UPSC
COMBINED DEFENCE SERVICES EXAMINATION (II), 2025 DECLARATION OF WRITTEN RESULT THEREOF
10 OCT 2025 11:24AM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the result of the COMBINED DEFENCE SERVICES EXAMINATION (II), 2025 conducted by the Union Public Service Commission on 14th September, 2025, 9085 candidates with the following Roll Numbers have qualified for being interviewed by the Service Selection Board of the Ministry of Defence, for admission to (i) Indian Military Academy, Dehradun 161st (DE) Course commencing in July, 2026 (ii) Indian Naval Academy, Ezhimala, Kerala, Course commencing in July, 2026 (iii) Air Force Academy, Hyderabad (Pre-Flying) Training Course [220 F(P)] commencing in July, 2026 (iv) Officers Training Academy, Chennai (Madras) 124th SSC (Men) (NT) (UPSC) Course commencing in October, 2026 and (v) Officers Training Academy, Chennai (Madras), 124th SSC Women (NT) (UPSC) Course commencing in October, 2026.
2. The candidature of all the candidates, whose Roll Numbers are shown in the lists below, is provisional. In accordance with the conditions of the admission to the examination, they are required to submit the original certificates in support of age (Date of Birth), educational qualifications, NCC (C) (Army Wing/Senior Division Air Wing/Naval Wing) etc. claimed by them to IHQ of MoD (Army) / Dte Gen of Rtg (Rtg A) CDSE Entry Section for SSC male candidates and SSC women entry Section for female candidates, West Block III, R.K. Puram, New Delhi-110066 in case of IMA/SSC first choice candidates, and IHQ of MOD (Navy) “DMPR” (OI & R Section), Room No. 204,‘C’ Wing, Sena Bhawan, New Delhi-110011 in case of Navy first choice candidates, and Dte of Personnel (Offrs), Kasturba Gandhi Marg, New Delhi-110001 in case of Air Force first choice candidates by the following dates failing which their candidature will stand cancelled. The original Certificates are to be submitted not later than 01st July, 2026 for IMA & INA, not later than 13th May, 2026 for AFA and not later than 1st October, 2026 in case of SSC course only. The candidates must not send any original Certificates to the Union Public Service Commission.
3. The candidates who have qualified in the written examination and given their first choice as Army (IMA/OTA) are required to register themselves on the recruiting directorate website viz. www.joinindianarmy.nic.in, enabling them to receive call up information for SSB interview. Those candidates who have already registered on the recruiting directorate website are advised not to register again.
4. In case, there is any change of address, the candidates are advised to promptly intimate directly to the Army Headquarters/Naval Headquarters/Air Headquarters as the case may be.
6. The marks-sheet of the candidates will be available on the Commission’s website within 15 days from the date of publication of the final result of OTA course (after conducting SSB Interview) and will remain available on the website for a period of 30 days.
Click here for see the result.

یو پی ایس سی
کمبائنڈ ڈیفنس سروس II)) 2025کےتحریری امتحان کے نتائج کا اعلان
10 OCT 2025 11:24AM by PIB Delhi
یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کے ذریعے 14 ستمبر 2025 کو منعقدہ کمبائنڈ ڈیفنس سروسز امتحان II)) 2025 کے نتائج کی بنیاد پر ، درج ذیل رول نمبر والے 9085 امیدواروں نے وزارت دفاع کے سروس سلیکشن بورڈ کے ذریعے انٹرویو کے لیے کوالیفائی کیا ہے ،جو حسب ذیل اداروں میں داخلے کے لئے ہوگا: (1) انڈین ملٹری اکیڈمی ، دہرادون 161 ویں (ڈی ای) کورس جو جولائی 2026 میں شروع ہو نےجارہا ہے، (2) انڈین نیول اکیڈمی ، ایزیمالا ، کیرالہ ، کورس جو جولائی 2026 میں شروع ہو رہا ہے، (3) ایئر فورس اکیڈمی ، حیدرآباد (پری فلائنگ) ٹریننگ کورس [220 ایف (پی)] جو جولائی 2026 میں شروع ہو رہا ہے (4) آفیسرز ٹریننگ اکیڈمی ، چنئی،( مدراس) 124 ویں ایس ایس سی (مین) (این ٹی) (یو پی ایس سی) کورس جو اکتوبر 2026 میں شروع ہو رہا ہے ، اور (5) آفیسرز ٹریننگ اکیڈمی ، چنئی،( مدراس) 124 ویں ایس ایس سی ویمن (این ٹی) (یو پی ایس سی) کورس جو اکتوبر 2026 میں شروع ہو رہا ہے ۔
2. درج ذیل فہرستوں میں شامل رول نمبر والے تمام ا میدواروں کی امیدواری عارضی ہے ۔ امتحان میں شامل ہونے کی شرائط کے مطابق ، انہیں عمر (تاریخ پیدائش) تعلیمی اہلیت ، این سی سی (سی) (آرمی ونگ/سینئر ڈویژن ایئر ونگ/نوول ونگ) وغیرہ کی حمایت میں اصل سرٹیفکیٹ، آئی ایم اے/ایس ایس سی فرسٹ چوائس والے مرد امیدواروں کے لئے وزارت دفاع کے آئی ایچ کیو (آرمی)/ڈی ٹی ای جنرل آف آر ٹی جی (آر ٹی جی -اے) سی ڈی ایس ای، داخلہ سیکشن ایس ایس سی مرد اور ایس ایس سی ویمن داخلہ سیکشن خواتین امیدواروں کے لیے ، ویسٹ بلاک III ، آر کے پورم ، نئی دہلی-110066 میں، اور نیوی فرسٹ چوائس والے امیدواروں کے لئے، ایم او ڈی (نیوی) کے آئی ایچ کیو "ڈی ایم پی آر" (او آئی اینڈ آر سیکشن) کمرہ نمبر ۔ 204 ، 'سی' ونگ ، سینا بھون ، نئی دہلی-110011 میں ، اورایئر فورس فرسٹ چوائس والےامیدواروں کےلئے،ڈائرکٹوریٹ آف پرسنل (آفیسر) کستوربا گاندھی مارگ ، نئی دہلی-110001 میں درج ذیل تاریخوں تک جمع کرنا ضروری ہے، جس میں ناکام ہونے پر ان کی نامزدگی منسوخ کر دی جائے گی ۔ اصل سرٹیفکیٹ آئی ایم اے اور آئی این اے کے لیے یکم جولائی 2026 ، اے ایف اے کے لیے 13 مئی 2026 اور صرف ایس ایس سی کورس کے لئے یکم اکتوبر 2026 سے پہلے جمع کروائے جائیں گے ۔ امیدواروں کو یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کو کوئی اصل سرٹیفکیٹ نہیں بھیجنا چاہیے ۔
3. وہ امیدوار جنہوں نے تحریری امتحان میں کوالیفائی کیا ہے اوراپنی فرسٹ چوائس آرمی (آئی ایم اے/او ٹی اے) لی ہے ، انہیں بھرتی والی ڈائریکٹوریٹ کی ویب سائٹ www.joinindianarmy.nic.in پر رجسٹر کرنا ضروری ہے،تاکہ انہیں ایس ایس بی انٹرویو کے لئے کال اپ معلومات حاصل ہوسکیں۔وہ امیدوار جنہوں نے بھرتی کرنےوالی ڈائریکٹوریٹ کی ویب سائٹ پر پہلے ہی اندراج کر لیا ہے انہیں مشورہ دیا جاتا ہے کہ وہ دوبارہ اندراج نہ کریں ۔
4. اگر امیدواروں کےپتہ میں کوئی تبدیلی ہوئی ہو تو امیدواروں کو مشورہ دیا جاتا ہے کہ وہ فوری طور پر براہ راست آرمی ہیڈ کوارٹر/نیول ہیڈ کوارٹر/ایئر ہیڈ کوارٹر کو مطلع کریں ۔
6. امیدواروں کی مارک شیٹ او ٹی اے کورس کے حتمی نتائج کی اشاعت کی تاریخ سے 15 دن کے اندر (ایس ایس بی انٹرویو کے انعقاد کے بعد) کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب ہوگی اور 30 دن کی مدت کے لیے ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب رہے گی ۔
نتائج دیکھنے کے لئےیہاں پر کلک کریں۔