Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah expresses condolences over the passing of Ravi Naik, Agriculture Minister of Goa and former Chief Minister
Ravi Naik Ji will be remembered for dedicated service to the people through several decades and his contributions to uplifting the farmers
15 OCT 2025 11:24AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah expressed condolences over the passing of Ravi Naik, Agriculture Minister of Goa and former Chief Minister.
In a post on X platform, Shri Amit Shah said, “Deeply saddened by the passing of Ravi Naik Ji, agriculture minister of Goa and former chief minister. He will be remembered for service to the people through several decades and his contributions to uplifting the farmers. My thoughts are with his family and followers.”

ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહમંત્રી અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે કૃષિ મંત્રી અને ગોવાના ભૂતપૂર્વ મુખ્યમંત્રી રવિ નાઈકના નિધન પર શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
રવિ નાઈકજીને ઘણા દાયકાઓ સુધી જનતા પ્રત્યેની તેમની સમર્પિત સેવા અને ખેડૂતોના ઉત્થાનમાં તેમના યોગદાન માટે યાદ કરવામાં આવશે
15 OCT 2025 11:24AM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહમંત્રી અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે ગોવાના કૃષિ મંત્રી અને ભૂતપૂર્વ મુખ્યમંત્રી રવિ નાઈકના નિધન પર શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો હતો.
X પ્લેટફોર્મ પર એક પોસ્ટમાં શ્રી અમિત શાહે કહ્યું, "ગોવાના કૃષિ મંત્રી અને ભૂતપૂર્વ મુખ્યમંત્રી રવિ નાઈકજીના નિધનથી ખૂબ દુઃખ થયું છે. તેમને દાયકાઓ સુધી જાહેર સેવા અને ખેડૂતોના ઉત્થાનમાં યોગદાન માટે યાદ કરવામાં આવશે. મારી સંવેદના તેમના પરિવાર અને અનુયાયીઓ સાથે છે."