Ministry of Defence
UNTCC CHIEFS WITNESS INTEGRATED TECHNOLOGY DEMONSTRATION AT AGRA
15 OCT 2025 5:44PM by PIB Delhi
The United Nations Troop Contributing Countries’ (UNTCC) Chiefs Conclave 2025, hosted by the Indian Army in New Delhi from 14 to 16 October 2025, continued today with the Chiefs witnessing an Integrated New Age Technology Demonstration.
Highlights of the Day
The UNTCC Chiefs travelled to Agra where they witnessed an Integrated New Age Technology Demonstration and were shown an array of New Generation Equipment by the Indian Army. The demonstration underscored India’s emphasis on Atmanirbharata (self-reliance) and its ability to field modern, innovative and cost-effective solutions to meet contemporary operational challenges in peacekeeping and beyond.
The Delegates also visited the Taj Mahal, one of the world’s most celebrated monuments, symbolising harmony and universal heritage. This was followed by a visit to the Heritage Centre at Kalakriti, where participants witnessed a cultural show highlighting India’s artistic legacy and rich traditions. The visit also provided an opportunity for interaction with artisans and witness India’s unique heritage crafts.
Cultural Engagements
The Delegates, later in the evening, will also witness a Light and Sound Show at the Red Fort, which would narrate India’s civilisational journey and milestones of national pride. The UNTCC Chiefs will travel to the venue by Delhi Metro, a world class technological milestone in India’s journey to modernity and sustainable urban mobility. The UNTCC Chiefs would gain first-hand experience of India’s technological drive, spanning from urban transit to military preparedness, reflecting a holistic national vision of progress, resilience and global relevance.
Day Two of the Conclave successfully blended operational demonstration with cultural outreach, reinforcing India’s role as a nation, that not only contributes towards shared aspirations of global peace and stability through its military advancements, but also projects its civilisational ethos and heritage as a bridge of friendship among nations.
The Conclave will conclude tomorrow with final deliberations, interaction with industry and summation of outcomes, setting the way forward for stronger, inclusive and sustainable UN peacekeeping operations.

रक्षा मंत्रालय
यूएनटीसीसी के प्रमुखों ने आगरा में एकीकृत प्रौद्योगिकी का प्रदर्शन देखा
15 OCT 2025 5:44PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय सेना द्वारा 14 से 16 अक्टूबर, 2025 तक नई दिल्ली में आयोजित संयुक्त राष्ट्र सैन्य योगदानकर्ता देशों (यूएनटीसीसी) के प्रमुखों का सम्मेलन 2025 आज भी जारी रहा, जिसमें प्रमुखों ने एकीकृत नए युग की प्रौद्योगिकी का प्रदर्शन देखा।
दिन के मुख्य कार्यक्रम
यूएनटीसीसी प्रमुखों ने आगरा का दौरा किया, जहां उन्होंने एकीकृत आधुनिक प्रौद्योगिकी प्रदर्शन देखा, जिसमें भारतीय सेना द्वारा निर्मित नई पीढ़ी के उपकरणों की एक श्रृंखला प्रदर्शित की गई। इस प्रदर्शन ने भारत के आत्मनिर्भरता पर जोर और शांति स्थापना तथा उससे परे समकालीन संचालन चुनौतियों का सामना करने के लिए आधुनिक, नवीन और किफायती समाधान प्रस्तुत करने की उसकी क्षमता को दर्शाया।
प्रतिनिधियों ने दुनिया के सबसे प्रसिद्ध स्मारकों में से एक, ताजमहल का भी दौरा किया, जो सद्भाव और सार्वभौमिक विरासत का प्रतीक है। इसके बाद, कलाकृति हेरिटेज सेंटर का दौरा किया गया, जहां प्रतिभागियों ने भारत की कलात्मक विरासत और समृद्ध परंपराओं को दर्शाने वाला एक सांस्कृतिक कार्यक्रम देखा। इस दौरे ने कलाकारों से बातचीत करने और भारत की अनूठी विरासत शिल्पकला को देखने का भी अवसर प्रदान किया।
सांस्कृतिक कार्यक्रम
शाम को, प्रतिनिधि लाल किले में एक प्रकाश एवं ध्वनि शो भी देखेंगे, जो भारत की सभ्यतागत यात्रा और राष्ट्रीय गौरव के मील के पत्थरों का वर्णन करेगा। यूएनटीसीसी प्रमुख दिल्ली मेट्रो से कार्यक्रम स्थल तक जाएंगे, जो आधुनिकता और सतत शहरी आवागमन की दिशा में भारत की यात्रा में एक विश्व स्तरीय तकनीकी उपलब्धि है। यूएनटीसीसी प्रमुख शहरी परिवहन से लेकर सैन्य तैयारियों तक, भारत के तकनीकी प्रयासों का प्रत्यक्ष अनुभव प्राप्त करेंगे, जो प्रगति, सशक्‍तता और वैश्विक प्रासंगिकता के समग्र राष्ट्रीय दृष्टिकोण को दर्शाता है।
कॉन्क्लेव के दूसरे दिन, सांस्कृतिक पहुंच के साथ संचालन संबंधी प्रदर्शन का सफलतापूर्वक सम्मिश्रण किया गया, जिससे एक राष्ट्र के रूप में भारत की भूमिका सुदृढ़ हुई, जो न केवल अपनी सैन्य प्रगति के माध्यम से वैश्विक शांति और स्‍थायित्‍व की साझा आकांक्षाओं में योगदान देता है, बल्कि राष्ट्रों के बीच मैत्री के सेतु के रूप में अपनी सभ्यतागत लोकाचार और विरासत को भी प्रस्तुत करता है।
यह सम्मेलन कल अंतिम विचार-विमर्श, उद्योग के साथ बातचीत और परिणामों के सारांश के साथ संपन्न होगा, जिससे मजबूत, समावेशी और टिकाऊ संयुक्त राष्ट्र शांति अभियानों के लिए आगे का रास्ता तय होगा।