Prime Minister's Office
Mr. Sergio Gor, Ambassador-designate of the United States to India meets Prime Minister
11 OCT 2025 10:11PM by PIB Delhi
Mr. Sergio Gor, Ambassador-designate of the United States to India met Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today in New Delhi.
The Prime Minister conveyed his best wishes to Mr. Gor for a successful tenure and expressed confidence that his tenure will further strengthen the India–US Comprehensive Global Strategic Partnership.
The Prime Minister said in a X post;
“Glad to receive Mr. Sergio Gor, Ambassador-designate of the US to India. I’m confident that his tenure will further strengthen the India–US Comprehensive Global Strategic Partnership.
@SergioGor”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
भारत में अमरीका के राजदूत श्री सर्जियो गोर ने प्रधानमंत्री से मुलाकात की
11 OCT 2025 10:11PM by PIB Delhi
भारत में अमेरिका के राजदूत श्री सर्जियो गोर ने आज नई दिल्ली में प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी से मुलाकात की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने श्री गोर को उनके सफल कार्यकाल के लिए शुभकामनाएं दीं और विश्वास व्यक्त किया कि उनका कार्यकाल भारत-अमेरिका व्यापक वैश्विक रणनीतिक साझेदारी को और मजबूत करेगा।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर अपने पोस्ट में लिखा:
"भारत में अमेरिका के राजदूत-नियुक्त श्री सर्जियो गोर से मिलकर खुशी हुई। मुझे विश्वास है कि उनका कार्यकाल भारत-अमेरिका व्यापक वैश्विक रणनीतिक साझेदारी को और मजबूत करेगा।
@SergioGor”