Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah pays tribute to former President Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam on his birth anniversary
A scientific genius, Kalam Ji elevated our nation's prowess in science, defence and technological innovations to unprecedented heights with his unwavering patriotism and the principle of India First
15 OCT 2025 12:17PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah paid tribute to former President Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam on his birth anniversary.
In his post on ‘X’ Shri Amit Shah said, “Remembering Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam Ji on his jayanti. A scientific genius, Kalam Ji elevated our nation's prowess in science, defence and technological innovations to unprecedented heights with his unwavering patriotism and the principle of India First.”

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
داخلی امور اور امداد باہمی کےمرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے سابق صدر جمہوریہ ڈاکٹر اے پی جے عبدالکلام کو ان کی سالگرہ پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا
عظیم سائنسداں، کلام نے اپنی بے مثال حب الوطنی اورملک مقدم کےفلسفہ کے ساتھ، سائنس، دفاع اور تکنیکی اختراع میں ہماری قومی صلاحیتوں کو بے مثال بلندیوں تک پہنچایا
15 OCT 2025 12:17PM by PIB Delhi
داخلی امور اور امداد باہمی کےمرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے سابق صدر جمہوریہ ڈاکٹر اے پی جے عبدالکلام کو ان کی سالگرہ پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا۔
ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ میں، وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے کہا، ‘‘ڈاکٹر اے پی جے عبدالکلام جی کو ان کی جینتی پر یاد کر رہا ہوں۔ ایک عظیم سائنسداں، کلام جی نے اپنی بے مثال حب الوطنی اور انڈیا فرسٹ فلسفے کے ساتھ، سائنس، دفاع اور تکنیکی اختراع میں ہماری قومی صلاحیتوں کو بے مثال بلندیوں تک پہنچایا۔’’