Ministry of Jal Shakti
Department of Water Resources, RD & GR, Ministry of Jal Shakti Announces Mass Communication Internship Programme
14 OCT 2025 10:49AM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation (DoWR, RD&GR), Ministry of Jal Shakti seeks to engage students pursuing Graduate / Post Graduate Degrees or are Research Scholars enrolled in recognized University/Institution in the field of Mass Communication in India, as "interns". The Internship Programme allows short term exposure to “selected candidates” to be associated with the Department’s work related to media/social media activities.
Students, who have completed their graduation in mass communication or Journalism or related fields or the students who are pursuing their PG or Diploma (subject to completion of graduation in mass communication or related field) in the aforesaid fields or MBA (Marketing) from any recognized college/university are eligible subject to conditions as mentioned in the Guidelines. The duration of the internship will be of six to nine months. An honorarium of Rs.15,000/- per month and a certificate of internship will be given to the selected candidates on the successful completion of the internship programme. The last date to apply is 24th November, 2025. Those interested in applying for the internship can apply only through the online form, which is accessible at https://mowr.nic.in/internship.

जल शक्ति मंत्रालय
जल संसाधन, नदी विकास और गंगा संरक्षण विभाग, जल शक्ति मंत्रालय ने जन संचार इंटर्नशिप कार्यक्रम घोषित की
14 OCT 2025 10:49AM by PIB Delhi
जल संसाधन, नदी विकास और गंगा संरक्षण विभाग (डीओडब्‍ल्‍यूआर, आरडीऔरजीआर), जल शक्ति मंत्रालय भारत में जन संचार के मान्यता प्राप्त विश्वविद्यालय/संस्थान में नामांकित स्नातक/स्नातकोत्तर डिग्री प्राप्त कर रहे या शोधार्थी छात्रों को "इंटर्न" के रूप में नियुक्त करना चाहता है। इंटर्नशिप कार्यक्रम "चयनित उम्मीदवारों" को मीडिया/सोशल मीडिया गतिविधियों से संबंधित विभाग के कार्यों से जुड़ने के लिए अल्पकालिक अनुभव प्रदान करता है।
जिन छात्रों ने जन संचार या पत्रकारिता या संबंधित क्षेत्रों में स्नातक की पढ़ाई पूरी कर ली है या जो छात्र उपरोक्त क्षेत्रों में पीजी या डिप्लोमा (जन संचार या संबंधित क्षेत्र में स्नातक की पढ़ाई पूरी करने पर) या किसी मान्यता प्राप्त कॉलेज/विश्वविद्यालय से एमबीए (मार्केटिंग) कर रहे हैं, वे दिशानिर्देशों में उल्लिखित शर्तों के अधीन पात्र हैं। इंटर्नशिप की अवधि छह से नौ महीने की होगी। इंटर्नशिप कार्यक्रम के सफल समापन पर चयनित उम्मीदवारों को 15,000/- रुपये प्रति माह का मानदेय और इंटर्नशिप का प्रमाण पत्र दिया जाएगा। आवेदन करने की अंतिम तिथि 24 नवम्‍बर, 2025 है। इंटर्नशिप के लिए आवेदन करने के इच्छुक उम्मीदवार केवल ऑनलाइन फॉर्म के माध्यम से आवेदन कर सकते हैं, जो https://mowr.nic.in/internship पर उपलब्ध है।