Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Shri N. Chandrababu Naidu on completing 15 years as Chief Minister
11 OCT 2025 10:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi spoke to Shri N. Chandrababu Naidu and congratulated him on completing 15 years as Chief Minister.
The Prime Minister lauded Shri Naidu’s futuristic vision and commitment to good governance, which have remained constant throughout his political career. Shri Modi recalled his long association with Shri Naidu, beginning from the early 2000s when both served as Chief Ministers, and appreciated his dedication to public service.
The Prime Minister extended his best wishes to Shri N. Chandrababu Naidu for his continued efforts towards the progress and welfare of the people of Andhra Pradesh.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Spoke to Chandrababu Naidu Garu and congratulated him on completing 15 years as Chief Minister. His futuristic vision and commitment to good governance have remained constant through his political career. I have worked closely with Chandrababu Garu on numerous occasions, starting from the time we both were Chief Ministers in the early 2000s. Wishing him the very best as he passionately works for the welfare of Andhra Pradesh.
@ncbn”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधानांकडून एन.चंद्राबाबू नायडू यांना मुख्यमंत्रीपदाची 15 वर्ष पूर्ण केल्याबद्दल शुभेच्छा
11 OCT 2025 10:15PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 11 ऑक्‍टोबर 2025
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी एन. चंद्राबाबू नायडू यांच्याशी दूरध्वनीवरून संवाद साधत मुख्यमंत्रीपदाची 15 वर्षे पूर्ण केल्याबद्दल त्यांचे अभिनंदन केले.
पंतप्रधानांनी नायडू यांच्या दूरदृष्टीपूर्ण नेतृत्वाचे आणि सुशासनाप्रती असलेल्या सातत्यपूर्ण बांधिलकीचे कौतुक केले. त्यांनी सांगितले की, राजकारणात इतकी वर्षे उलटूनही त्यांच्या कार्यात विकास आणि प्रशासनातील पारदर्शकता हे मुख्य मूल्य राहिले आहे. पंतप्रधानांनी 2000 च्या दशकाच्या सुरुवातीपासून सुरू झालेल्या त्यांच्या आणि नायडू यांच्या सहकार्याच्या आठवणींना उजाळा दिला, जेव्हा दोघेही मुख्यमंत्री होते. त्यांनी जनसेवेसाठी नायडू यांच्या अखंड समर्पणाचे कौतुक केले.
पंतप्रधानांनी आंध्र प्रदेशातील जनतेच्या प्रगती आणि कल्याणासाठी नायडू यांच्या पुढील प्रयत्नांसाठी शुभेच्छा दिल्या.
पंतप्रधानांनी एक्स या समाज माध्यमावर लिहिले आहे:
“मी आज चंद्राबाबू नायडू गारू यांच्याशी संवाद साधून मुख्यमंत्रीपदाची 15 वर्षे पूर्ण केल्याबद्दल त्यांचे अभिनंदन केले. त्यांच्या दूरदृष्टीपूर्ण दृष्टिकोनाने आणि चांगल्या शासनाप्रती बांधिलकीने त्यांच्या संपूर्ण राजकीय कारकिर्दीत सातत्य राखले आहे. आम्ही दोघेही मुख्यमंत्री असताना 2000 च्या दशकाच्या सुरुवातीपासून अनेक प्रसंगी एकत्र काम केले आहे. आंध्र प्रदेशच्या कल्याणासाठी ते ज्या उत्कटतेने कार्य करत आहेत, त्यासाठी त्यांना हार्दिक शुभेच्छा.
@ncbn”