Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Shri N. Chandrababu Naidu on completing 15 years as Chief Minister
11 OCT 2025 10:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi spoke to Shri N. Chandrababu Naidu and congratulated him on completing 15 years as Chief Minister.
The Prime Minister lauded Shri Naidu’s futuristic vision and commitment to good governance, which have remained constant throughout his political career. Shri Modi recalled his long association with Shri Naidu, beginning from the early 2000s when both served as Chief Ministers, and appreciated his dedication to public service.
The Prime Minister extended his best wishes to Shri N. Chandrababu Naidu for his continued efforts towards the progress and welfare of the people of Andhra Pradesh.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Spoke to Chandrababu Naidu Garu and congratulated him on completing 15 years as Chief Minister. His futuristic vision and commitment to good governance have remained constant through his political career. I have worked closely with Chandrababu Garu on numerous occasions, starting from the time we both were Chief Ministers in the early 2000s. Wishing him the very best as he passionately works for the welfare of Andhra Pradesh.
@ncbn”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیرِ اعظم نے جناب این ۔چندرابابو نائیڈو کو وزیر اعلیٰ کی حیثیت سے 15 سال مکمل کرنے پر مبارکباد دی
11 OCT 2025 10:15PM by PIB Delhi
وزیرِ اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے جناب این۔ چندرابابو نائیڈو سے بات کی اور وزیر اعلیٰ کے طور پر 15 سال مکمل کرنے پر انہیں مبارکباد پیش کی۔
وزیر اعظم نے جناب نائیڈو کے مستقبل کے وژن اور اچھی حکمرانی کے عزم کی تعریف کی ، جو ان کے پورے سیاسی کیریئر میں مستقل رہے ہیں ۔ جناب مودی نے جناب نائیڈو کے ساتھ اپنے دیرینہ تعلقات کو یاد کیا، جو 2000 کی دہائی کے اوائل میں اُس وقت قائم ہوئے جب دونوں وزرائے اعلیٰ کے طور پر خدمات انجام دے رہے تھے۔اور اور عوامی خدمت کے لیے ان کی لگن کو سراہا ۔
وزیر اعظم نے جناب این۔ چندرابابو نائیڈو کو آندھرا پردیش کے عوام کی فلاح و بہبود اور ترقی کے لیے ان کی جاری کوششوں پر نیک خواہشات کا اظہار کیا۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا ؛
‘‘چندرابابو نائیڈو گارو سے بات کی اور وزیر اعلیٰ کے طور پر 15 سال مکمل کرنے پر مبارکباد دی۔ان کا دور اندیش وژن اور بہتر حکمرانی کے لیے ان کی مستقل وابستگی، ان کے پورے سیاسی سفر میں نمایاں رہی ہے۔میں نے چندرابابو گارو کے ساتھ کئی مواقع پر مل کر کام کیا ہے، جس کا آغاز اُس وقت ہوا جب ہم دونوں نے 2000 کی دہائی کے اوائل میں وزرائے اعلیٰ کی حیثیت سے خدمات انجام دیں۔آندھرا پردیش کی فلاح و بہبود کے لیے ان کے جذبے اور لگن پر انہیں نیک خواہشات پیش کرتا ہوں۔’’
@ncbn”
ش ح۔ ش آ ۔ م ش
U. No-7460