Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah pays tribute to former President Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam on his birth anniversary
A scientific genius, Kalam Ji elevated our nation's prowess in science, defence and technological innovations to unprecedented heights with his unwavering patriotism and the principle of India First
15 OCT 2025 12:17PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah paid tribute to former President Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam on his birth anniversary.
In his post on ‘X’ Shri Amit Shah said, “Remembering Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam Ji on his jayanti. A scientific genius, Kalam Ji elevated our nation's prowess in science, defence and technological innovations to unprecedented heights with his unwavering patriotism and the principle of India First.”

गृह मंत्रालय
डॉ. एपीजे अब्दुल कलाम यांच्या जयंतीनिमित्त केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकारमंत्री अमित शाह यांनी वाहिली आदरांजली
वैज्ञानिक क्षेत्रातील प्रतिभावंत डॉ अब्दुल कलाम जी यांनी आपल्या प्रखर राष्ट्रभक्तीने आणि भारत प्रथम या तत्त्वाला अनुसरुन आपल्या राष्ट्राला विज्ञान, संरक्षण आणि तांत्रिक नवोन्मेषात अभूतपूर्व उंचीवर स्थान मिळवून दिले
15 OCT 2025 2:17PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 15 ऑक्टोबर 2025
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकारमंत्री अमित शाह यांनी माजी राष्ट्रपती डॉ.एपीजे अब्दुल कलाम यांना त्यांच्या जयंतीनिमित्त आदरांजली वाहिली आहे.
एक्स समाजमाध्यमवरील पोस्ट मध्ये त्यांनी लिहिले आहे :"अब्दुल कलाम जी यांच्या जयंतीनिमित्त त्यांचे स्मरण करत आहे. वैज्ञानिक क्षेत्रातील प्रतिभावंत असलेल्या डॉ अब्दुल कलाम जी यांनी आपल्या प्रखर राष्ट्रभक्तीने आणि भारत प्रथम या तत्त्वाला अनुसरुन आपल्या राष्ट्राला विज्ञान, संरक्षण आणि तांत्रिक नवोन्मेषात अभूतपूर्व उंचीवर स्थान मिळवून दिले."