Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah expresses condolences over the passing of Ravi Naik, Agriculture Minister of Goa and former Chief Minister
Ravi Naik Ji will be remembered for dedicated service to the people through several decades and his contributions to uplifting the farmers
15 OCT 2025 11:24AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah expressed condolences over the passing of Ravi Naik, Agriculture Minister of Goa and former Chief Minister.
In a post on X platform, Shri Amit Shah said, “Deeply saddened by the passing of Ravi Naik Ji, agriculture minister of Goa and former chief minister. He will be remembered for service to the people through several decades and his contributions to uplifting the farmers. My thoughts are with his family and followers.”

ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಗೋವಾದ ಕೃಷಿ ಸಚಿವರು ಮತ್ತು ಮಾಜಿ ಮುಖ್ಯಮಂತ್ರಿ ರವಿ ನಾಯಕ್ ನಿಧನಕ್ಕೆ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಸಂತಾಪ
ಹಲವಾರು ದಶಕಗಳಿಂದ ಜನರಿಗೆ ನೀಡಿದ ಸಮರ್ಪಿತ ಸೇವೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈತರ ಉದ್ಧಾರಕ್ಕೆ ನೀಡಿದ ಕೊಡುಗೆಗಳಿಗಾಗಿ ರವಿ ನಾಯಕ್ ಅವರು ಸದಾ ಸ್ಮರಣೀಯ
15 OCT 2025 11:24AM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು ಗೋವಾದ ಕೃಷಿ ಸಚಿವರು ಮತ್ತು ಮಾಜಿ ಮುಖ್ಯಮಂತ್ರಿ ರವಿ ನಾಯಕ್ ಅವರ ನಿಧನಕ್ಕೆ ಸಂತಾಪ ಸೂಚಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಸಾಮಾಜಿಕ ಜಾಲತಾಣ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ ಮೂಲಕ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಸಂತಾಪ ಸಂದೇಶ ನೀಡಿದ್ದಾರೆ:
“ಗೋವಾದ ಕೃಷಿ ಸಚಿವ ಮತ್ತು ಮಾಜಿ ಮುಖ್ಯಮಂತ್ರಿ ರವಿ ನಾಯಕ್ ಜೀ ಅವರ ನಿಧನದಿಂದ ತೀವ್ರ ದುಃಖವಾಗಿದೆ. ಹಲವಾರು ದಶಕಗಳಿಂದ ಜನರಿಗೆ ನೀಡಿದ ಸೇವೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈತರ ಉದ್ಧಾರಕ್ಕೆ ಶ್ರೀಯುತರು ನೀಡಿದ ಕೊಡುಗೆಗಳಿಗಾಗಿ ಅವರನ್ನು ಸ್ಮರಿಸಲಾಗುವುದು. ಮೃತರ ಆತ್ಮಕ್ಕೆ ಶಾಂತಿ ಸಿಗಲಿ, ಅವರ ಕುಟುಂಬ ಸದಸ್ಯರು, ಬಂಧುಬಳಗದವರು, ಅಭಿಮಾನಿಗಳು, ಹಿತೈಷಿಗಳಿಗೆ ದುಃಖ ಭರಿಸುವ ಶಕ್ತಿಯನ್ನು ಭಗವಂತ ನೀಡಲಿ ಎಂದು ಪ್ರಾರ್ಥಿಸುತ್ತೇನೆ.”