Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article highlighting India’s path of self-reliance and growth
13 OCT 2025 12:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, shared an article written by Union Minister, Shri Hardeep Singh Puri, which underscores India’s distinctive approach to development through scale, skill and self-reliance.
In the article, Shri Hardeep Singh Puri notes that while developed nations are turning inward, India continues to chart a different course, driven by reforms, digital innovation and the strength of its youthful workforce—factors that are powering the nation’s rise as the world’s growth engine.
Sharing the article, the Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“Union Minister Shri @HardeepSPuri highlights that while developed nations are turning inward, India is charting a different path through scale, skill and self-reliance. He notes that reforms, digital innovation and a youthful workforce are powering India's rise as the world's growth engine.
https://indianexpress.com/article/opinion/columns/developed-world-is-building-walls-indias-answer-lies-in-scale-skill-and-self-reliance-10303095/
via NaMo App”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভাৰতৰ আত্মনিৰ্ভৰশীলতা আৰু বিকাশৰ পথত আলোকপাত কৰা এটা প্ৰবন্ধ শ্বেয়াৰ কৰে
13 OCT 2025 12:56PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী হৰদীপ সিং পুৰীয়ে লিখা এটা প্ৰবন্ধ শ্বেয়াৰ কৰে, য’ত ভাৰতৰ পৰিসৰ, দক্ষতা আৰু আত্মনিৰ্ভৰশীলতাৰ জৰিয়তে উন্নয়নৰ স্বকীয় দৃষ্টিভংগীৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰা হৈছে।
প্ৰবন্ধটোত শ্ৰী হৰদ্বীপ সিং পুৰীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰিছে যে উন্নত ৰাষ্ট্ৰসমূহে আভ্যন্তৰীণ দিশলৈ ঘূৰি যোৱাৰ সময়তে ভাৰতে সংস্কাৰ, ডিজিটেল উদ্ভাৱন আৰু ইয়াৰ যুৱ কৰ্মশক্তিৰ দ্বাৰা পৰিচালিত এক পৃথক পথ নিৰ্ধাৰণ কৰিছে- যিবোৰ কাৰকে বিশ্বৰ বিকাশৰ ইঞ্জিন হিচাপে ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ উত্থানক শক্তিশালী কৰি তুলিছে।
প্ৰবন্ধটো শ্বেয়াৰ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ে এক্সত পোষ্ট কৰে;
“কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী @HardeepSPuri য়ে আলোকপাত কৰে যে উন্নত ৰাষ্ট্ৰসমূহে আভ্যন্তৰীণ দিশলৈ ঘূৰি যোৱাৰ সময়তে ভাৰতে পৰিসৰ, দক্ষতা আৰু আত্মনিৰ্ভৰশীলতাৰ জৰিয়তে এক পৃথক পথ নিৰ্ধাৰণ কৰিছে। তেওঁ উল্লেখ কৰে যে সংস্কাৰ, ডিজিটেল উদ্ভাৱন আৰু যুৱ কৰ্মশক্তিয়ে বিশ্বৰ বিকাশৰ ইঞ্জিন হিচাপে ভাৰতৰ উত্থানক নমো এপৰ জৰিয়তে শক্তিশালী কৰি তুলিছে।”
https://indianexpress.com/article/opinion/columns/developed-world-is-building-walls-indias-answer-lies-in-scale-skill-and-self-reliance-10303095/