Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Prime Minister, H.E Benjamin Netanyahu on progress made under President Trump’s Gaza peace plan
09 OCT 2025 10:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi spoke to Prime Minister of Israel, H.E. Benjamin Netanyahu, and congratulated him on the progress made under President Trump’s Gaza peace plan.
Shri Modi welcomed the agreement on the release of hostages and enhanced humanitarian assistance to the people of Gaza. He reaffirmed that terrorism in any form or manifestation is unacceptable anywhere in the world.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“Called my friend, Prime Minister Netanyahu, to congratulate him on the progress made under President Trump’s Gaza peace plan. We welcome the agreement on the release of hostages and enhanced humanitarian assistance to the people of Gaza. Reaffirmed that terrorism in any form or manifestation is unacceptable anywhere in the world.
@netanyahu”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
રાષ્ટ્રપતિ ટ્રમ્પની ગાઝા શાંતિ યોજના હેઠળ થયેલી પ્રગતિ બદલ પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ મહામહિમ બેન્જામિન નેતન્યાહૂને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
09 OCT 2025 10:17PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ઇઝરાયલના પ્રધાનમંત્રી મહામહિમ બેન્જામિન નેતન્યાહૂ સાથે વાત કરી અને રાષ્ટ્રપતિ ટ્રમ્પની ગાઝા શાંતિ યોજના હેઠળ થયેલી પ્રગતિ બદલ તેમને અભિનંદન આપ્યા હતા.
શ્રી મોદીએ બંધકોને મુક્ત કરવા અને ગાઝાના લોકોને માનવતાવાદી સહાય વધારવાના કરારનું સ્વાગત કર્યું. તેમણે ભારપૂર્વક જણાવ્યું કે કોઈપણ સ્વરૂપ કે અભિવ્યક્તિમાં આતંકવાદ વિશ્વમાં ક્યાંય પણ અસ્વીકાર્ય છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર લખ્યું;
"રાષ્ટ્રપતિ ટ્રમ્પની ગાઝા શાંતિ યોજના હેઠળ થયેલી પ્રગતિ બદલ અભિનંદન આપવા માટે મારા મિત્ર, પ્રધાનમંત્રી નેતન્યાહૂને ફોન કર્યો. અમે બંધકોની મુક્તિ અને ગાઝાના લોકોને માનવતાવાદી સહાય વધારવાના કરારનું સ્વાગત કરીએ છીએ. તે વાત ભાર આપ્યો કે વિશ્વમાં ગમે ત્યાં કોઈપણ સ્વરૂપ કે અભિવ્યક્તિમાં આતંકવાદ અસ્વીકાર્ય છે.
@netanyahu"