UPSC
COMBINED DEFENCE SERVICES EXAMINATION (II), 2025 DECLARATION OF WRITTEN RESULT THEREOF
10 OCT 2025 11:24AM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the result of the COMBINED DEFENCE SERVICES EXAMINATION (II), 2025 conducted by the Union Public Service Commission on 14th September, 2025, 9085 candidates with the following Roll Numbers have qualified for being interviewed by the Service Selection Board of the Ministry of Defence, for admission to (i) Indian Military Academy, Dehradun 161st (DE) Course commencing in July, 2026 (ii) Indian Naval Academy, Ezhimala, Kerala, Course commencing in July, 2026 (iii) Air Force Academy, Hyderabad (Pre-Flying) Training Course [220 F(P)] commencing in July, 2026 (iv) Officers Training Academy, Chennai (Madras) 124th SSC (Men) (NT) (UPSC) Course commencing in October, 2026 and (v) Officers Training Academy, Chennai (Madras), 124th SSC Women (NT) (UPSC) Course commencing in October, 2026.
2. The candidature of all the candidates, whose Roll Numbers are shown in the lists below, is provisional. In accordance with the conditions of the admission to the examination, they are required to submit the original certificates in support of age (Date of Birth), educational qualifications, NCC (C) (Army Wing/Senior Division Air Wing/Naval Wing) etc. claimed by them to IHQ of MoD (Army) / Dte Gen of Rtg (Rtg A) CDSE Entry Section for SSC male candidates and SSC women entry Section for female candidates, West Block III, R.K. Puram, New Delhi-110066 in case of IMA/SSC first choice candidates, and IHQ of MOD (Navy) “DMPR” (OI & R Section), Room No. 204,‘C’ Wing, Sena Bhawan, New Delhi-110011 in case of Navy first choice candidates, and Dte of Personnel (Offrs), Kasturba Gandhi Marg, New Delhi-110001 in case of Air Force first choice candidates by the following dates failing which their candidature will stand cancelled. The original Certificates are to be submitted not later than 01st July, 2026 for IMA & INA, not later than 13th May, 2026 for AFA and not later than 1st October, 2026 in case of SSC course only. The candidates must not send any original Certificates to the Union Public Service Commission.
3. The candidates who have qualified in the written examination and given their first choice as Army (IMA/OTA) are required to register themselves on the recruiting directorate website viz. www.joinindianarmy.nic.in, enabling them to receive call up information for SSB interview. Those candidates who have already registered on the recruiting directorate website are advised not to register again.
4. In case, there is any change of address, the candidates are advised to promptly intimate directly to the Army Headquarters/Naval Headquarters/Air Headquarters as the case may be.
6. The marks-sheet of the candidates will be available on the Commission’s website within 15 days from the date of publication of the final result of OTA course (after conducting SSB Interview) and will remain available on the website for a period of 30 days.
Click here for see the result.

કેન્દ્રીય જાહેર સેવા આયોગ
સંયુક્ત સંરક્ષણ સેવા પરીક્ષા (II), 2025ના લેખિત પરિણામની જાહેરાત
10 OCT 2025 11:24AM by PIB Ahmedabad
14 સપ્ટેમ્બર, 2025ના રોજ યુનિયન પબ્લિક સર્વિસ કમિશન દ્વારા લેવામાં આવેલી સંયુક્ત સંરક્ષણ સેવા પરીક્ષા (II), 2025ના પરિણામોના આધારે નીચેના રોલ નંબરો ધરાવતા 9085 ઉમેદવારો સંરક્ષણ મંત્રાલયના સેવા પસંદગી બોર્ડ દ્વારા ઇન્ટરવ્યુ માટે લાયક ઠર્યા છે. આ ઉમેદવારો (i) જુલાઈ 2026માં શરૂ થનારા ભારતીય લશ્કરી એકેડેમી, દહેરાદૂન ખાતે 161મા (DE) કોર્સ; (ii) જુલાઈ 2026માં શરૂ થનારા ભારતીય નૌકાદળ એકેડેમી, એઝિમાલા, કેરળ ખાતે 161મા (DE) કોર્સ; અને (iii) એરફોર્સ એકેડેમી, હૈદરાબાદ ખાતે (પ્રી-ફ્લાઇંગ) તાલીમ કોર્સમાં પ્રવેશ માટે પાત્ર રહેશે. [220 F(P)] જુલાઈ, 2026માં શરૂ થશે (iv) ઓફિસર્સ ટ્રેનિંગ એકેડેમી, ચેન્નાઈ (મદ્રાસ) 124મા SSC (પુરુષ) (NT) (UPSC) કોર્સ ઓક્ટોબર, 2026માં શરૂ થશે અને (v) ઓફિસર્સ ટ્રેનિંગ એકેડેમી, ચેન્નાઈ (મદ્રાસ), 124મા SSC મહિલા (NT) (UPSC) કોર્સ ઓક્ટોબર, 2026માં શરૂ થશે.
2. નીચે આપેલી યાદીમાં જે ઉમેદવારોના રોલ નંબર આપવામાં આવ્યા છે તેમની ઉમેદવારી કામચલાઉ છે. પરીક્ષામાં પ્રવેશ માટેની શરતો અનુસાર, તેમણે ઉંમર (જન્મ તારીખ), શૈક્ષણિક લાયકાત, NCC (C) (આર્મી વિંગ/સિનિયર ડિવિઝન એર વિંગ/નેવલ વિંગ), વગેરેના સમર્થનમાં મૂળ પ્રમાણપત્રો સંરક્ષણ મંત્રાલય (આર્મી)/Rtg ડાયરેક્ટર જનરલ (Rtg A)ના સંકલિત મુખ્યાલયમાં સબમિટ કરવા જરૂરી છે. પુરુષ ઉમેદવારો માટે SSC CDSE પ્રવેશ વિભાગ અને મહિલા ઉમેદવારો માટે SSC મહિલા પ્રવેશ વિભાગ, IMA/SSC પ્રથમ પસંદગીના ઉમેદવારો માટે વેસ્ટ બ્લોક III, R.K. પુરમ, નવી દિલ્હી-110066, અને નૌકાદળની પ્રથમ પસંદગીના ઉમેદવારો માટે IHM (નેવી) "DMPR" (OI&R વિભાગ), રૂમ નંબર 204, 'C' વિંગ, સેના ભવન, નવી દિલ્હી-110011, અને વાયુસેનાની પ્રથમ પસંદગીના ઉમેદવારો માટે કર્મચારી નિર્દેશાલય (કાર્યાલય), કસ્તુરબા ગાંધી માર્ગ, નવી દિલ્હી-110001 ખાતે નીચેની તારીખો સુધીમાં સબમિટ કરવા જરૂરી છે, જો આમ ન કરવામાં આવે તો તેમની ઉમેદવારી રદ કરવામાં આવશે. IMA અને INA માટે મૂળ પ્રમાણપત્રો 1 જુલાઈ, 2026 પહેલાં, AFA માટે 13 મે, 2026 પહેલાં અને ફક્ત SSC કોર્સના કિસ્સામાં 1 ઓક્ટોબર, 2026 પહેલાં સબમિટ કરવાના રહેશે. ઉમેદવારોએ યુનિયન પબ્લિક સર્વિસ કમિશનને કોઈપણ મૂળ પ્રમાણપત્રો મોકલવા જોઈએ નહીં.
3. જે ઉમેદવારો લેખિત પરીક્ષા પાસ કરે છે અને આર્મી (IMA/OTA) તરીકે પોતાની પહેલી પસંદગી પસંદ કરે છે, તેમણે SSB ઇન્ટરવ્યૂ માટે કોલ-અપ માહિતી મેળવવા માટે રિક્રુટિંગ ડિરેક્ટોરેટ વેબસાઇટ www.joinindianarmy.nic.in પર નોંધણી કરાવવી આવશ્યક છે. જે ઉમેદવારોએ પહેલાથી જ રિક્રુટિંગ ડિરેક્ટોરેટ વેબસાઇટ પર નોંધણી કરાવી છે તેમને ફરીથી નોંધણી ન કરાવવાની સલાહ આપવામાં આવે છે.
4. સરનામામાં કોઈપણ ફેરફારના કિસ્સામાં, ઉમેદવારોને તાત્કાલિક આર્મી હેડક્વાર્ટર/નેવલ હેડક્વાર્ટર/એરફોર્સ હેડક્વાર્ટરને સીધી જાણ કરવાની સલાહ આપવામાં આવે છે.
6. ઉમેદવારોની માર્કશીટ OTA કોર્સના અંતિમ પરિણામના પ્રકાશનની તારીખથી 15 દિવસની અંદર (SSB ઇન્ટરવ્યૂ પછી) કમિશનની વેબસાઇટ પર ઉપલબ્ધ થશે અને 30 દિવસના સમયગાળા માટે વેબસાઇટ પર ઉપલબ્ધ રહેશે.
પરિણામ જોવા માટે અહીં ક્લિક કરો.