Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah expresses condolences over the passing of Ravi Naik, Agriculture Minister of Goa and former Chief Minister
Ravi Naik Ji will be remembered for dedicated service to the people through several decades and his contributions to uplifting the farmers
15 OCT 2025 11:24AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah expressed condolences over the passing of Ravi Naik, Agriculture Minister of Goa and former Chief Minister.
In a post on X platform, Shri Amit Shah said, “Deeply saddened by the passing of Ravi Naik Ji, agriculture minister of Goa and former chief minister. He will be remembered for service to the people through several decades and his contributions to uplifting the farmers. My thoughts are with his family and followers.”

गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांनी गोव्याचे कृषी मंत्री आणि माजी मुख्यमंत्री रवी नाईक यांच्या निधनाबद्दल शोक व्यक्त केला
रवी नाईक जी अनेक दशके जनतेची केलेली समर्पित सेवा आणि शेतकऱ्यांच्या उत्थानासाठी दिलेल्या योगदानाबद्दल स्मरणात राहतील
15 OCT 2025 3:14PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 15 ऑक्टोबर 2025
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांनी गोव्याचे कृषी मंत्री आणि माजी मुख्यमंत्री रवी नाईक यांच्या निधनाबद्दल शोक व्यक्त केला आहे.
एक्स प्लॅटफॉर्मवरील एका पोस्टमध्ये, अमित शाह म्हणाले,"गोव्याचे कृषी मंत्री आणि माजी मुख्यमंत्री रवी नाईक जी यांच्या निधनाने तीव्र दुःख झाले आहे. अनेक दशके जनतेची केलेली सेवा आणि शेतकऱ्यांच्या उत्थानासाठी दिलेल्या योगदानासाठी स्मरणात राहतील. त्यांचे कुटुंबीय आणि समर्थकांप्रति माझ्या शोकसंवेदना ."