Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Prime Minister, H.E Benjamin Netanyahu on progress made under President Trump’s Gaza peace plan
09 OCT 2025 10:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi spoke to Prime Minister of Israel, H.E. Benjamin Netanyahu, and congratulated him on the progress made under President Trump’s Gaza peace plan.
Shri Modi welcomed the agreement on the release of hostages and enhanced humanitarian assistance to the people of Gaza. He reaffirmed that terrorism in any form or manifestation is unacceptable anywhere in the world.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“Called my friend, Prime Minister Netanyahu, to congratulate him on the progress made under President Trump’s Gaza peace plan. We welcome the agreement on the release of hostages and enhanced humanitarian assistance to the people of Gaza. Reaffirmed that terrorism in any form or manifestation is unacceptable anywhere in the world.
@netanyahu”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রেসিডেন্ট ট্রাম্পের গাজা শান্তি পরিকল্পনার আওতায় কাজের অগ্রগতির জন্য প্রধানমন্ত্রী, বেঞ্জামিন নেতানিয়াহু-কে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন
09 OCT 2025 10:17PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৯ অক্টোবর, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ইসরায়েলের প্রধানমন্ত্রী, বেঞ্জামিন নেতানিয়াহুর সঙ্গে কথা বলেছেন এবং প্রেসিডেন্ট ট্রাম্পের গাজা শান্তি পরিকল্পনার আওতায় কাজের অগ্রগতির জন্য তাঁকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন;
“প্রেসিডেন্ট ট্রাম্পের গাজা শান্তি পরিকল্পনার আওতায় কাজের অগ্রগতির জন্য আমার বন্ধু, প্রধানমন্ত্রী নেতানিয়াহুকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়ে ফোন করেছি। পণবন্দীদের মুক্তি এবং গাজার মানুষের জন্য মানবিক সহায়তা বৃদ্ধির চুক্তিকে স্বাগত জানাই। বিশ্বের যেকোনো প্রান্তেই যে কোন রূপ বা আকারের সন্ত্রাসবাদ গ্রহণযোগ্য নয়।
@netanyahu”