Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah pays tribute to former President Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam on his birth anniversary
A scientific genius, Kalam Ji elevated our nation's prowess in science, defence and technological innovations to unprecedented heights with his unwavering patriotism and the principle of India First
15 OCT 2025 12:17PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah paid tribute to former President Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam on his birth anniversary.
In his post on ‘X’ Shri Amit Shah said, “Remembering Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam Ji on his jayanti. A scientific genius, Kalam Ji elevated our nation's prowess in science, defence and technological innovations to unprecedented heights with his unwavering patriotism and the principle of India First.”

ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਸਾਬਕਾ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਡਾ. ਏਪੀਜੇ ਅਬਦੁੱਲ ਕਲਾਮ ਦੀ ਜਨਮ ਵਰ੍ਹੇਗੰਢ ‘ਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ਰਧਾਂਜਲੀ ਅਰਪਿਤ ਕੀਤੀ
ਇੱਕ ਸਾਇੰਟਿਫਿਕ ਜੀਨੀਅਸ ਕਲਾਮ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਅਟੁੱਟ ਦੇਸ਼ਭਗਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਪ੍ਰਥਮ ਦੇ ਸਿਧਾਂਤ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਵਿਗਿਆਨ, ਰੱਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਤਕਨੀਕੀ ਨਵੀਨਤਾਵਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਡੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਦੀ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਨੂੰ ਬੇਮਿਸਾਲ ਉਚਾਈਆਂ ਤੱਕ ਪਹੁੰਚਾਇਆ
15 OCT 2025 12:17PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਸਾਬਕਾ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਡਾ. ਏਪੀਜੇ ਅਬਦੁੱਲ ਕਲਾਮ ਨੂੰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਜਨਮ ਵਰ੍ਹੇਗੰਢ ‘ਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ਰਧਾਂਜਲੀ ਅਰਪਿਤ ਕੀਤੀ।
ਐਕਸ ‘ਤੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਪੋਸਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, “ਡਾ. ਏਪੀਜੇ ਅਬਦੁੱਲ ਕਲਾਮ ਜੀ ਨੂੰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਜਨਮ ਵਰ੍ਹੇਗੰਢ ‘ਤੇ ਯਾਦ ਕਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹਾਂ। ਇੱਕ ਸਾਇੰਟਿਫਿਕ ਜੀਨੀਅਸ ਕਲਾਮ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਅਟੁੱਟ ਦੇਸ਼ਭਗਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਪ੍ਰਥਮ ਦੇ ਸਿਧਾਂਤ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਵਿਗਿਆਨ, ਰੱਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਤਕਨੀਕੀ ਨਵੀਨਤਾਵਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਡੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਦੀ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਨੂੰ ਬੇਮਿਸਾਲ ਉਚਾਈਆਂ ਤੱਕ ਪਹੁੰਚਾਇਆ।”