गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज राजस्थान में 4 लाख करोड़ रुपए के निवेश प्रस्तावों की ग्राउंड ब्रेकिंग का जयपुर में उद्घाटन किया
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने तीन नए आपराधिक कानूनों पर राज्यस्तरीय प्रदर्शनी और राजस्थान सरकार के विभिन्न विकास कार्यो का लोकार्पण एवं शिलान्यास भी किया
मोदी जी ने Ease of Living के लिए कई परिवर्तन किए हैं, तीन नए आपराधिक कानूनों के पूरी तरह लागू होने के बाद Ease of Justice में बड़ा परिवर्तन आएगा
21वीं शताब्दी का सबसे बड़ा रिफॉर्म भारत के तीन नए आपराधिक कानूनों की शुरुआत है
तीन नए कानून लागू होने के बाद राजस्थान में सजा दिलाने की दर 42% से बढ़कर 60% हो गई है और पूरी तरह लागू होने के बाद यह दर 90% तक पहुंच जाएगी
तीन नए कानून लागू होने के एक वर्ष के भीतर देश में 50% चार्जशीट समय पर दाखिल होने लगी हैं और अगले एक वर्ष में यह दर 90 प्रतिशत तक पहुंच जाएगी
राजस्थान सरकार ने कम समय में ₹35 लाख करोड़ के MoU में से ₹7 लाख करोड़ के MoU को जमीन पर उतारा है
पिछली सरकार ने विद्यार्थियों की यूनिफॉर्म में भ्रष्टाचार किया, जबकि भजनलाल सरकार ने 40 लाख विद्यार्थियों के लिए ₹240 करोड़ रुपये डीबीटी से भेजे
किसान भाइयों से मेरी अपील है कि देश को दलहन और तिलहन के क्षेत्र में आत्मनिर्भर बनाने के लिए इनका उत्पादन बढ़ाएं
नाफेड और NCCF में पंजीकरण के बाद भारत सरकार किसानों की दलहन-तिलहन फसलों को शत प्रतिशत MSP पर खरीदेगी
13 OCT 2025 3:32PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने राजस्थान में 4 लाख करोड़ रुपए के निवेश प्रस्तावों की ग्राउंड ब्रेकिंग का आज जयपुर में उद्घाटन किया और तीन नए आपराधिक कानूनों पर राज्यस्तरीय प्रदर्शनी, राजस्थान सरकार के विभिन्न विकास कार्यो का लोकार्पण एवं शिलान्यास किया। इस अवसर पर राजस्थान के मुख्यमंत्री श्री भजनलाल शर्मा और केन्द्रीय गृह सचिव श्री गोविंद मोहन सहित अनेक गणमान्य व्यक्ति उपस्थित थे।
इस अवसर पर अपने संबोधन में केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि आज का कार्यक्रम विकास और न्याय का समन्वय करने वाला कार्यक्रम है। उन्होंने कहा कि आज यहां देश की आपराधिक न्याय प्रणाली में आमूलचूल परिवर्तन करने वाले और संविधान प्रदत्त अधिकारों को देश की जनता को सुलभ तरीके से उपलब्ध कराने वाले तीन नए आपराधिक कानूनों का परिचय कराने वाली एक अत्याधुनिक प्रदर्शनी शुरू हो रही है। उन्होंने कहा कि राजस्थान के विकास को गति देने के लिए राइज़िंग राजस्थान में 35 लाख करोड़ के MOUs में से 3 लाख करोड़ के MOUs ज़मीन पर उतर चुके थे और आज 4 लाख करोड़ के और MOUs का भूमिपूजन हुआ है।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि आपराधिक न्य़ाय प्रणाली से जुड़े सभी लोगों को यह प्रदर्शनी ज़रूर देखनी चाहिए क्योंकि आने वाले दिनों में हमारी आपराधिक न्याय प्रणाली में होने वाले बहुत बड़े परिवर्तनों को इस प्रदर्शनी में बहुत सटीक तरीके से दिखाया गया है। उन्होंने कहा कि इस प्रदर्शनी के माध्यम से लोग जान सकेंगे कि 160 साल पुराने कानूनों को समाप्त कर प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी जो तीन नए कानून लाए हैं, उनके पूर्णतः लागू होने के बाद किसी भी एफआईआर में तीन साल में न्याय मिल सकेगा। श्री शाह ने कहा कि नए आपराधिक कानून देश की जनता को समय पर, सुलभ तरीके से न्याय देने का काम करेंगे। उन्होंने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री मोदी जी ने Ease of Living के लिए देश में बहुत सारे परिवर्तन किए हैं और इन नए कानूनों पर अमल के साथ ही Ease of Justice में भी बहुत बड़ा परिवर्तन होगा।
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि तीन नए कानूनों के माध्यम से हमारी आपराधिक न्याय प्रणाली दंड की जगह न्याय से प्रेरित होकर काम करेगी। उन्होंने कहा कि पूरे देश में इन कानूनों का सटीक क्रियान्वयन हो रहा है और भारत सरकार के गृह मंत्रालय के माध्यम से सभी राज्यों को इन कानूनों पर अमल में सहायता और फॉलोअप करने में मार्गदर्शन मिल रहा है। अंग्रेज़ों द्वारा, उनकी संसद में पारित हुए और अंग्रेज़ी शासन को बचाने के लिए बने कानूनों की जगह भारतीयों द्वारा बनाए गए, भारतीय संसद में पारित हुए और भारतीयों को न्याय दिलाने वाले कानूनों की शुरुआत एक ऐतिहासिक बात है।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि इन नए आपराधिक कानूनों में महिलाओं और बच्चों के खिलाफ अपराधों के लिए अलग अध्याय जोड़ा गया है, E-FIR और ज़ीरो FIR का प्रावधान किया गया है, सभी ज़ब्ती की वीडियोग्राफी अनिवार्य की गई है और 7 साल से अधिक सज़ा के प्रावधान वाले अपराधों में फॉरेंसिक जांच को अनिवार्य किया गया है। उन्होंने कहा कि राजस्थान में सज़ा कराने की दर 42 प्रतिशत थी, जो इन कानूनों के अमल में आने के एक ही साल में बढ़कर 60 प्रतिशत हो गई है। उन्होंने विश्वास व्यक्त किया कि इन कानूनों पर पूर्ण अमल होने के बाद यह दर 60 प्रतिशत से बढ़कर 90 प्रतिशत तक हो जाएगी। श्री शाह ने कहा कि इन कानूनों पर सुचारू अमल के लिए 2020 में ही नेशनल फॉरेंसिक साइंस यूनिवर्सिटी बना दी गई थी और देशभर में इसके एफिलिएटिड कॉलेज खोलकर वैज्ञानिक जांच करने वाले युवाओं का एक नया कार्यबल बनाया जा रहा है।
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि नए आपराधिक कानूनों में आतंकवाद, मॉब लिंचिंग, संगठित अपराध और डिजिटल अपराध की व्याख्या हमारी न्यायिक प्रणाली में पहली बार की गई है। उन्होंने कहा कि इन कानूनों में कुल मिलाकर 29 से अधिक जगह पर समयसीमा तय की गई है। उन्होंने कहा कि देश छोड़कर भागे हुए अपराधियों पर उनकी अनुपस्थिति में सज़ा दिलाने के लिए ट्रायल इन एब्सेंशिया का भी प्रावधान किया गया है। श्री शाह ने कहा कि 21वीं शताब्दी का सबसे बड़ा रिफॉर्म भारत के तीन नए आपराधिक कानूनों की शुरुआत है। इन कानूनों पर पूर्ण अमल के बाद हमारी आपराधिक न्याय प्रणाली दुनिया में सबसे आधुनिक आपराधिक न्याय प्रणाली बन जाएगी। उन्होंने कहा कि इन कानूनों के लागू होने के बाद देश में लगभग 50 प्रतिशत चार्जशीट समय पर होने लगी हैं और अगले साल में यह दर 90 प्रतिशत तक पहुंच जाएगी। लाखों पुलिस अधिकारियों, हज़ारों न्यायिक अधिकारियों, FSL अधिकारियों और जेल के कर्मचारियों की ट्रेनिंग का काम भी पूरा कर लिया गया है।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि आज यहां 4 लाख करोड़ के निवेश प्रस्तावों की ग्राउंड ब्रेकिंग सेरेमनी भी हुई है। राजस्थान की भजनलाल शर्मा सरकार ने 35 लाख करोड़ रुपए के MOUs में से 7 लाख करोड़ रुपए के MOUs को ज़मीन पर उतारने का काम किया है। इस उपलब्धि के माध्य़म से अलग अलग प्रकार के प्रोजेक्ट्स राजस्थान के युवाओं के लिए रोज़गार के कई मौके सृजित करेंगे। उन्होंने कहा कि आज यहां 9315 करोड़ रुपए की अलग अलग विकास परियोजनाएं भी शुरू हुई हैं। इसके अलावा आज यहां 40 लाख विद्यार्थियों की यूनिफॉर्म के लिए ₹240 करोड़ रुपए सीधे उनके अभिभावकों के बैंक खातों में सीधे DBT से भेजे गए हैं। श्री शाह ने कहा कि राजस्थान के 5 लाख से अधिक दूध उत्पादकों को दूध उत्पादन बढ़ाने के लिए 364 करोड़ रुपए की सब्सिडी आज यहां दी गई है। इसका अलावा, 150 यूनिट्स फ्री बिजली योजना का लाभ देने के लिए भी आज रजिस्ट्रेशन शुरू हुआ है। उन्होंने कहा कि आज यहां 56 FSL वाहन और अनेक पुलिस वाहनों का भी लोकार्पण हुआ है।
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि मोदी सरकार ने निर्णय लिया है कि जो किसान NAFED और NCCF पर रजिस्ट्रेशन करते हैं, उनके द्वारा उत्पादित शत-प्रतिशत तूर, मसूर और उड़द न्यूनतम समर्थन मूल्य (MSP) पर खरीदी जाएगी। उन्होंने कहा कि राजस्थान में उड़द की खेती होती है, तूर की खेती भी हो सकती है और राज्य के किसानों को NAFED और NCCF से रजिस्ट्रेशन कराना चाहिए, जिसके बाद उनका शत प्रतिशत दलहन भारत सरकार MSP पर खरीद लेगी। उन्होंने कहा कि देश को दलहन और तिलहन के क्षेत्र में आत्मनिर्भर बनाने की ज़िम्मेदारी हमारे अन्नदाताओं की है। उन्होंने कहा कि देश को दलहन और तिलहन के क्षेत्र में आत्मनिर्भर बनाने के लिए किसानों को इनका उत्पादन बढ़ाना होगा।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah inaugurates the ground-breaking ceremony in Jaipur for investment proposals worth ₹4 lakh crore in Rajasthan
Union Home Minister also inaugurates and lays the foundation stones for various development projects of the Rajasthan government and a state-level exhibition on the three new criminal laws
Modi Ji has brought several reforms to enhance the Ease of Living, and after the full implementation of the three new criminal laws, there will be a major transformation in the Ease of Justice
The introduction of India’s three new criminal laws is the biggest reform of the 21st century
After the implementation of the three new laws, the conviction rate in Rajasthan has gone up from 42% to 60%, and once fully implemented, this will reach to 90%
Within one year of implementing the three new laws, 50% of chargesheets in the country have started being filed on time, and within the next year, this is expected to reach 90%
The Rajasthan government has implemented MoU worth ₹7 lakh crore on the ground out of ₹35 lakh crore of MoU in a short period of time
The previous government engaged in corruption in students’ uniforms, whereas the Bhajan Lal government sent ₹240 crore via DBT for 40 lakh students
My appeal to farmer brothers is to increase the production of pulses and oilseeds to make the country self-reliant in these sectors
After registering with NAFED and NCCF, the Government of India will purchase farmers’ pulses and oilseed crops at 100% of the MSP
13 OCT 2025 4:28PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah inaugurated a state-level exhibition on new criminal laws in Jaipur, Rajasthan, and performed the ground-breaking for investment proposals worth ₹4 lakh crore today. Besides, Shri Shah also inaugurated and laid the foundation stone of various development projects of the Government of Rajasthan. On this occasion, Rajasthan Chief Minister Shri Bhajan Lal Sharma, Union Home Secretary Shri Govind Mohan, and many other dignitaries were present.
In his address during the programme, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that today's event is an occasion that synergizes development and justice. He said that a state-of-the-art exhibition is being launched here today to introduce three new criminal laws that bring fundamental changes to the country's criminal justice system and make the rights granted by the Constitution accessible to the people in a simple manner. He added that to boost Rajasthan's development, of the ₹35 lakh crores in the Memoranda of Understanding (MoU) signed at the Rising Rajasthan event, ₹3 lakh crores worth have already been executed, with the ground-breaking for an additional ₹4 lakh crores in MoU occurring today.
Shri Amit Shah said that everyone associated with the criminal justice system must visit this exhibition, as it accurately showcases the significant changes that will occur in our criminal justice system in the coming days. He said that through this exhibition, people will learn how the three new laws introduced by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, replacing 160-year-old laws, will ensure justice within three years for any FIR filed after 2027. Shri Shah emphasized that the new criminal laws will deliver timely, accessible, and simplified justice to the people of the country. He added that Prime Minister Modi has introduced numerous changes in the country for Ease of Living, and with the implementation of these new laws, there will also be a significant transformation in Ease of Justice.
Union Home Minister said that through the three new laws, our criminal justice system will operate with a focus on justice rather than punishment. He said that these laws have been precisely implemented across the country, and the Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) is providing guidance to all states for their implementation and follow-up. He emphasized that replacing laws made by the British, passed in their parliament, and designed to protect British rule with laws made by Indians, passed in the Indian Parliament, and aimed at delivering justice to Indians is a historic achievement.
Shri Amit Shah said, that in the new criminal laws, a separate chapter has been added for crimes against women and children. Provisions have been made for e-FIR and zero FIR, videography has been made mandatory for all seizures, and forensic investigation has been made compulsory for offenses carrying a punishment of more than seven years. He said that in Rajasthan, the conviction rate was 42 per cent, which has increased to 60 per cent within just one year of implementing these laws. He expressed confidence that once these laws are fully implemented, this rate will rise from 60 per cent to as high as 90 per cent. Shri Shah further said that for the smooth implementation of these laws, the National Forensic Science University (NFSU) was established in 2020, and affiliated colleges are being opened across the country to create a new workforce of youth trained in scientific investigation.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that in the new criminal laws, terrorism, mob lynching, organized crime, and digital crime have been defined for the first time in India’s judicial system. He said that these laws specify time limits in more than 29 different provisions. He further said that a provision for trial in absentia has also been introduced to ensure punishment for offenders who have fled the country. Shri Shah described the introduction of three new criminal laws as the biggest reform of the 21st century in India. He said that after the full implementation of these laws, India’s criminal justice system will become the most modern criminal justice system in the world. With the enforcement of these laws, about 50 per cent of chargesheets are now being filed on time, and this rate is expected to reach 90 percent next year. He added that the training of millions of police officers, thousands of judicial officers, FSL (Forensic Science Laboratory) officials, and prison staff has also been completed.
Shri Amit Shah said that today, a ground-breaking ceremony for investment proposals worth ₹4 lakh crore was held. He said that the Bhajan Lal Sharma government of Rajasthan has successfully implemented ₹7 lakh crore worth of MoU out of the ₹35 lakh crore signed. He said that through this achievement, various types of projects will create numerous employment opportunities for the youth of Rajasthan. He added that today, development projects worth ₹9,315 crore have also been launched. Shri Shah also said that the previous government engaged in corruption in students’ uniforms, whereas the Bhajan Lal government sent ₹240 crore via DBT for 40 lakh students. He mentioned that over 5 lakh milk producers in Rajasthan have been given a subsidy of ₹364 crore to boost milk production. He further said that registration for the 150 free electricity units scheme has also been launched today. Apart from this, the inauguration of 56 FSL (Forensic Science Laboratory) vehicles and several police vehicles also took place.
Union Home Minister said that the Modi government has decided that 100 per cent of the tur, masoor, and urad pulses produced by farmers registered with the National Agricultural Cooperative Marketing Federation of India Ltd. (NAFED) and the National Cooperative Consumers' Federation of India Ltd. (NCCF) will be purchased at the Minimum Support Price (MSP). He said that urad is already cultivated in Rajasthan, and tur can also be grown there, encouraging the state’s farmers to register with NAFED and NCCF, after which the Government of India will procure their entire pulse production at MSP. He further said that to make the country self-reliant in the field of pulses and oilseeds, farmers will need to increase their production.