UPSC
COMBINED DEFENCE SERVICES EXAMINATION (II), 2025 DECLARATION OF WRITTEN RESULT THEREOF
10 OCT 2025 11:24AM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the result of the COMBINED DEFENCE SERVICES EXAMINATION (II), 2025 conducted by the Union Public Service Commission on 14th September, 2025, 9085 candidates with the following Roll Numbers have qualified for being interviewed by the Service Selection Board of the Ministry of Defence, for admission to (i) Indian Military Academy, Dehradun 161st (DE) Course commencing in July, 2026 (ii) Indian Naval Academy, Ezhimala, Kerala, Course commencing in July, 2026 (iii) Air Force Academy, Hyderabad (Pre-Flying) Training Course [220 F(P)] commencing in July, 2026 (iv) Officers Training Academy, Chennai (Madras) 124th SSC (Men) (NT) (UPSC) Course commencing in October, 2026 and (v) Officers Training Academy, Chennai (Madras), 124th SSC Women (NT) (UPSC) Course commencing in October, 2026.
2. The candidature of all the candidates, whose Roll Numbers are shown in the lists below, is provisional. In accordance with the conditions of the admission to the examination, they are required to submit the original certificates in support of age (Date of Birth), educational qualifications, NCC (C) (Army Wing/Senior Division Air Wing/Naval Wing) etc. claimed by them to IHQ of MoD (Army) / Dte Gen of Rtg (Rtg A) CDSE Entry Section for SSC male candidates and SSC women entry Section for female candidates, West Block III, R.K. Puram, New Delhi-110066 in case of IMA/SSC first choice candidates, and IHQ of MOD (Navy) “DMPR” (OI & R Section), Room No. 204,‘C’ Wing, Sena Bhawan, New Delhi-110011 in case of Navy first choice candidates, and Dte of Personnel (Offrs), Kasturba Gandhi Marg, New Delhi-110001 in case of Air Force first choice candidates by the following dates failing which their candidature will stand cancelled. The original Certificates are to be submitted not later than 01st July, 2026 for IMA & INA, not later than 13th May, 2026 for AFA and not later than 1st October, 2026 in case of SSC course only. The candidates must not send any original Certificates to the Union Public Service Commission.
3. The candidates who have qualified in the written examination and given their first choice as Army (IMA/OTA) are required to register themselves on the recruiting directorate website viz. www.joinindianarmy.nic.in, enabling them to receive call up information for SSB interview. Those candidates who have already registered on the recruiting directorate website are advised not to register again.
4. In case, there is any change of address, the candidates are advised to promptly intimate directly to the Army Headquarters/Naval Headquarters/Air Headquarters as the case may be.
6. The marks-sheet of the candidates will be available on the Commission’s website within 15 days from the date of publication of the final result of OTA course (after conducting SSB Interview) and will remain available on the website for a period of 30 days.
Click here for see the result.

மத்திய பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையம்
ஒருங்கிணைந்த பாதுகாப்பு சேவைக்கான நேர்முகத் தேர்வுக்கு தகுதிப் பெற்றுள்ள விண்ணப்பதாரர் பட்டியல் வெளியீடு
10 OCT 2025 11:24AM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையத்தால் செப்டம்பர் 14-ம் தேதி நடத்தப்பட்ட ஒருங்கிணைந்த பாதுகாப்பு சேவைக்கான தேர்வு முடிவுகளின் அடிப்படையில் 9,085 விண்ணப்பதாரர்கள் நேர்முகத் தேர்வுக்கு தகுதிப் பெற்றுள்ளனர். மத்திய பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் செயல்படும் சேவை பிரிவு தேர்வு வாரியம் தகுதிப் பெற்றுள்ள விண்ணப்பதாரரின் பட்டியலை வெளியிட்டுள்ளது. டேராடூனில் உள்ள இந்திய ராணுவ அகாடமி, கேரள மாநிலம் எழிமலாவில் உள்ள இந்திய கடற்படை அகாடமி, ஹைதரபாத்தில் உள்ள விமானப்படை பயிற்சி மையம், சென்னையில் உள்ள ராணுவ அதிகாரிகள் பயிற்சி மையம் ஆகியவற்றில் பயிற்சி பெறுவதற்காக தேர்வு செய்யப்படுவர்.
இந்த பட்டியலில் இடம் பெற்றுள்ள அனைத்து விண்ணப்பதாரர்களின் பெயர்களும் தற்காலிமானது என்றும் சேர்க்கையின் போது தேர்வு தொடர்பான நிபந்தனைகள் பின்பற்றப்பட்டு, வயது, கல்வி தகுதிக்கான அசல் சான்றிதழ்கள், தேசிய மாணவர் படை (சி) சான்றிதழ் உள்ளிட்ட சான்றிதழ்கள் சரிபார்ப்பிற்காக சமர்ப்பிக்கப்பட வேண்டுமென்று தெரிவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. இந்த அசல் சான்றிதழ்கள் அந்தந்த பிரிவுக்கு ஏற்ற காலகெடுவிற்குள் சமர்ப்பிக்க வேண்டுமென்றும், அவ்வாறு சமர்ப்பிக்கப்படவில்லை என்றால் விண்ணப்பதாரரின் தகுதி ரத்து செய்யப்படும்.
எழுத்துத் தேர்வில் தகுதிப்பெற்று ராணுவத்தை முதலாவது விருப்பத் தேர்வாக பதிவு செய்துள்ள விண்ணப்பதாரர்கள் www.joinindianarmy.nic.in, என்ற இணையதளத்தில் பதிவு செய்ய வேண்டுமென்று தெரிவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. இதில் பதிவு செய்துள்ள விண்ணப்பதாரர்கள் எஸ்எஸ்பி நேர்முகத் தேர்விற்கான அழைப்பு கடிதத்தை பெற முடியும். இதில் ஏற்கெனவே பதிவு செய்துள்ள விண்ணப்பதாரர்கள் மீண்டும் பதிவு செய்ய தேவையில்லை என்று அறிவுறுத்தப்படுகின்றனர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக்
காணவும் : https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2177193