Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article highlighting India’s path of self-reliance and growth
13 OCT 2025 12:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, shared an article written by Union Minister, Shri Hardeep Singh Puri, which underscores India’s distinctive approach to development through scale, skill and self-reliance.
In the article, Shri Hardeep Singh Puri notes that while developed nations are turning inward, India continues to chart a different course, driven by reforms, digital innovation and the strength of its youthful workforce—factors that are powering the nation’s rise as the world’s growth engine.
Sharing the article, the Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“Union Minister Shri @HardeepSPuri highlights that while developed nations are turning inward, India is charting a different path through scale, skill and self-reliance. He notes that reforms, digital innovation and a youthful workforce are powering India's rise as the world's growth engine.
https://indianexpress.com/article/opinion/columns/developed-world-is-building-walls-indias-answer-lies-in-scale-skill-and-self-reliance-10303095/
via NaMo App”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ایک مضمون شیئر کیا ہے،جس میں ہندوستان کی خود انحصاری اور ترقی کی راہ پر روشنی ڈالی گئی ہے
13 OCT 2025 12:56PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے مرکزی وزیر جناب ہردیپ سنگھ پوری کےتحریر کردہ ایک مضمون کوشیئر کیا ہے ، جس میں پیمانے ، مہارت اور خود انحصاری کے ذریعے ترقی کے لیے ہندوستان کے مخصوص نقطہ نظر کی نشاندہی کی گئی ہے ۔
اپنےمضمون میں جناب ہردیپ سنگھ پوری نے نشاندہی کی کہ جب ترقی یافتہ ممالک کی ترقی کی رفتار کم ہو رہی ہے ، ہندوستان اصلاحات ، ڈیجیٹل اختراع اور اپنی نوجوان افرادی قوت کی طاقت سے ایک مختلف راستے پر گامزن ہے-یہ وہ عوامل ہیں جو ملک کو دنیا کے ترقی کے انجن کے طور پر ابھرنے میں مدد فراہم کر رہے ہیں۔
مضمون کا اشتراک کرتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم کے دفتر نے X پر پوسٹ کیا ؛
مرکزی وزیرجناب @HardeepSPuri نے اجاگر کیا کہ جہاں ترقی یافتہ ممالک کی ترقی کی رفتار کم ہو رہی ہے، وہیں ہندوستان پیمانے، مہارت اور خود انحصاری کے ذریعے ایک مختلف راستہ طے کر رہا ہے۔ انہوں نے نشاندہی کی کہ اصلاحات، ڈیجیٹل جدت اور نوجوان افرادی قوت ہندوستان کو دنیا کے ترقی کے انجن کے طور پر ابھرنے میں مدد کررہے ہیں۔
https://indianexpress.com/article/opinion/columns/developed-world-is-building-walls-indias-answer-lies-in-scale-skill-and-self-reliance-10303095/
via NaMo App”