Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article highlighting India’s path of self-reliance and growth
13 OCT 2025 12:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, shared an article written by Union Minister, Shri Hardeep Singh Puri, which underscores India’s distinctive approach to development through scale, skill and self-reliance.
In the article, Shri Hardeep Singh Puri notes that while developed nations are turning inward, India continues to chart a different course, driven by reforms, digital innovation and the strength of its youthful workforce—factors that are powering the nation’s rise as the world’s growth engine.
Sharing the article, the Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“Union Minister Shri @HardeepSPuri highlights that while developed nations are turning inward, India is charting a different path through scale, skill and self-reliance. He notes that reforms, digital innovation and a youthful workforce are powering India's rise as the world's growth engine.
https://indianexpress.com/article/opinion/columns/developed-world-is-building-walls-indias-answer-lies-in-scale-skill-and-self-reliance-10303095/
via NaMo App”

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
దేశ స్వావలంబన, అభివృద్ధి పథాన్ని ప్రధానంగా ప్రస్తావిస్తూ రాసిన కథనాన్ని పంచుకున్న ప్రధానమంత్రి
13 OCT 2025 12:56PM by PIB Hyderabad
విస్తృత స్థాయి, నైపుణ్యం, స్వావలంబన ద్వారా దేశ అభివృద్ధి దృక్పథాన్ని వివరిస్తూ కేంద్రమంత్రి శ్రీ హర్దీప్ సింగ్ పూరి రాసిన వ్యాసాన్ని ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ పంచుకున్నారు.
అభివృద్ధి చెందిన దేశాలు అంతర్ముఖంగా మారుతున్న సమయంలో.. భారత్ మాత్రం సంస్కరణలు, డిజిటల్ ఆవిష్కరణలు, యువకుల శ్రామిక బలంతో ముందుకు సాగుతూ, భిన్నమైన దిశలో ప్రయాణిస్తోందని శ్రీ హర్దీప్ సింగ్ పూరి తన వ్యాసంలో పేర్కొన్నారు. ఇవే దేశాన్ని ప్రపంచ అభివృద్ధికి చోదకంగా మార్చి, ఎదుగుదలకు శక్తినిచ్చే అంశాలుగా ఆయన పేర్కొన్నారు.
కేంద్రమంత్రి వ్యాసాన్ని పంచుకుంటూ. ప్రధానమంత్రి కార్యాలయం సామాజిక మాధ్యమం ఎక్స్ లో ఈ విధంగా పేర్కొంది:
"అభివృద్ధి చెందిన దేశాలు అంతర్ముఖంగా మారుతున్న తరుణంలో.. భారత్ మాత్రం విస్తృత స్థాయి, నైపుణ్యం, స్వావలంబన ద్వారా విభిన్న మార్గాన్ని అనుసరిస్తోందని కేంద్రమంత్రి శ్రీ హర్దీప్ సింగ్ పేర్కొన్నారు. సంస్కరణలు, డిజిటల్ ఆవిష్కరణలు. యువత శక్తి భారత్‌ను ప్రపంచ అభివృద్ధికి చోదక శక్తిగా తయారుచేస్తున్నాయి అని ఆయన చెబుతున్నారు.’’