Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article highlighting India’s path of self-reliance and growth
13 OCT 2025 12:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, shared an article written by Union Minister, Shri Hardeep Singh Puri, which underscores India’s distinctive approach to development through scale, skill and self-reliance.
In the article, Shri Hardeep Singh Puri notes that while developed nations are turning inward, India continues to chart a different course, driven by reforms, digital innovation and the strength of its youthful workforce—factors that are powering the nation’s rise as the world’s growth engine.
Sharing the article, the Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“Union Minister Shri @HardeepSPuri highlights that while developed nations are turning inward, India is charting a different path through scale, skill and self-reliance. He notes that reforms, digital innovation and a youthful workforce are powering India's rise as the world's growth engine.
https://indianexpress.com/article/opinion/columns/developed-world-is-building-walls-indias-answer-lies-in-scale-skill-and-self-reliance-10303095/
via NaMo App”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधानांनी सामाईक केला भारताच्या आत्मनिर्भरता आणि विकासाच्या मार्गावर प्रकाश टाकणारा लेख
13 OCT 2025 4:56PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 13 ऑक्टोबर 2025
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी, यांनी केंद्रीय मंत्री, हरदीप सिंग पुरी, यांनी लिहिलेला एक लेख सामाईक केला आहे. या लेखात प्रमाण, कौशल्य आणि आत्मनिर्भरतेच्या माध्यमातून विकासाच्या दिशेने होणाऱ्या वाटचालीबाबत भारताच्या वैशिष्ट्यपूर्ण दृष्टीकोनावर भर देण्यात आला आहे. विकसित राष्ट्रे आत्मकेंद्रित होत असताना सुधारणा, डिजिटल नवोन्मेष आणि युवा मनुष्यबळाच्या सामर्थ्याच्या बळावर भारताने मात्र वेगळ्या मार्गाचा अवलंब केला आहे. हेच घटक देशाला जगाच्या विकासाचे इंजिन म्हणून चालना देत आहेत
हा लेख सामाईक करत पंतप्रधान कार्यालयाने एक्सवर पोस्ट केलेः
केंद्रीय मंत्री @HardeepSPuri यांनी अधोरेखित केले की एकीकडे विकसित राष्ट्रे आत्मकेंद्रित होत असताना सुधारणा,डिजिटल नवोन्मेष आणि युवा मनुष्यबळाच्या सामर्थ्याच्या बळावर भारताने मात्र वेगळ्या मार्गाचा अवलंब केला आहे.हेच घटक देशाला जगाच्या विकासाचे इंजिन म्हणून चालना देत आहेत,असे त्यांनी नमूद केले.
https://indianexpress.com/article/opinion/columns/developed-world-is-building-walls-indias-answer-lies-in-scale-skill-and-self-reliance-10303095/
via NaMo App”