত থাকিবলৈ সন্মত হয়।
এক্সৰ এটা পোষ্টত শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়;
'মোৰ বন্ধু ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ট্ৰাম্পৰ সৈতে কথা পাতি ঐতিহাসিক গাজা শান্তি পৰিকল্পনাৰ সফলতাৰ বাবে অভিনন্দন জনালোঁ।লগতে বাণিজ্যিক আলোচনাত লাভ কৰা অগ্ৰগতিৰ পৰ্যালোচনা কৰিলোঁ।অনাগত দিনকেইটাত ঘনিষ্ঠভাৱে যোগাযোগ থকাৰ বাবে সন্মতি জনালোঁ।
@POTUS
@realDonaldTrump”