Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article highlighting Arunachal Pradesh’s role in India’s growth story
11 OCT 2025 1:51PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared an article written by Union Minister, Shri Jyotiraditya M. Scindia that underscores the transformation and growing importance of Arunachal Pradesh in the nation’s development journey.
The Prime Minister said that for the first time, the Northeast is not the periphery but the pulsating heart of India’s growth story. He noted that from new airports to empowered self-help groups, and from connectivity to creativity, Arunachal Pradesh mirrors the spirit of Viksit Bharat.
Responding to the article written by Union Minister, Shri Modi said;
“For the first time, the Northeast is not the periphery, it is the pulsating heart of India's growth story. From new airports to empowered SHGs, from connectivity to creativity, Arunachal Pradesh mirrors the spirit of Viksit Bharat. A must-read piece by Union Minister Shri @JM_Scindia.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ભારતની વિકાસગાથામાં અરુણાચલ પ્રદેશની ભૂમિકા પર પ્રકાશ પાડતો લેખ શેર કર્યો
11 OCT 2025 1:51PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી શ્રી જ્યોતિરાદિત્ય એમ. સિંધિયા દ્વારા લખાયેલો એક લેખ શેર કર્યો છે જેમાં દેશની વિકાસ યાત્રામાં અરુણાચલ પ્રદેશના પરિવર્તન અને વધતા મહત્વ પર પ્રકાશ પાડવામાં આવ્યો છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું હતું કે પહેલીવાર, ઉત્તરપૂર્વ ભારતની વિકાસગાથા તેના પરિઘમાં નહીં, પરંતુ તેના હૃદયમાં છે. તેમણે કહ્યું હતું કે નવા એરપોર્ટથી લઈને સશક્ત સ્વ-સહાય જૂથો સુધી, અને કનેક્ટિવિટીથી લઈને સર્જનાત્મકતા સુધી, અરુણાચલ પ્રદેશ વિકસિત ભારતની ભાવનાને પ્રતિબિંબિત કરે છે.
કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી દ્વારા લખાયેલા લેખનો જવાબ આપતા શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું;
"પ્રથમ વખત, ઉત્તરપૂર્વ ભારતની વિકાસગાથા તેના પરિઘમાં નહીં, પરંતુ તેના હૃદયમાં છે. નવા એરપોર્ટથી લઈને સશક્ત સ્વ-સહાય જૂથો સુધી, કનેક્ટિવિટીથી લઈને સર્જનાત્મકતા સુધી, અરુણાચલ પ્રદેશ વિકસિત ભારતની ભાવનાને પ્રતિબિંબિત કરે છે. કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી શ્રી @JM_Scindiaનો આ લેખ વાંચવા જેવો છે."