Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Shri N. Chandrababu Naidu on completing 15 years as Chief Minister
11 OCT 2025 10:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi spoke to Shri N. Chandrababu Naidu and congratulated him on completing 15 years as Chief Minister.
The Prime Minister lauded Shri Naidu’s futuristic vision and commitment to good governance, which have remained constant throughout his political career. Shri Modi recalled his long association with Shri Naidu, beginning from the early 2000s when both served as Chief Ministers, and appreciated his dedication to public service.
The Prime Minister extended his best wishes to Shri N. Chandrababu Naidu for his continued efforts towards the progress and welfare of the people of Andhra Pradesh.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Spoke to Chandrababu Naidu Garu and congratulated him on completing 15 years as Chief Minister. His futuristic vision and commitment to good governance have remained constant through his political career. I have worked closely with Chandrababu Garu on numerous occasions, starting from the time we both were Chief Ministers in the early 2000s. Wishing him the very best as he passionately works for the welfare of Andhra Pradesh.
@ncbn”

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
ముఖ్యమంత్రిగా 15 సంవత్సరాలు పూర్తి చేసుకున్న శ్రీ ఎన్. చంద్రబాబునాయుడుకు అభినందనలు తెలిపిన ప్రధానమంత్రి
11 OCT 2025 10:15PM by PIB Hyderabad
ముఖ్యమంత్రిగా 15 సంవత్సరాలు పూర్తి చేసుకున్న శ్రీ ఎన్. చంద్రబాబునాయుడుతో మాట్లాడిన ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ ఆయనకు అభినందనలు తెలిపారు.
శ్రీ నాయుడు రాజకీయ జీవితమంతా సుస్థిరమైన భవిష్యత్తు దృక్పథం, సుపరిపాలన పట్ల నిబద్ధతతో పనిచేశారని ప్రధానమంత్రి ప్రశంసించారు. 2000ల దశకం ప్రారంభంలో తాము ఇరువురం ముఖ్యమంత్రులుగా పనిచేసినప్పటి నుంచి శ్రీ నాయుడుతో తనకున్న సుదీర్ఘ అనుబంధాన్ని శ్రీ మోదీ గుర్తుచేసుకున్నారు. ప్రజాసేవ పట్ల ఆయనకు గల అంకితభావాన్ని ప్రశంసించారు.
ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ ప్రజల పురోగతి, సంక్షేమం కోసం నిరంతర కృషి చేస్తున్న శ్రీ ఎన్. చంద్రబాబునాయుడుకు ప్రధానమంత్రి శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలిపారు.
‘ఎక్స్’ వేదికగా ప్రధానమంత్రి ఇలా పేర్కొన్నారు:
“చంద్రబాబునాయుడు గారితో మాట్లాడి... ముఖ్యమంత్రిగా 15 సంవత్సరాలు పూర్తి చేసుకున్నందుకు అభినందనలు తెలిపాను. ఆయన రాజకీయ జీవితమంతా భవిష్యత్తు దృక్పథం, సుపరిపాలన పట్ల నిబద్ధత స్థిరంగా ఉన్నాయి. 2000 దశకం ప్రారంభంలో మేమిద్దరం ముఖ్యమంత్రులుగా ఉన్నప్పటి నుంచి నేను అనేక సందర్భాల్లో చంద్రబాబు గారితో కలిసి పనిచేశాను. ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ సంక్షేమం కోసం ఎంతో ఉత్సాహంగా పనిచేస్తున్న ఆయనకు శుభాకాంక్షలు’’.