Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Shri N. Chandrababu Naidu on completing 15 years as Chief Minister
11 OCT 2025 10:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi spoke to Shri N. Chandrababu Naidu and congratulated him on completing 15 years as Chief Minister.
The Prime Minister lauded Shri Naidu’s futuristic vision and commitment to good governance, which have remained constant throughout his political career. Shri Modi recalled his long association with Shri Naidu, beginning from the early 2000s when both served as Chief Ministers, and appreciated his dedication to public service.
The Prime Minister extended his best wishes to Shri N. Chandrababu Naidu for his continued efforts towards the progress and welfare of the people of Andhra Pradesh.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Spoke to Chandrababu Naidu Garu and congratulated him on completing 15 years as Chief Minister. His futuristic vision and commitment to good governance have remained constant through his political career. I have worked closely with Chandrababu Garu on numerous occasions, starting from the time we both were Chief Ministers in the early 2000s. Wishing him the very best as he passionately works for the welfare of Andhra Pradesh.
@ncbn”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବେ ୧୫ ବର୍ଷ ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ପାଇଁ ଏନ. ଚନ୍ଦ୍ରବାବୁ ନାଇଡୁଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ
11 OCT 2025 10:15PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଏନ.ଚନ୍ଦ୍ରବାବୁ ନାଇଡ଼ୁଙ୍କ ସହ କଥା ହେବା ସହିତ ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବେ ୧୫ ବର୍ଷ ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ପାଇଁ ତାଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଶ୍ରୀ ନାଇଡ଼ୁଙ୍କ ଭବିଷ୍ୟଦର୍ଶୀ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିକୋଣ ଏବଂ ସୁଶାସନ ପ୍ରତି ତାଙ୍କର ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତାକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଥିଲେ, ଯାହାକି ତାଙ୍କ ରାଜନୈତିକ ଜୀବନରେ ନିରନ୍ତର ଭାବେ ରହିଛି । ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନାଇଡ଼ୁଙ୍କ ସହ ତାଙ୍କର ଦୀର୍ଘ ଦିନର ସମ୍ପର୍କକୁ ସ୍ମରଣ କରିଥିଲେ, ଯାହାକି ୨୦୦୦ ମସିହା ସମୟରେ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହୋଇଥିଲା, ଯେତେବେଳେ କି ଉଭୟେ ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟରତ ଥିଲେ । ଜନସେବା ପ୍ରତି ଶ୍ରୀ ନାଇଡ଼ୁଙ୍କ ସମର୍ପଣ ଭାବନାକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଥିଲେ ।
ଆନ୍ଧ୍ର ପ୍ରଦେଶର ଜନସାଧାରଣଙ୍କ ପ୍ରଗତି ଏବଂ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ପାଇଁ ନିରନ୍ତର ପ୍ରୟାସ ସକାଶେ ଶ୍ରୀ ଏନ. ଚନ୍ଦ୍ରବାବୁ ନାଇଡ଼ୁଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶୁଭକାମନା ଜଣାଇଥିଲେ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସ ରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
‘ଚନ୍ଦ୍ରବାବୁ ନାଇଡ଼ୁ ଗାରୁଙ୍କ ସହ କଥା ହେଲି ଏବଂ ତାଙ୍କୁ ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବେ ୧୫ ବର୍ଷ ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ କରିଥିବାରୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଥିଲି । ତାଙ୍କର ଭବିଷ୍ୟଦର୍ଶୀ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିକୋଣ ଏବଂ ସୁଶାସନ ପ୍ରତି ତାଙ୍କର ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତା ତାଙ୍କ ରାଜନୈତିକ ଜୀବନରେ ନିରନ୍ତର ଭାବେ କରହିଛି । ୨୦୦୦ ମସିହାର ପ୍ରାରମ୍ଭ ସମୟରେ ଯେତେବେଳେ ଆମେ ଉଭୟେ ମୁଖମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଥିଲୁ ସେ ସମୟରୁ ଚନ୍ଦ୍ରବାବୁ ଗାରୁଙ୍କ ସହ ଅନେକବାର ମିଳିମିଶି କାମ କରିଛି । ଆନ୍ଧ୍ର ପ୍ରଦେଶର କଲ୍ୟାଣ ପାଇଁ ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଭାବନାର ସହ କାମ କରିବା ସକାଶେ ତାଙ୍କୁ ମୋର ହାର୍ଦ୍ଦିକ ଶୁଭକାମନା ।”