Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah pays tribute to former President Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam on his birth anniversary
A scientific genius, Kalam Ji elevated our nation's prowess in science, defence and technological innovations to unprecedented heights with his unwavering patriotism and the principle of India First
15 OCT 2025 12:17PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah paid tribute to former President Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam on his birth anniversary.
In his post on ‘X’ Shri Amit Shah said, “Remembering Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam Ji on his jayanti. A scientific genius, Kalam Ji elevated our nation's prowess in science, defence and technological innovations to unprecedented heights with his unwavering patriotism and the principle of India First.”

ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહમંત્રી અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે ભૂતપૂર્વ રાષ્ટ્રપતિ ડૉ. એપીજે અબ્દુલ કલામને તેમની જન્મજયંતિ પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ અર્પણ કરી
એક પ્રતિભાશાળી વૈજ્ઞાનિક કલામજી, તેમની અતૂટ દેશભક્તિ અને "ભારત પ્રથમ"ના સિદ્ધાંતથી, વિજ્ઞાન, સંરક્ષણ અને તકનીકી નવીનતામાં આપણા દેશની પ્રગતિને અભૂતપૂર્વ ઊંચાઈએ લઈ ગયા
15 OCT 2025 12:17PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહમંત્રી અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે ભૂતપૂર્વ રાષ્ટ્રપતિ ડૉ. એપીજે અબ્દુલ કલામને તેમની જન્મજયંતિ પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપી હતી.
"X" પરની તેમની પોસ્ટમાં શ્રી અમિત શાહે કહ્યું, "ડૉ. એપીજે અબ્દુલ કલામજીને તેમની જન્મજયંતિ પર પ્રણામ. એક પ્રતિભાશાળી વૈજ્ઞાનિક કલામજી, તેમની અતૂટ દેશભક્તિ અને "ભારત પ્રથમ"ના સિદ્ધાંતથી, આપણા દેશની વિજ્ઞાન, સંરક્ષણ અને તકનીકી નવીનતામાં પ્રગતિને અભૂતપૂર્વ ઊંચાઈએ લઈ ગયા."