Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah pays tribute to former President Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam on his birth anniversary
A scientific genius, Kalam Ji elevated our nation's prowess in science, defence and technological innovations to unprecedented heights with his unwavering patriotism and the principle of India First
15 OCT 2025 12:17PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah paid tribute to former President Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam on his birth anniversary.
In his post on ‘X’ Shri Amit Shah said, “Remembering Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam Ji on his jayanti. A scientific genius, Kalam Ji elevated our nation's prowess in science, defence and technological innovations to unprecedented heights with his unwavering patriotism and the principle of India First.”

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
முன்னாள் குடியரசுத் தலைவர் டாக்டர் ஏபிஜெ அப்துல் கலாம் பிறந்த தினத்தையொட்டி அன்னாருக்கு மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா மரியாதை செலுத்தியுள்ளார்
15 OCT 2025 12:17PM by PIB Chennai
முன்னாள் குடியரசுத் தலைவர் டாக்டர் ஏபிஜெ அப்துல் கலாம் பிறந்த தினத்தையொட்டி அன்னாருக்கு மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா மரியாதை செலுத்தியுள்ளார்.
இது குறித்து சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் திரு அமித் ஷா கூறியிருப்பதாவது;
“டாக்டர் ஏபிஜெ அப்துல் கலாம் அவர்களின் பிறந்த தினத்தில் அவரை நினைவுகூர்கிறேன். அறிவியல் நிபுணரான கலாம் அவர்கள், தம்முடைய பெரும் நாட்டுப்பற்று மற்றும் இந்தியாவிற்கு முதலிடம் என்ற கொள்கையுடன் அறிவியல், பாதுகாப்பு மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்ப புதுமை கண்டுபிடிப்புகளில் நமது நாட்டின் திறனை உச்சத்திற்கு கொண்டு சென்றவர்.”