Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah pays tribute to former President Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam on his birth anniversary
A scientific genius, Kalam Ji elevated our nation's prowess in science, defence and technological innovations to unprecedented heights with his unwavering patriotism and the principle of India First
15 OCT 2025 12:17PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah paid tribute to former President Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam on his birth anniversary.
In his post on ‘X’ Shri Amit Shah said, “Remembering Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam Ji on his jayanti. A scientific genius, Kalam Ji elevated our nation's prowess in science, defence and technological innovations to unprecedented heights with his unwavering patriotism and the principle of India First.”

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে প্ৰাক্তন ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ড0 এ পি জে আব্দুল কালামৰ জয়ন্তী উপলক্ষে তেওঁলৈ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে
এগৰাকী প্ৰতিভাৱান বৈজ্ঞানিক কালামজীয়ে তেওঁৰ অটল দেশপ্ৰেম আৰু ভাৰত প্ৰথম নীতিৰ জৰিয়তে বিজ্ঞান, প্ৰতিৰক্ষা আৰু প্ৰযুক্তিগত উদ্ভাৱনৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত আমাৰ দেশৰ দক্ষতাক অভূতপূৰ্ব উচ্চতালৈ উন্নীত কৰিছিল
15 OCT 2025 12:17PM by PIB Guwahati
এগৰাকী প্ৰতিভাৱান বৈজ্ঞানিক কালামজীয়ে তেওঁৰ অটল দেশপ্ৰেম আৰু ভাৰত প্ৰথম নীতিৰ জৰিয়তে বিজ্ঞান, প্ৰতিৰক্ষা আৰু প্ৰযুক্তিগত উদ্ভাৱনৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত আমাৰ দেশৰ দক্ষতাক অভূতপূৰ্ব উচ্চতালৈ উন্নীত কৰিছিল।
এক্সত তেওঁৰ পোষ্টত শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয়, ‘ড০ এ পি জে আব্দুল কালামজীক তেওঁৰ জয়ন্তীত স্মৰণ কৰিছো। এগৰাকী প্ৰতিভাৱান বৈজ্ঞানিক কালামজীয়ে তেওঁৰ অটল দেশপ্ৰেম আৰু ভাৰত প্ৰথম নীতিৰ জৰিয়তে বিজ্ঞান, প্ৰতিৰক্ষা আৰু প্ৰযুক্তিগত উদ্ভাৱনত আমাৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ দক্ষতাক অভূতপূৰ্ব উচ্চতালৈ উন্নীত কৰিছে।’