Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister welcomes the launch of the Google AI Hub in Visakhapatnam
14 OCT 2025 2:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has expressed his delight on the launch of Google AI Hub in the dynamic city of Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh. Shri Modi stated that this multi-faceted investment that includes gigawatt-scale data center infrastructure, aligns with our vision to build a Viksit Bharat. "It will be a powerful force in democratizing technology. It will also ensure AI for All, delivering cutting-edge tools to our citizens, boosting our digital economy and securing India’s place as a global technology leader!", Shri Modi added.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Delighted by the launch of the Google AI Hub in the dynamic city of Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh.
This multi-faceted investment that includes gigawatt-scale data center infrastructure, aligns with our vision to build a Viksit Bharat. It will be a powerful force in democratizing technology. It will also ensure AI for All, delivering cutting-edge tools to our citizens, boosting our digital economy and securing India’s place as a global technology leader!"
@sundarpichai

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
বিশাখাপট্টনমত গুগল এ আই হাব মুকলিক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ আদৰণি
14 OCT 2025 2:30PM by PIB Guwahati
অন্ধ্ৰপ্ৰদেশৰ গতিশীল চহৰ বিশাখাপট্টনমত গুগল এ আই হাব মুকলি কৰাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আনন্দ প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে গিগাৱাট পৰিসৰৰ ডাটা চেণ্টাৰৰ আন্তঃগাঁথনি অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰা এই বহুমুখী বিনিয়োগ, বিকশিত ভাৰত নিৰ্মাণৰ আমাৰ দৃষ্টিভংগীৰ সৈতে মিল আছে। "ই প্ৰযুক্তিৰ গণতান্ত্ৰিকীকৰণৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত এক প্ৰভাৱশালী শক্তি হ'ব। ইয়াৰ উপৰি ই সকলোৰে বাবে এ আই নিশ্চিত কৰিব, আমাৰ নাগৰিকসকললৈ অত্যাধুনিক সঁজুলি আগবঢ়াব, আমাৰ ডিজিটেল অৰ্থনীতি বৃদ্ধি কৰিব আৰু বিশ্ব প্ৰযুক্তিৰ নেতা হিচাপে ভাৰতৰ স্থান সুৰক্ষিত কৰিব।"- শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে লগতে কয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত পোষ্ট কৰিছে:
"অন্ধ্ৰপ্ৰদেশৰ গতিশীল চহৰ বিশাখাপট্টনমত গুগল এ আই হাব মুকলি কৰাত আনন্দিত হৈছো।
গিগাৱাট পৰিসৰৰ ডাটা চেণ্টাৰৰ আন্তঃগাঁথনি অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰা এই বহুমুখী বিনিয়োগ, বিকশিত ভাৰত নিৰ্মাণৰ আমাৰ দৃষ্টিভংগীৰ সৈতে মিল আছে। ই প্ৰযুক্তিৰ গণতান্ত্ৰিকীকৰণৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত এক প্ৰভাৱশালী শক্তি হ'ব। ইয়াৰ উপৰি ই সকলোৰে বাবে এ আই নিশ্চিত কৰিব, আমাৰ নাগৰিকসকললৈ অত্যাধুনিক সঁজুলি আগবঢ়াব, আমাৰ ডিজিটেল অৰ্থনীতি বৃদ্ধি কৰিব আৰু বিশ্ব প্ৰযুক্তিৰ নেতা হিচাপে ভাৰতৰ স্থান সুৰক্ষিত কৰিব।"
@sundarpichai