Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah pays tribute to former President Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam on his birth anniversary
A scientific genius, Kalam Ji elevated our nation's prowess in science, defence and technological innovations to unprecedented heights with his unwavering patriotism and the principle of India First
15 OCT 2025 12:17PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah paid tribute to former President Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam on his birth anniversary.
In his post on ‘X’ Shri Amit Shah said, “Remembering Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam Ji on his jayanti. A scientific genius, Kalam Ji elevated our nation's prowess in science, defence and technological innovations to unprecedented heights with his unwavering patriotism and the principle of India First.”

ആഭ്യന്തരകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
മുൻ രാഷ്ട്രപതി ഡോ. എ.പി.ജെ. അബ്ദുൾ കലാമിന് അദ്ദേഹത്തിന്റെ ജന്മവാർഷികത്തിൽ കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര - സഹകരണ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ ശ്രദ്ധാഞ്ജലി അർപ്പിച്ചു
15 OCT 2025 12:17PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
മുൻ രാഷ്ട്രപതി ഡോ. എ.പി.ജെ. അബ്ദുൾ കലാമിന് അദ്ദേഹത്തിന്റെ ജന്മവാർഷികത്തിൽ കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര - സഹകരണ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ ശ്രദ്ധാഞ്ജലി അർപ്പിച്ചു.
എക്സ് പോസ്റ്റിൽ ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ ഇപ്രകാരം കുറിച്ചു, "ഡോ. എ.പി.ജെ. അബ്ദുൾ കലാം ജിയെ അദ്ദേഹത്തിന്റെ ജയന്തി ദിനത്തിൽ അനുസ്മരിക്കുന്നു. ഒരു ശാസ്ത്ര പ്രതിഭയായിരുന്ന കലാം ജി, തന്റെ അചഞ്ചലമായ ദേശസ്‌നേഹവും ഇന്ത്യ ആദ്യം എന്ന തത്വവും കൊണ്ട് ശാസ്ത്രം, പ്രതിരോധം, സാങ്കേതിക കണ്ടുപിടിത്തങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയിലെ നമ്മുടെ രാജ്യത്തിന്റെ കഴിവിനെ അഭൂതപൂർവമായ ഉയരങ്ങളിലേക്ക് ഉയർത്തി" .