Ministry of Jal Shakti
Department of Water Resources, RD & GR, Ministry of Jal Shakti Announces Mass Communication Internship Programme
14 OCT 2025 10:49AM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation (DoWR, RD&GR), Ministry of Jal Shakti seeks to engage students pursuing Graduate / Post Graduate Degrees or are Research Scholars enrolled in recognized University/Institution in the field of Mass Communication in India, as "interns". The Internship Programme allows short term exposure to “selected candidates” to be associated with the Department’s work related to media/social media activities.
Students, who have completed their graduation in mass communication or Journalism or related fields or the students who are pursuing their PG or Diploma (subject to completion of graduation in mass communication or related field) in the aforesaid fields or MBA (Marketing) from any recognized college/university are eligible subject to conditions as mentioned in the Guidelines. The duration of the internship will be of six to nine months. An honorarium of Rs.15,000/- per month and a certificate of internship will be given to the selected candidates on the successful completion of the internship programme. The last date to apply is 24th November, 2025. Those interested in applying for the internship can apply only through the online form, which is accessible at https://mowr.nic.in/internship.

جل شکتی وزارت
جل شکتی کی وزارت کے تحت آبی وسائل ، دریا کی ترقی اور گنگا کی بحالی کے محکمے نے ماس کمیونیکیشن انٹرنشپ پروگرام کا اعلان کیا
14 OCT 2025 10:49AM by PIB Delhi
جل شکتی کی وزارت کے تحت آبی وسائل ، دریا کی ترقی اور گنگا کی بحالی کے محکمے (ڈی او ڈبلیو آر ، آر ڈی اینڈ جی آر) نے گریجویٹ/پوسٹ گریجویٹ ڈگری حاصل کرنے والے طلباء یا ہندوستان میں ماس کمیونیکیشن کے شعبے میں تسلیم شدہ یونیورسٹی/ادارے میں داخلہ لینے والے ریسرچ اسکالرز کو ’’انٹرنز‘‘ کے طور پر شامل کرنے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے۔ انٹرن شپ پروگرام ’’منتخب امیدواروں‘‘ کو مختصر مدت کے لیے محکمہ کے میڈیا اور سوشل میڈیا سرگرمیوں سے متعلق کام کاج میں عملی تجربہ حاصل کرنے کا موقع فراہم کرتا ہے۔
ماس کمیونیکیشن یا صحافت یا متعلقہ شعبوں میں گریجویشن مکمل کرنے والے طلباء یا وہ طلباء جو مذکورہ بالا شعبوں میں پی جی یا ڈپلومہ (ماس کمیونیکیشن یا متعلقہ شعبے میں گریجویشن کی تکمیل سے مشروط) کر رہے ہیں یا کسی بھی تسلیم شدہ کالج/یونیورسٹی سے ایم بی اے (مارکیٹنگ) کر رہے ہیں ، وہ رہنما خطوط میں مذکور شرائط کے تابع ہیں ۔ انٹرن شپ کی مدت چھ سے نو ماہ ہوگی ۔ انٹرن شپ پروگرام کی کامیاب تکمیل پر منتخب امیدواروں کو ہر ماہ15,000 روپے کا اعزاز اور انٹرن شپ کا سرٹیفکیٹ دیا جائے گا ۔ درخواست دینے کی آخری تاریخ 24 نومبر 2025 ہے ۔ انٹرن شپ کے لیے درخواست دینے میں دلچسپی رکھنے والے صرف آن لائن فارم کے ذریعے درخواست دے سکتے ہیں ، جو https://mowr.nic.in/internship پر قابل رسائی ہے ۔