Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah pays tribute to former President Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam on his birth anniversary
A scientific genius, Kalam Ji elevated our nation's prowess in science, defence and technological innovations to unprecedented heights with his unwavering patriotism and the principle of India First
15 OCT 2025 12:17PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah paid tribute to former President Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam on his birth anniversary.
In his post on ‘X’ Shri Amit Shah said, “Remembering Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam Ji on his jayanti. A scientific genius, Kalam Ji elevated our nation's prowess in science, defence and technological innovations to unprecedented heights with his unwavering patriotism and the principle of India First.”

गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने पूर्व राष्ट्रपति डॉ. एपीजे अब्दुल कलाम की जयंती पर उन्हें श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की
एक साइंटिफिक जीनियस कलाम जी ने अपनी अटूट देशभक्ति और भारत प्रथम के सिद्धांत के साथ विज्ञान, रक्षा और तकनीकी नवाचारों में हमारे राष्ट्र की क्षमता को अभूतपूर्व ऊँचाइयों तक पहुँचाया
15 OCT 2025 12:17PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने पूर्व राष्ट्रपति डॉ. एपीजे अब्दुल कलाम को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की।
X पर एक अपने एक पोस्ट में गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा, "डॉ. एपीजे अब्दुल कलाम जी को उनकी जयंती पर स्मरण कर रहा हूँ। एक साइंटिफिक जीनियस कलाम जी ने अपनी अटूट देशभक्ति और भारत प्रथम के सिद्धांत के साथ विज्ञान, रक्षा और तकनीकी नवाचारों में हमारे राष्ट्र की क्षमता को अभूतपूर्व ऊँचाइयों तक पहुँचाया।"