Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article highlighting India’s path of self-reliance and growth
13 OCT 2025 12:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, shared an article written by Union Minister, Shri Hardeep Singh Puri, which underscores India’s distinctive approach to development through scale, skill and self-reliance.
In the article, Shri Hardeep Singh Puri notes that while developed nations are turning inward, India continues to chart a different course, driven by reforms, digital innovation and the strength of its youthful workforce—factors that are powering the nation’s rise as the world’s growth engine.
Sharing the article, the Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“Union Minister Shri @HardeepSPuri highlights that while developed nations are turning inward, India is charting a different path through scale, skill and self-reliance. He notes that reforms, digital innovation and a youthful workforce are powering India's rise as the world's growth engine.
https://indianexpress.com/article/opinion/columns/developed-world-is-building-walls-indias-answer-lies-in-scale-skill-and-self-reliance-10303095/
via NaMo App”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
இந்தியாவின் தற்சார்பு மற்றும் வளர்ச்சிப்பாதை குறித்த கட்டுரையை பிரதமர் பகிர்ந்துள்ளார்
13 OCT 2025 12:56PM by PIB Chennai
விரிவாக்கம், திறன், தற்சார்பு மூலம் வளர்ச்சிக்கான இந்தியாவின் சிறப்பான அணுகுமுறையை எடுத்துரைக்கும் மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு ஹர்தீப் சிங் பூரி எழுதியுள்ள கட்டுரையை பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி பகிர்ந்துள்ளார்.
இக்கட்டுரையில் வளர்ச்சியடைந்த நாடுகள் தங்களுடைய வளர்ச்சி குறித்து சிந்திக்கும் சூழலில், சீர்திருத்தங்கள், டிஜிட்டல் கண்டுபிடிப்புகள் மற்றும் அதனுடைய இளைஞர் பணியாளர்களின் வலிமை ஆகியவற்றால் உந்தப்பட்டு, உலகின் வளர்ச்சி இயந்திரமாக நாட்டின் எழுச்சிக்கு சக்தி அளிக்கும் காரணிகளா இந்தியா தொடர்ந்து வேறுபட்ட தாக்கத்தை உருவாக்கி வருகிறது என்று திரு ஹர்தீப் சிங் பூரி குறிப்பிடுகிறார்.
பிரதமர் அலுவலகம் சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் கட்டுரையை பகிர்ந்துள்ளது;
வளர்ச்சியடைந்த நாடுகள் தங்களுடைய வளர்ச்சி குறித்து சிந்திக்கும் சூழலில், விரிவாக்கம், திறன், தற்சார்பு மூலம் இந்தியா வேறுபட்ட பாதையை உருவாக்கி வருகிறது என்பது குறித்து மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு ஹர்தீப் சிங் பூரி சுட்டிக்காட்டியுள்ளார். சீர்திருத்தங்கள், டிஜிட்டல் கண்டுபிடிப்புகள் மற்றும் இளைஞர் பணியாளர்களின் வலிமை ஆகியவை உலகின் வளர்ச்சி இயந்திரமாக இந்தியாவின் எழுச்சிக்கு சக்தி அளிக்கிறது.
https://indianexpress.com/article/opinion/columns/developed-world-is-building-walls-indias-answer-lies-in-scale-skill-and-self-reliance-10303095/
நமோ செயலி வாயிலாக”