Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Prime Minister, H.E Benjamin Netanyahu on progress made under President Trump’s Gaza peace plan
09 OCT 2025 10:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi spoke to Prime Minister of Israel, H.E. Benjamin Netanyahu, and congratulated him on the progress made under President Trump’s Gaza peace plan.
Shri Modi welcomed the agreement on the release of hostages and enhanced humanitarian assistance to the people of Gaza. He reaffirmed that terrorism in any form or manifestation is unacceptable anywhere in the world.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“Called my friend, Prime Minister Netanyahu, to congratulate him on the progress made under President Trump’s Gaza peace plan. We welcome the agreement on the release of hostages and enhanced humanitarian assistance to the people of Gaza. Reaffirmed that terrorism in any form or manifestation is unacceptable anywhere in the world.
@netanyahu”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਟਰੰਪ ਦੀ ਗਾਜ਼ਾ ਸ਼ਾਂਤੀ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਤਹਿਤ ਹੋਈ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀ ‘ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਬੈਂਜਾਮਿਨ ਨੇਤਨਯਾਹੂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
09 OCT 2025 10:17PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਇਜ਼ਰਾਈਲ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਬੈਂਜਾਮਿਨ ਨੇਤਨਯਾਹੂ ਨਾਲ ਗੱਲ ਕੀਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਟਰੰਪ ਦੀ ਗਾਜ਼ਾ ਸ਼ਾਂਤੀ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਤਹਿਤ ਹੋਈ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀ ‘ਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈ ਦਿੱਤੀ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਬੰਧਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਰਿਹਾਈ ਅਤੇ ਗਾਜ਼ਾ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਮਨੁੱਖੀ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਵਧਾਉਣ 'ਤੇ ਹੋਏ ਸਮਝੌਤੇ ਦਾ ਸਵਾਗਤ ਕੀਤਾ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਦੁਹਰਾਇਆ ਕਿ ਅੱਤਵਾਦ ਕਿਸੇ ਵੀ ਰੂਪ ਜਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਗਟਾਵੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿਤੇ ਵੀ ਅਸਵੀਕਾਰਨਯੋਗ ਹੈ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ (X) 'ਤੇ ਲਿਖਿਆ;
"ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਟਰੰਪ ਦੀ ਗਾਜ਼ਾ ਸ਼ਾਂਤੀ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਹੋਈ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀ 'ਤੇ ਵਧਾਈ ਦੇਣ ਲਈ ਆਪਣੇ ਦੋਸਤ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇਤਨਯਾਹੂ ਨੂੰ ਫ਼ੋਨ ਕੀਤਾ। ਅਸੀਂ ਬੰਧਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਰਿਹਾਈ ਅਤੇ ਗਾਜ਼ਾ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਲਈ ਮਨੁੱਖੀ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਵਧਾਉਣ 'ਤੇ ਹੋਏ ਸਮਝੌਤੇ ਦਾ ਸਵਾਗਤ ਕਰਦੇ ਹਾਂ। ਇਸ ਗੱਲ 'ਤੇ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਕਿ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿਤੇ ਵੀ ਕਿਸੇ ਵੀ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਜਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਗਟਾਵੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੱਤਵਾਦ ਅਸਵੀਕਾਰਨਯੋਗ ਹੈ।"
@Netanyahu"