Ministry of Jal Shakti
Department of Water Resources, RD & GR, Ministry of Jal Shakti Announces Mass Communication Internship Programme
14 OCT 2025 10:49AM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation (DoWR, RD&GR), Ministry of Jal Shakti seeks to engage students pursuing Graduate / Post Graduate Degrees or are Research Scholars enrolled in recognized University/Institution in the field of Mass Communication in India, as "interns". The Internship Programme allows short term exposure to “selected candidates” to be associated with the Department’s work related to media/social media activities.
Students, who have completed their graduation in mass communication or Journalism or related fields or the students who are pursuing their PG or Diploma (subject to completion of graduation in mass communication or related field) in the aforesaid fields or MBA (Marketing) from any recognized college/university are eligible subject to conditions as mentioned in the Guidelines. The duration of the internship will be of six to nine months. An honorarium of Rs.15,000/- per month and a certificate of internship will be given to the selected candidates on the successful completion of the internship programme. The last date to apply is 24th November, 2025. Those interested in applying for the internship can apply only through the online form, which is accessible at https://mowr.nic.in/internship.

જળશક્તિ મંત્રાલય
જળ શક્તિ મંત્રાલયના જળ સંસાધન, નદી વિકાસ અને ગંગા સંરક્ષણ વિભાગે માસ કોમ્યુનિકેશન ઇન્ટર્નશિપ કાર્યક્રમની જાહેરાત કરી
14 OCT 2025 10:49AM by PIB Ahmedabad
ભારતના જળ શક્તિ મંત્રાલયના જળ સંસાધન, નદી વિકાસ અને ગંગા કાયાકલ્પ વિભાગ (DoWR, RD&GR) માન્ય યુનિવર્સિટી/સંસ્થામાંથી માસ કોમ્યુનિકેશન ક્ષેત્રમાં સ્નાતક/અનુસ્નાતક ડિગ્રી અથવા સંશોધન ફેલોશિપ મેળવતા વિદ્યાર્થીઓને "ઇન્ટર્ન" તરીકે જોડવાનો ઇરાદો ધરાવે છે. ઇન્ટર્નશિપ પ્રોગ્રામ "પસંદ કરેલા ઉમેદવારો"ને મીડિયા/સોશિયલ મીડિયા પ્રવૃત્તિઓ સંબંધિત વિભાગના કાર્યમાં ટૂંકા ગાળાના એક્સપોઝર પ્રદાન કરે છે.
જે વિદ્યાર્થીઓએ માસ કોમ્યુનિકેશન અથવા જર્નાલિઝમ અથવા સંબંધિત ક્ષેત્રોમાં સ્નાતકની ડિગ્રી પૂર્ણ કરી છે અથવા જેઓ ઉપરોક્ત ક્ષેત્રોમાં પીજી અથવા ડિપ્લોમા (માસ કોમ્યુનિકેશન અથવા સંબંધિત ક્ષેત્રમાં સ્નાતક પૂર્ણ થવાને આધીન) અથવા માન્ય કોલેજ/યુનિવર્સિટીમાંથી એમબીએ (માર્કેટિંગ) કરી રહ્યા છે, તેઓ માર્ગદર્શિકામાં દર્શાવેલ શરતોને આધીન પાત્ર છે. ઇન્ટર્નશિપનો સમયગાળો છ થી નવ મહિનાનો રહેશે. ઇન્ટર્નશિપ પ્રોગ્રામ સફળતાપૂર્વક પૂર્ણ થયા પછી, પસંદ કરાયેલા ઉમેદવારોને દર મહિને ₹15,000 માનદ વેતન અને ઇન્ટર્નશિપ પ્રમાણપત્ર ચૂકવવામાં આવશે. અરજીઓ માટેની અંતિમ તારીખ 24 નવેમ્બર, 2025 છે. ઇન્ટર્નશિપ માટે અરજી કરવામાં રસ ધરાવતા વિદ્યાર્થીઓ ફક્ત https://mowr.nic.in/internship પર ઉપલબ્ધ ઓનલાઈન ફોર્મ દ્વારા જ અરજી કરી શકે છે.