Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah expresses condolences over the passing of Ravi Naik, Agriculture Minister of Goa and former Chief Minister
Ravi Naik Ji will be remembered for dedicated service to the people through several decades and his contributions to uplifting the farmers
15 OCT 2025 11:24AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah expressed condolences over the passing of Ravi Naik, Agriculture Minister of Goa and former Chief Minister.
In a post on X platform, Shri Amit Shah said, “Deeply saddened by the passing of Ravi Naik Ji, agriculture minister of Goa and former chief minister. He will be remembered for service to the people through several decades and his contributions to uplifting the farmers. My thoughts are with his family and followers.”

ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਗੋਆ ਦੇ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਬਕਾ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਰਵੀ ਨਾਇਕ ਦੇ ਅਕਾਲ ਚਲਾਣੇ ‘ਤੇ ਸੋਗ ਵਿਅਕਤ ਕੀਤਾ
ਰਵੀ ਨਾਇਕ ਜੀ ਨੂੰ ਕਈ ਦਹਾਕਿਆਂ ਤੱਕ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੇਵਾ ਅਤੇ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਉਥਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਲਈ ਯਾਦ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ
15 OCT 2025 11:24AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਗੋਆ ਦੇ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਬਕਾ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਰਵੀ ਨਾਇਕ ਦੇ ਅਕਾਲ ਚਲਾਣੇ ‘ਤੇ ਸੋਗ ਵਿਅਕਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ।
ਐਕਸ ਪਲੈਟਫਾਰਮ ‘ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਪੋਸਟ ਵਿੱਚ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, “ਗੋਆ ਦੇ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਬਕਾ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਰਵੀ ਨਾਇਕ ਜੀ ਦੇ ਅਕਾਲ ਚਲਾਣੇ ‘ਤੇ ਬਹੁਤ ਦੁਖ ਹੋਇਆ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕਈ ਦਹਾਕਿਆਂ ਤੱਕ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੇਵਾ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਕਿਸਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਭਲਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਯਾਦ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। ਮੇਰੀਆਂ ਸੰਵੇਦਨਾਵਾਂ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਰਥਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹਨ।